Bus Timetables

113 PRESTON - WIGAN via Higher Walton, Gregson Lane, Lostock Hall, Eccleston, Wrightington Bar, Standish (inbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $
WIGAN,Wigan Bus Station (Stand U) ---- ---- 07:10 08:40 09:45 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:15 16:15 17:30
STANDISH,Avondale St (opp) ---- ---- 07:22 08:55 09:58 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:29 16:29 17:45
LANGTREE,Preston Rd (adj) ---- 06:34 07:24 08:57 10:00 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:32 16:32 17:47
SHEVINGTON MOOR,Foresters Arms (opp) ---- 06:37 07:27 09:00 10:03 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:36 16:36 17:51
WRIGHTINGTON BAR,Corner House (opp) ---- 06:43 07:34 09:07 10:10 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:43 16:43 17:57
ECCLESTON GREEN,The Warings (by) 06:18 06:47 07:38 09:10 10:13 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:47 16:47 18:01
ECCLESTON GREEN,Institute (opp) 06:20 06:50 07:41 09:14 10:16 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:50 16:50 18:04
CROSTON,Railway Station (opp) ---- 07:01 07:52 09:25 10:27 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 16:01 17:01 18:15
SEVEN STARS,Seven Stars (opp) 06:30 07:16 08:08 09:40 10:42 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:59 16:16 17:16 18:30
TOWNGATE,Tesco (Stand C) 06:39 07:25 08:18 09:51 10:51 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:08 16:25 17:26 18:39
FARINGTON,Jubilee House (opp) 06:46 07:34 08:28 10:00 11:00 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:17 16:34 17:35 18:47
LOSTOCK HALL,Berry Street (opp) 06:52 07:40 08:35 10:07 11:07 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:24 16:41 17:42 18:53
BAMBER BRIDGE,St Marys Church (o/s) 06:58 07:48 08:42 10:13 11:13 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:32 16:47 17:49 18:59
BAMBER BRIDGE,Poplar Avenue (opp) 07:00 07:51 08:45 10:15 11:15 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:35 16:49 17:52 19:01
GREGSON LANE,Conway Court (opp) 07:09 08:01 08:55 10:23 11:23 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:43 16:57 18:01 19:09
HIGHER WALTON,Mill Tavern (opp) 07:13 08:08 09:01 10:28 11:28 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:48 17:02 18:06 19:14
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 30) 07:25 08:28 09:16 10:41 11:41 12:56 13:56 14:56 16:01 17:15 18:17 19:25
 
Operator SCMY
Notes $
WIGAN,Wigan Bus Station (Stand U) 18:40
STANDISH,Avondale St (opp) 18:53
LANGTREE,Preston Rd (adj) 18:55
SHEVINGTON MOOR,Foresters Arms (opp) 18:58
WRIGHTINGTON BAR,Corner House (opp) 19:04
ECCLESTON GREEN,The Warings (by) 19:08
ECCLESTON GREEN,Institute (opp) 19:11
CROSTON,Railway Station (opp) 19:22
SEVEN STARS,Seven Stars (opp) 19:37
TOWNGATE,Tesco (Stand C) 19:46
FARINGTON,Jubilee House (opp) 19:55
LOSTOCK HALL,Berry Street (opp) 20:01
BAMBER BRIDGE,St Marys Church (o/s) 20:06
BAMBER BRIDGE,Poplar Avenue (opp) 20:08
GREGSON LANE,Conway Court (opp) 20:16
HIGHER WALTON,Mill Tavern (opp) 20:21
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 30) 20:32

Key

  • $ - Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route