113 PRESTON - WIGAN via Higher Walton, Gregson Lane, Lostock Hall, Eccleston, Wrightington Bar, Standish (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes
Variations
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 30) 06:00 06:45 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30
HIGHER WALTON,Mill Tavern (by) 06:11 06:56 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43
GREGSON LANE,Conway Court (by) 06:15 07:00 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48
BAMBER BRIDGE,Poplar Avenue (by) 06:21 07:06 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56
BAMBER BRIDGE,St Marys Church (opp) 06:23 07:08 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59
LOSTOCK HALL,Berry Street (by) 06:28 07:13 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05
FARINGTON,Jubilee House (by) 06:35 07:20 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12
TOWNGATE,Tesco (Stand D) 06:43 07:28 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
SEVEN STARS,Seven Stars (by) 06:50 07:35 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
ECCLESTON GREEN,Institute (o/s) 07:00 07:45 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
ECCLESTON GREEN,The Warings (opp) 07:03 07:48 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
WRIGHTINGTON BAR,Church Lane (opp) 07:07 07:52 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
SHEVINGTON MOOR,Foresters Arms (o/s) 07:13 07:58 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
LANGTREE,Preston Rd (nr) 07:16 08:01 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
STANDISH,Standish Village (at) 07:20 08:05 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
WIGAN INFIRMARY,Infirmary (opp) 07:28 08:17 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
WIGAN,Wigan Bus Station (Stand U) 07:32 08:23 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
 
Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes
Variations
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 30) 17:30 18:30 19:30
HIGHER WALTON,Mill Tavern (by) 17:43 18:43 19:43
GREGSON LANE,Conway Court (by) 17:48 18:48 19:48
BAMBER BRIDGE,Poplar Avenue (by) 17:56 18:55 19:55
BAMBER BRIDGE,St Marys Church (opp) 17:59 18:58 19:58
LOSTOCK HALL,Berry Street (by) 18:05 19:03 ----
FARINGTON,Jubilee House (by) 18:12 19:08 ----
TOWNGATE,Tesco (Stand D) 18:23 19:17 ----
SEVEN STARS,Seven Stars (by) 18:30 19:24 ----
ECCLESTON GREEN,Institute (o/s) 18:40 19:34 ----
ECCLESTON GREEN,The Warings (opp) 18:43 19:37 ----
WRIGHTINGTON BAR,Church Lane (opp) 18:47 ---- ----
SHEVINGTON MOOR,Foresters Arms (o/s) 18:53 ---- ----
LANGTREE,Preston Rd (nr) 18:57 ---- ----
STANDISH,Standish Village (at) 19:00 ---- ----
WIGAN INFIRMARY,Infirmary (opp) 19:12 ---- ----
WIGAN,Wigan Bus Station (Stand U) 19:18 ---- ----

Saturday

Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes
Variations
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 30) 06:00 06:45 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30
HIGHER WALTON,Mill Tavern (by) 06:11 06:56 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43
GREGSON LANE,Conway Court (by) 06:15 07:00 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48
BAMBER BRIDGE,Poplar Avenue (by) 06:21 07:06 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56
BAMBER BRIDGE,St Marys Church (opp) 06:23 07:08 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59
LOSTOCK HALL,Berry Street (by) 06:28 07:13 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05
FARINGTON,Jubilee House (by) 06:35 07:20 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12
TOWNGATE,Tesco (Stand D) 06:43 07:28 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
SEVEN STARS,Seven Stars (by) 06:50 07:35 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
ECCLESTON GREEN,Institute (o/s) 07:00 07:45 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
ECCLESTON GREEN,The Warings (opp) 07:03 07:48 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
WRIGHTINGTON BAR,Church Lane (opp) 07:07 07:52 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
SHEVINGTON MOOR,Foresters Arms (o/s) 07:13 07:58 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
LANGTREE,Preston Rd (nr) 07:16 08:01 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
STANDISH,Standish Village (at) 07:20 08:05 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
WIGAN INFIRMARY,Infirmary (opp) 07:28 08:17 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
WIGAN,Wigan Bus Station (Stand U) 07:32 08:23 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
 
Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes
Variations
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 30) 17:30 18:30 19:30
HIGHER WALTON,Mill Tavern (by) 17:43 18:43 19:43
GREGSON LANE,Conway Court (by) 17:48 18:48 19:48
BAMBER BRIDGE,Poplar Avenue (by) 17:56 18:55 19:55
BAMBER BRIDGE,St Marys Church (opp) 17:59 18:58 19:58
LOSTOCK HALL,Berry Street (by) 18:05 19:03 ----
FARINGTON,Jubilee House (by) 18:12 19:08 ----
TOWNGATE,Tesco (Stand D) 18:23 19:17 ----
SEVEN STARS,Seven Stars (by) 18:30 19:24 ----
ECCLESTON GREEN,Institute (o/s) 18:40 19:34 ----
ECCLESTON GREEN,The Warings (opp) 18:43 19:37 ----
WRIGHTINGTON BAR,Church Lane (opp) 18:47 ---- ----
SHEVINGTON MOOR,Foresters Arms (o/s) 18:53 ---- ----
LANGTREE,Preston Rd (nr) 18:57 ---- ----
STANDISH,Standish Village (at) 19:00 ---- ----
WIGAN INFIRMARY,Infirmary (opp) 19:12 ---- ----
WIGAN,Wigan Bus Station (Stand U) 19:18 ---- ----

113 PRESTON - WIGAN via Higher Walton, Gregson Lane, Lostock Hall, Eccleston, Wrightington Bar, Standish (inbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes
Variations
WIGAN,Wigan Bus Station (Stand U) ---- ---- 07:35 08:35 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25
WIGAN INFIRMARY,Infirmary (o/s) ---- ---- 07:40 08:40 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30
STANDISH,Avondale St (opp) ---- ---- 07:51 08:51 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41
LANGTREE,Preston Rd (adj) ---- ---- 07:53 08:53 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43
SHEVINGTON MOOR,Foresters Arms (opp) ---- ---- 07:56 08:56 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46
WRIGHTINGTON BAR,Corner House (opp) ---- ---- 08:03 09:03 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53
ECCLESTON GREEN,The Warings (by) ---- 07:01 08:06 09:06 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56
ECCLESTON GREEN,Institute (opp) ---- 07:04 08:10 09:10 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59
SEVEN STARS,Seven Stars (opp) ---- 07:14 08:20 09:20 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09
TOWNGATE,Tesco (Stand C) ---- 07:23 08:31 09:31 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
FARINGTON,Jubilee House (opp) ---- 07:32 08:40 09:40 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
LOSTOCK HALL,Berry Street (opp) 06:53 07:38 08:47 09:47 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
BAMBER BRIDGE,St Marys Church (o/s) 06:59 07:46 08:53 09:53 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
BAMBER BRIDGE,Poplar Avenue (opp) 07:01 07:49 08:55 09:55 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
GREGSON LANE,Conway Court (opp) 07:10 07:59 09:03 10:03 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
HIGHER WALTON,Mill Tavern (opp) 07:14 08:06 09:08 10:08 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 30) 07:26 08:26 09:21 10:21 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
 
Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes
Variations
WIGAN,Wigan Bus Station (Stand U) 17:25 18:25 19:20
WIGAN INFIRMARY,Infirmary (o/s) 17:30 18:30 19:25
STANDISH,Avondale St (opp) 17:41 18:39 19:34
LANGTREE,Preston Rd (adj) 17:43 18:41 19:36
SHEVINGTON MOOR,Foresters Arms (opp) 17:47 18:44 19:39
WRIGHTINGTON BAR,Corner House (opp) 17:53 18:50 ----
ECCLESTON GREEN,The Warings (by) 17:57 18:54 ----
ECCLESTON GREEN,Institute (opp) 18:00 18:57 ----
SEVEN STARS,Seven Stars (opp) 18:10 19:07 ----
TOWNGATE,Tesco (Stand C) 18:19 19:16 ----
FARINGTON,Jubilee House (opp) 18:27 19:25 ----
LOSTOCK HALL,Berry Street (opp) 18:33 19:31 ----
BAMBER BRIDGE,St Marys Church (o/s) 18:39 19:36 ----
BAMBER BRIDGE,Poplar Avenue (opp) 18:41 19:38 ----
GREGSON LANE,Conway Court (opp) 18:49 19:46 ----
HIGHER WALTON,Mill Tavern (opp) 18:54 19:51 ----
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 30) 19:05 20:02 ----

Saturday

Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes
Variations
WIGAN,Wigan Bus Station (Stand U) ---- ---- 07:35 08:35 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25
WIGAN INFIRMARY,Infirmary (o/s) ---- ---- 07:40 08:40 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30
STANDISH,Avondale St (opp) ---- ---- 07:51 08:51 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41
LANGTREE,Preston Rd (adj) ---- ---- 07:53 08:53 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43
SHEVINGTON MOOR,Foresters Arms (opp) ---- ---- 07:56 08:56 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46
WRIGHTINGTON BAR,Corner House (opp) ---- ---- 08:03 09:03 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53
ECCLESTON GREEN,The Warings (by) ---- 07:01 08:06 09:06 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56
ECCLESTON GREEN,Institute (opp) ---- 07:04 08:10 09:10 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59
SEVEN STARS,Seven Stars (opp) ---- 07:14 08:20 09:20 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09
TOWNGATE,Tesco (Stand C) ---- 07:23 08:31 09:31 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
FARINGTON,Jubilee House (opp) ---- 07:32 08:40 09:40 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
LOSTOCK HALL,Berry Street (opp) 06:53 07:38 08:47 09:47 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
BAMBER BRIDGE,St Marys Church (o/s) 06:59 07:46 08:53 09:53 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
BAMBER BRIDGE,Poplar Avenue (opp) 07:01 07:49 08:55 09:55 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
GREGSON LANE,Conway Court (opp) 07:10 07:59 09:03 10:03 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
HIGHER WALTON,Mill Tavern (opp) 07:14 08:06 09:08 10:08 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 30) 07:26 08:26 09:21 10:21 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
 
Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes
Variations
WIGAN,Wigan Bus Station (Stand U) 17:25 18:25 19:20
WIGAN INFIRMARY,Infirmary (o/s) 17:30 18:30 19:25
STANDISH,Avondale St (opp) 17:41 18:39 19:34
LANGTREE,Preston Rd (adj) 17:43 18:41 19:36
SHEVINGTON MOOR,Foresters Arms (opp) 17:47 18:44 19:39
WRIGHTINGTON BAR,Corner House (opp) 17:53 18:50 ----
ECCLESTON GREEN,The Warings (by) 17:57 18:54 ----
ECCLESTON GREEN,Institute (opp) 18:00 18:57 ----
SEVEN STARS,Seven Stars (opp) 18:10 19:07 ----
TOWNGATE,Tesco (Stand C) 18:19 19:16 ----
FARINGTON,Jubilee House (opp) 18:27 19:25 ----
LOSTOCK HALL,Berry Street (opp) 18:33 19:31 ----
BAMBER BRIDGE,St Marys Church (o/s) 18:39 19:36 ----
BAMBER BRIDGE,Poplar Avenue (opp) 18:41 19:38 ----
GREGSON LANE,Conway Court (opp) 18:49 19:46 ----
HIGHER WALTON,Mill Tavern (opp) 18:54 19:51 ----
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 30) 19:05 20:02 ----

Key