113 PRESTON - WIGAN via Higher Walton, Gregson Lane, Lostock Hall, Eccleston, Wrightington Bar, Standish (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $
Variations
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 30) 05:35 06:35 07:35 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 13:05 14:05 15:15 16:25 17:30
HIGHER WALTON,Mill Tavern (by) 05:46 06:48 07:48 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:18 14:18 15:30 16:41 17:46
GREGSON LANE,Conway Court (by) 05:50 06:52 07:54 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:23 14:23 15:35 16:46 17:51
BAMBER BRIDGE,Poplar Avenue (by) 05:56 06:58 08:03 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:31 14:31 15:43 16:54 17:58
BAMBER BRIDGE,St Marys Church (opp) 05:58 07:00 08:06 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:34 14:34 15:48 16:57 18:01
LOSTOCK HALL,Berry Street (by) 06:03 07:06 08:21 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:40 14:40 15:55 17:06 18:07
FARINGTON,Jubilee House (by) 06:10 07:13 08:28 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:47 14:47 16:02 17:13 18:13
TOWNGATE,Tesco (Stand D) 06:16 07:22 08:40 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:58 14:58 16:13 17:24 18:23
SEVEN STARS,Seven Stars (by) 06:21 07:29 08:48 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 14:05 15:05 16:20 17:31 18:30
CROSTON,Railway Station (opp) ---- 07:42 ---- 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:18 15:18 16:34 17:44 18:43
ECCLESTON GREEN,Institute (o/s) 06:30 07:53 08:59 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:30 15:30 16:48 17:56 18:53
ECCLESTON GREEN,The Warings (opp) 06:33 07:56 09:01 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:33 15:33 16:51 17:59 18:56
WRIGHTINGTON BAR,Church Lane (opp) 06:36 08:00 09:05 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:37 15:37 16:55 18:03 19:00
SHEVINGTON MOOR,Foresters Arms (o/s) 06:43 08:06 09:12 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:43 15:43 17:01 18:09 19:06
LANGTREE,Preston Rd (nr) 06:46 08:09 09:15 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:47 15:47 17:05 18:12 19:09
STANDISH,Standish Village (at) 06:50 08:13 09:20 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:50 15:50 17:08 18:15 19:12
WIGAN,Wigan Bus Station (Stand U) 07:03 08:28 09:35 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 15:04 16:04 17:20 18:28 ----
 
Operator SCMY SCMY
Notes $ $
Variations
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 30) 18:30 19:30
HIGHER WALTON,Mill Tavern (by) 18:43 19:43
GREGSON LANE,Conway Court (by) 18:48 19:48
BAMBER BRIDGE,Poplar Avenue (by) 18:55 19:55
BAMBER BRIDGE,St Marys Church (opp) 18:58 19:58
LOSTOCK HALL,Berry Street (by) 19:03 ----
FARINGTON,Jubilee House (by) 19:08 ----
TOWNGATE,Tesco (Stand D) 19:17 ----
SEVEN STARS,Seven Stars (by) 19:24 ----
CROSTON,Railway Station (opp) 19:37 ----
ECCLESTON GREEN,Institute (o/s) 19:47 ----
ECCLESTON GREEN,The Warings (opp) 19:49 ----
WRIGHTINGTON BAR,Church Lane (opp) ---- ----
SHEVINGTON MOOR,Foresters Arms (o/s) ---- ----
LANGTREE,Preston Rd (nr) ---- ----
STANDISH,Standish Village (at) ---- ----
WIGAN,Wigan Bus Station (Stand U) ---- ----

Saturday

Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $
Variations
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 30) 06:00 06:45 07:40 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:20 17:30
HIGHER WALTON,Mill Tavern (by) 06:12 06:58 07:53 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:33 17:43
GREGSON LANE,Conway Court (by) 06:16 07:02 07:58 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:38 17:48
BAMBER BRIDGE,Poplar Avenue (by) 06:20 07:09 08:06 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:46 17:56
BAMBER BRIDGE,St Marys Church (opp) 06:24 07:11 08:09 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:49 17:59
LOSTOCK HALL,Berry Street (by) 06:29 07:17 08:15 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:57 18:07
FARINGTON,Jubilee House (by) 06:35 07:24 08:22 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:47 14:47 15:47 17:02 18:12
TOWNGATE,Tesco (Stand D) 06:44 07:33 08:33 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:12 18:22
SEVEN STARS,Seven Stars (by) 06:50 07:40 08:40 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:20 18:30
CROSTON,Railway Station (opp) ---- 07:53 08:53 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:32 18:42
ECCLESTON GREEN,Institute (o/s) 07:00 08:05 09:05 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:42 18:52
ECCLESTON GREEN,The Warings (opp) 07:03 08:08 09:08 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:45 18:55
WRIGHTINGTON BAR,Church Lane (opp) 07:07 08:12 09:12 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:48 18:58
SHEVINGTON MOOR,Foresters Arms (o/s) 07:13 08:18 09:18 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:55 19:05
LANGTREE,Preston Rd (nr) 07:17 08:22 09:22 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:59 19:09
STANDISH,Standish Village (at) 07:20 08:25 09:25 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:48 15:48 16:48 18:03 19:13
WIGAN,Wigan Bus Station (Stand U) 07:32 08:39 09:39 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:14 ----
 
Operator SCMY SCMY
Notes $ $
Variations
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 30) 18:30 19:30
HIGHER WALTON,Mill Tavern (by) 18:45 19:43
GREGSON LANE,Conway Court (by) 18:48 19:48
BAMBER BRIDGE,Poplar Avenue (by) 18:55 19:55
BAMBER BRIDGE,St Marys Church (opp) 18:58 19:58
LOSTOCK HALL,Berry Street (by) 19:03 ----
FARINGTON,Jubilee House (by) 19:08 ----
TOWNGATE,Tesco (Stand D) 19:17 ----
SEVEN STARS,Seven Stars (by) 19:24 ----
CROSTON,Railway Station (opp) 19:37 ----
ECCLESTON GREEN,Institute (o/s) 19:47 ----
ECCLESTON GREEN,The Warings (opp) 19:49 ----
WRIGHTINGTON BAR,Church Lane (opp) ---- ----
SHEVINGTON MOOR,Foresters Arms (o/s) ---- ----
LANGTREE,Preston Rd (nr) ---- ----
STANDISH,Standish Village (at) ---- ----
WIGAN,Wigan Bus Station (Stand U) ---- ----

113 PRESTON - WIGAN via Higher Walton, Gregson Lane, Lostock Hall, Eccleston, Wrightington Bar, Standish (inbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $
Variations
WIGAN,Wigan Bus Station (Stand U) ---- ---- 07:10 08:40 09:45 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:15 16:15 17:30
STANDISH,Avondale St (opp) ---- ---- 07:22 08:55 09:58 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:29 16:29 17:45
LANGTREE,Preston Rd (adj) ---- 06:34 07:24 08:57 10:00 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:32 16:32 17:47
SHEVINGTON MOOR,Foresters Arms (opp) ---- 06:37 07:27 09:00 10:03 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:36 16:36 17:51
WRIGHTINGTON BAR,Corner House (opp) ---- 06:43 07:34 09:07 10:10 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:43 16:43 17:57
ECCLESTON GREEN,The Warings (by) 06:18 06:47 07:38 09:10 10:13 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:47 16:47 18:01
ECCLESTON GREEN,Institute (opp) 06:20 06:50 07:41 09:14 10:16 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:50 16:50 18:04
CROSTON,Railway Station (opp) ---- 07:01 07:52 09:25 10:27 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 16:01 17:01 18:15
SEVEN STARS,Seven Stars (opp) 06:30 07:16 08:08 09:40 10:42 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:59 16:16 17:16 18:30
TOWNGATE,Tesco (Stand C) 06:39 07:25 08:18 09:51 10:51 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:08 16:25 17:26 18:39
FARINGTON,Jubilee House (opp) 06:46 07:34 08:28 10:00 11:00 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:17 16:34 17:35 18:47
LOSTOCK HALL,Berry Street (opp) 06:52 07:40 08:35 10:07 11:07 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:24 16:41 17:42 18:53
BAMBER BRIDGE,St Marys Church (o/s) 06:58 07:48 08:42 10:13 11:13 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:32 16:47 17:49 18:59
BAMBER BRIDGE,Poplar Avenue (opp) 07:00 07:51 08:45 10:15 11:15 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:35 16:49 17:52 19:01
GREGSON LANE,Conway Court (opp) 07:09 08:01 08:55 10:23 11:23 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:43 16:57 18:01 19:09
HIGHER WALTON,Mill Tavern (opp) 07:13 08:08 09:01 10:28 11:28 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:48 17:02 18:06 19:14
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 30) 07:25 08:28 09:16 10:41 11:41 12:56 13:56 14:56 16:01 17:15 18:17 19:25
 
Operator SCMY
Notes $
Variations
WIGAN,Wigan Bus Station (Stand U) 18:40
STANDISH,Avondale St (opp) 18:53
LANGTREE,Preston Rd (adj) 18:55
SHEVINGTON MOOR,Foresters Arms (opp) 18:58
WRIGHTINGTON BAR,Corner House (opp) 19:04
ECCLESTON GREEN,The Warings (by) 19:08
ECCLESTON GREEN,Institute (opp) 19:11
CROSTON,Railway Station (opp) 19:22
SEVEN STARS,Seven Stars (opp) 19:37
TOWNGATE,Tesco (Stand C) 19:46
FARINGTON,Jubilee House (opp) 19:55
LOSTOCK HALL,Berry Street (opp) 20:01
BAMBER BRIDGE,St Marys Church (o/s) 20:06
BAMBER BRIDGE,Poplar Avenue (opp) 20:08
GREGSON LANE,Conway Court (opp) 20:16
HIGHER WALTON,Mill Tavern (opp) 20:21
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 30) 20:32

Saturday

Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $
Variations
WIGAN,Wigan Bus Station (Stand U) ---- ---- 07:35 08:45 09:45 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:15 16:15 17:15
STANDISH,Avondale St (opp) ---- ---- 07:48 08:58 09:58 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:28 16:28 17:28
LANGTREE,Preston Rd (adj) ---- ---- 07:50 09:00 10:00 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:30 16:30 17:30
SHEVINGTON MOOR,Foresters Arms (opp) ---- ---- 07:53 09:03 10:03 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:33 16:33 17:33
WRIGHTINGTON BAR,Corner House (opp) ---- ---- 07:59 09:09 10:09 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:39 16:39 17:39
ECCLESTON GREEN,The Warings (by) ---- 07:03 08:03 09:13 10:13 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:43 16:43 17:43
ECCLESTON GREEN,Institute (opp) ---- 07:06 08:06 09:16 10:16 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:46 16:46 17:46
CROSTON,Railway Station (opp) ---- 07:17 08:17 09:27 10:27 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:57 16:57 17:57
SEVEN STARS,Seven Stars (opp) ---- 07:32 08:32 09:42 10:42 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:12 17:12 18:12
TOWNGATE,Tesco (Stand C) ---- 07:41 08:41 09:51 10:51 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:21 17:21 18:21
FARINGTON,Jubilee House (opp) ---- 07:50 08:50 10:00 11:00 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:30 17:30 18:30
LOSTOCK HALL,Berry Street (opp) 06:57 07:57 08:57 10:07 11:07 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:37 17:37 18:37
BAMBER BRIDGE,St Marys Church (o/s) 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:13 11:13 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:43 17:43 18:43
BAMBER BRIDGE,Poplar Avenue (opp) 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:15 11:15 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:45 17:45 18:45
GREGSON LANE,Conway Court (opp) 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:23 11:23 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:53 17:53 18:53
HIGHER WALTON,Mill Tavern (opp) 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:28 11:28 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:58 17:58 18:58
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 30) 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:41 11:41 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 17:11 18:11 19:11
 
Operator SCMY
Notes $
Variations
WIGAN,Wigan Bus Station (Stand U) 18:25
STANDISH,Avondale St (opp) 18:38
LANGTREE,Preston Rd (adj) 18:40
SHEVINGTON MOOR,Foresters Arms (opp) 18:43
WRIGHTINGTON BAR,Corner House (opp) 18:49
ECCLESTON GREEN,The Warings (by) 18:53
ECCLESTON GREEN,Institute (opp) 18:56
CROSTON,Railway Station (opp) 19:07
SEVEN STARS,Seven Stars (opp) 19:21
TOWNGATE,Tesco (Stand C) 19:25
FARINGTON,Jubilee House (opp) 19:29
LOSTOCK HALL,Berry Street (opp) 19:42
BAMBER BRIDGE,St Marys Church (o/s) 19:49
BAMBER BRIDGE,Poplar Avenue (opp) 19:50
GREGSON LANE,Conway Court (opp) 19:57
HIGHER WALTON,Mill Tavern (opp) 20:02
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 30) 20:15

Key