Bus Timetables

125 PRESTON - BOLTON via Walton Le Dale, Clayton Brook, Adlington (outbound)

Saturday

Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes
SHAROE GREEN,Royal Preston Hospital Grounds (Stop 1) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 06:05 ---- 06:40 ---- 07:10 ----
FULWOOD,Business Centre (opp) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 06:12 ---- 06:47 ---- 07:17 ----
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 29) ---- 05:25 ---- ---- 06:00 ---- 06:22 06:45 06:57 07:15 07:27 07:45
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 29) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 06:25 ---- 07:00 ---- 07:30 ----
BAMBER BRIDGE,Methodist Church (o/s) ---- 05:33 ---- ---- 06:16 ---- 06:41 07:01 07:16 07:31 07:46 08:01
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (by) ---- 05:41 ---- ---- 06:22 ---- 06:47 07:12 07:27 07:42 07:53 08:12
CHORLEY HOSPITAL,Hospital Stop 2 (Stop 2) ---- 05:53 ---- ---- 06:33 ---- 06:58 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:04 08:24
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand N) ---- 06:04 06:20 06:35 06:44 07:00 07:09 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:15 08:34
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand N) ---- 06:05 ---- ---- 06:48 ---- 07:12 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:20 08:37
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Rail Station (by) 05:40 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
ADLINGTON,Elephant and Castle (o/s) 05:50 06:15 06:30 06:45 06:58 07:10 07:22 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:31 08:48
HORWICH,The Crown (Stop A) 05:55 06:20 06:35 06:50 07:03 07:15 07:27 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:36 08:53
HORWICH,Leisure Centre (opp) 05:56 06:21 06:36 06:51 07:04 07:16 07:28 07:54 08:09 08:24 08:37 08:54
MONTSERRAT,Montserrat Rd (nr) 06:05 06:30 06:45 07:00 07:13 07:25 07:37 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:46 09:03
BOLTON,Bolton Interchange (Stand P) 06:22 06:47 07:02 07:17 07:30 07:42 07:54 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:03 09:20
 
Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes
SHAROE GREEN,Royal Preston Hospital Grounds (Stop 1) 07:40 ---- 08:10 ---- 08:40 ---- 09:10 ---- 09:40 ---- 10:10 ----
FULWOOD,Business Centre (opp) 07:47 ---- 08:17 ---- 08:47 ---- 09:17 ---- 09:47 ---- 10:17 ----
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 29) 07:57 08:15 08:27 08:45 08:57 09:15 09:27 09:45 09:57 10:15 10:27 10:45
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 29) 08:00 ---- 08:30 ---- 09:00 ---- 09:30 ---- 10:00 ---- 10:30 ----
BAMBER BRIDGE,Methodist Church (o/s) 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:16 09:31 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:01
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (by) 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:12
CHORLEY HOSPITAL,Hospital Stop 2 (Stop 2) 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:24 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:24 10:39 10:54 11:09 11:24
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand N) 08:49 09:04 09:19 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:19 10:34 10:49 11:04 11:19 11:34
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand N) 08:52 09:07 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:22 11:37
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Rail Station (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
ADLINGTON,Elephant and Castle (o/s) 09:03 09:18 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:18 11:33 11:48
HORWICH,The Crown (Stop A) 09:08 09:23 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:23 11:38 11:53
HORWICH,Leisure Centre (opp) 09:09 09:24 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:24 10:39 10:54 11:09 11:24 11:39 11:54
MONTSERRAT,Montserrat Rd (nr) 09:18 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:18 11:33 11:48 12:03
BOLTON,Bolton Interchange (Stand P) 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:20
 
Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes
SHAROE GREEN,Royal Preston Hospital Grounds (Stop 1) 10:40 ---- 11:10 ---- 11:40 ---- 12:10 ---- 12:40 ---- 13:10 ----
FULWOOD,Business Centre (opp) 10:47 ---- 11:17 ---- 11:47 ---- 12:17 ---- 12:47 ---- 13:17 ----
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 29) 10:57 11:15 11:27 11:45 11:57 12:15 12:27 12:45 12:57 13:15 13:27 13:45
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 29) 11:00 ---- 11:30 ---- 12:00 ---- 12:30 ---- 13:00 ---- 13:30 ----
BAMBER BRIDGE,Methodist Church (o/s) 11:16 11:31 11:46 12:01 12:16 12:31 12:46 13:01 13:16 13:31 13:46 14:01
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (by) 11:27 11:42 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:42 12:57 13:12 13:27 13:42 13:57 14:12
CHORLEY HOSPITAL,Hospital Stop 2 (Stop 2) 11:39 11:54 12:09 12:24 12:39 12:54 13:09 13:24 13:39 13:54 14:09 14:24
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand N) 11:49 12:04 12:19 12:34 12:49 13:04 13:19 13:34 13:49 14:04 14:19 14:34
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand N) 11:52 12:07 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:07 13:22 13:37 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:37
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Rail Station (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
ADLINGTON,Elephant and Castle (o/s) 12:03 12:18 12:33 12:48 13:03 13:18 13:33 13:48 14:03 14:18 14:33 14:48
HORWICH,The Crown (Stop A) 12:08 12:23 12:38 12:53 13:08 13:23 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:38 14:53
HORWICH,Leisure Centre (opp) 12:09 12:24 12:39 12:54 13:09 13:24 13:39 13:54 14:09 14:24 14:39 14:54
MONTSERRAT,Montserrat Rd (nr) 12:18 12:33 12:48 13:03 13:18 13:33 13:48 14:03 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:03
BOLTON,Bolton Interchange (Stand P) 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:20 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20
 
Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes
SHAROE GREEN,Royal Preston Hospital Grounds (Stop 1) 13:40 ---- 14:10 ---- 14:40 ---- 15:10 ---- 15:40 ---- 16:10 ----
FULWOOD,Business Centre (opp) 13:47 ---- 14:17 ---- 14:47 ---- 15:17 ---- 15:47 ---- 16:17 ----
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 29) 13:57 14:15 14:27 14:45 14:57 15:15 15:27 15:45 15:57 16:18 16:27 16:50
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 29) 14:00 ---- 14:30 ---- 15:00 ---- 15:30 ---- 16:00 ---- 16:35 ----
BAMBER BRIDGE,Methodist Church (o/s) 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:34 16:51 17:06
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (by) 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:45 17:02 17:17
CHORLEY HOSPITAL,Hospital Stop 2 (Stop 2) 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:24 16:39 16:57 17:14 17:29
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand N) 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:34 16:49 17:07 17:24 17:39
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand N) 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:10 17:27 17:42
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Rail Station (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
ADLINGTON,Elephant and Castle (o/s) 15:03 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:03 17:21 17:38 17:53
HORWICH,The Crown (Stop A) 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:26 17:43 17:58
HORWICH,Leisure Centre (opp) 15:09 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:27 17:44 17:59
MONTSERRAT,Montserrat Rd (nr) 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:03 17:18 17:36 17:53 18:08
BOLTON,Bolton Interchange (Stand P) 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:53 18:10 18:25
 
Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes
SHAROE GREEN,Royal Preston Hospital Grounds (Stop 1) 16:40 ---- 17:10 ---- 17:40 ---- 18:15 ---- 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33
FULWOOD,Business Centre (opp) 16:47 ---- 17:17 ---- 17:47 ---- 18:22 ---- 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:39
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 29) 16:57 17:20 17:27 17:50 17:57 18:15 18:32 18:50 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 29) 17:05 ---- 17:35 ---- 18:00 ---- 18:35 ---- 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50
BAMBER BRIDGE,Methodist Church (o/s) 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:16 18:31 18:51 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (by) 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:24 18:39 18:59 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:13
CHORLEY HOSPITAL,Hospital Stop 2 (Stop 2) 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:34 18:49 19:09 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand N) 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:43 18:58 19:18 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand N) ---- 18:04 ---- 18:34 ---- 19:01 ---- 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Rail Station (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
ADLINGTON,Elephant and Castle (o/s) ---- 18:15 ---- 18:45 ---- 19:12 ---- 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45
HORWICH,The Crown (Stop A) ---- 18:20 ---- 18:50 ---- 19:17 ---- 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50
HORWICH,Leisure Centre (opp) ---- 18:21 ---- 18:51 ---- 19:18 ---- 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51
MONTSERRAT,Montserrat Rd (nr) ---- 18:30 ---- 19:00 ---- 19:27 ---- 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00
BOLTON,Bolton Interchange (Stand P) ---- 18:46 ---- 19:16 ---- 19:43 ---- 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:16
 
Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes
SHAROE GREEN,Royal Preston Hospital Grounds (Stop 1) 21:03 21:33 ---- ---- ----
FULWOOD,Business Centre (opp) 21:09 21:39 ---- ---- ----
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 29) 21:17 21:47 22:20 22:50 23:20
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 29) 21:20 21:50 ---- ---- ----
BAMBER BRIDGE,Methodist Church (o/s) 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05 23:35
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (by) 21:43 22:11 22:41 23:11 23:41
CHORLEY HOSPITAL,Hospital Stop 2 (Stop 2) 21:53 22:21 22:51 23:21 23:51
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand N) 22:02 22:30 23:00 23:30 00:00
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand N) 22:05 22:35 23:05 ---- ----
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Rail Station (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
ADLINGTON,Elephant and Castle (o/s) 22:15 22:45 23:15 ---- ----
HORWICH,The Crown (Stop A) 22:20 22:50 23:20 ---- ----
HORWICH,Leisure Centre (opp) 22:21 22:52 23:22 ---- ----
MONTSERRAT,Montserrat Rd (nr) 22:30 ---- ---- ---- ----
BOLTON,Bolton Interchange (Stand P) 22:46 ---- ---- ---- ----

Key

  • NW - Runs via Preston Rd, Does NOT serve Walton Summit.
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route