Bus Timetables

111 PRESTON - MOSS SIDE via Lostock Hall (inbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG
Notes
SEVEN STARS,St Annes School (o/s) 05:35 05:55 06:15 06:32 06:45 06:55 07:07 07:21 07:33 07:37 07:45 07:58
MOSS SIDE,Black Bull (opp) 05:39 05:59 06:19 06:36 06:49 07:00 07:12 07:26 07:38 07:42 07:50 08:03
SEVEN STARS,Seven Stars (by) 05:44 06:04 06:24 06:41 06:54 07:05 07:17 07:33 07:45 07:49 07:57 08:10
SEVEN STARS,Seven Stars (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 07:59 08:12
TOWNGATE,Tesco (Stand F) 05:49 06:09 06:29 06:46 06:59 07:10 07:22 07:39 07:51 07:55 08:06 08:19
GOLDEN HILL,Queens Hotel (opp) 05:53 06:13 06:33 06:50 07:04 07:15 07:27 07:44 07:56 08:00 08:11 08:25
LOSTOCK HALL,Pleasant Retreat (by) 06:01 06:21 06:41 06:58 07:13 07:27 07:39 07:57 08:09 08:13 08:24 08:37
MIDDLEFORTH GREEN,Middleforth Garage (by) 06:06 06:26 06:46 07:03 07:20 07:34 07:46 08:05 08:18 08:22 08:33 08:46
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 24) 06:17 06:37 06:57 07:14 07:33 07:47 07:59 08:18 08:32 08:36 08:47 09:00
 
Operator STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG
Notes
SEVEN STARS,St Annes School (o/s) 08:10 08:25 08:37 08:49 09:04 09:13 09:26 09:38 09:50 10:02 10:14 10:26
MOSS SIDE,Black Bull (opp) 08:15 08:30 08:42 08:54 09:09 09:18 09:31 09:43 09:55 10:07 10:19 10:31
SEVEN STARS,Seven Stars (by) 08:22 08:37 08:49 09:01 09:16 09:25 09:38 09:50 10:02 10:14 10:26 10:38
SEVEN STARS,Seven Stars (by) 08:25 08:40 08:51 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
TOWNGATE,Tesco (Stand F) 08:32 08:47 08:58 09:08 09:23 09:31 09:44 09:56 10:08 10:20 10:32 10:44
GOLDEN HILL,Queens Hotel (opp) 08:38 08:53 09:04 09:15 09:30 09:38 09:51 10:03 10:15 10:27 10:39 10:51
LOSTOCK HALL,Pleasant Retreat (by) 08:50 09:05 09:15 09:25 09:40 09:48 10:00 10:12 10:24 10:36 10:48 11:00
MIDDLEFORTH GREEN,Middleforth Garage (by) 08:59 09:11 09:21 09:31 09:46 09:54 10:05 10:17 10:29 10:41 10:53 11:05
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 24) 09:13 09:25 09:35 09:45 10:00 10:06 10:18 10:30 10:42 10:54 11:06 11:18
 
Operator STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG
Notes
SEVEN STARS,St Annes School (o/s) 10:38 10:50 11:02 11:14 11:26 11:38 11:50 12:02 12:14 12:26 12:38 12:50
MOSS SIDE,Black Bull (opp) 10:43 10:55 11:06 11:18 11:30 11:42 11:54 12:06 12:18 12:30 12:42 12:54
SEVEN STARS,Seven Stars (by) 10:50 11:02 11:12 11:24 11:36 11:48 12:00 12:12 12:24 12:36 12:48 13:00
SEVEN STARS,Seven Stars (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
TOWNGATE,Tesco (Stand F) 10:56 11:08 11:18 11:30 11:42 11:54 12:06 12:18 12:30 12:42 12:54 13:06
GOLDEN HILL,Queens Hotel (opp) 11:03 11:15 11:25 11:37 11:49 12:01 12:13 12:25 12:37 12:49 13:01 13:13
LOSTOCK HALL,Pleasant Retreat (by) 11:12 11:24 11:34 11:46 11:58 12:10 12:22 12:34 12:46 12:58 13:10 13:22
MIDDLEFORTH GREEN,Middleforth Garage (by) 11:17 11:29 11:39 11:51 12:03 12:15 12:27 12:39 12:51 13:03 13:15 13:27
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 24) 11:30 11:42 11:52 12:04 12:16 12:28 12:40 12:52 13:04 13:16 13:28 13:40
 
Operator STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG
Notes
SEVEN STARS,St Annes School (o/s) 13:02 13:14 13:26 13:38 13:50 14:02 14:14 14:26 14:39 14:51 15:03 15:15
MOSS SIDE,Black Bull (opp) 13:06 13:18 13:30 13:42 13:54 14:06 14:18 14:30 14:43 14:55 15:07 15:19
SEVEN STARS,Seven Stars (by) 13:12 13:24 13:36 13:48 14:00 14:12 14:24 14:36 14:49 15:01 15:13 15:25
SEVEN STARS,Seven Stars (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 15:27
TOWNGATE,Tesco (Stand F) 13:18 13:30 13:42 13:54 14:06 14:18 14:30 14:42 14:55 15:07 15:19 15:33
GOLDEN HILL,Queens Hotel (opp) 13:25 13:37 13:49 14:01 14:13 14:25 14:37 14:49 15:02 15:14 15:26 15:40
LOSTOCK HALL,Pleasant Retreat (by) 13:34 13:46 13:58 14:10 14:22 14:34 14:46 14:58 15:11 15:23 15:35 15:49
MIDDLEFORTH GREEN,Middleforth Garage (by) 13:39 13:51 14:03 14:15 14:27 14:39 14:51 15:03 15:16 15:28 15:40 15:54
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 24) 13:52 14:04 14:16 14:28 14:40 14:52 15:04 15:16 15:29 15:41 15:53 16:07
 
Operator STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG
Notes
SEVEN STARS,St Annes School (o/s) 15:27 15:42 15:54 16:06 16:18 16:30 16:45 16:57 17:09 17:21 17:33 17:48
MOSS SIDE,Black Bull (opp) 15:31 15:46 15:58 16:10 16:22 16:34 16:49 17:01 17:13 17:25 17:37 17:52
SEVEN STARS,Seven Stars (by) 15:37 15:52 16:04 16:16 16:28 16:40 16:55 17:07 17:19 17:31 17:43 17:58
SEVEN STARS,Seven Stars (by) 15:39 15:54 16:06 16:18 16:30 16:42 16:57 17:09 17:21 17:33 17:45 18:00
TOWNGATE,Tesco (Stand F) 15:45 16:00 16:12 16:24 16:36 16:48 17:03 17:15 17:27 17:39 17:51 18:06
GOLDEN HILL,Queens Hotel (opp) 15:52 16:07 16:19 16:31 16:43 16:55 17:10 17:22 17:33 17:45 17:57 18:12
LOSTOCK HALL,Pleasant Retreat (by) 16:01 16:16 16:28 16:43 16:55 17:06 17:21 17:33 17:45 17:55 18:07 18:22
MIDDLEFORTH GREEN,Middleforth Garage (by) 16:06 16:21 16:33 16:48 17:00 17:12 17:27 17:38 17:50 18:00 18:12 18:27
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 24) 16:19 16:34 16:46 17:02 17:14 17:25 17:40 17:51 18:03 18:13 18:25 18:40
 
Operator STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG
Notes
SEVEN STARS,St Annes School (o/s) 18:00 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:54 19:19 20:04 20:49 21:34 22:19 23:04 23:49
MOSS SIDE,Black Bull (opp) 18:04 18:14 18:29 18:44 18:58 19:23 20:08 20:53 21:38 22:23 23:08 23:53
SEVEN STARS,Seven Stars (by) 18:07 18:20 18:33 18:47 19:02 19:27 20:12 20:57 21:42 22:27 23:12 23:57
SEVEN STARS,Seven Stars (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
TOWNGATE,Tesco (Stand F) ---- 18:26 18:37 ---- 19:06 19:31 20:16 21:01 21:46 22:31 23:16 00:01
GOLDEN HILL,Queens Hotel (opp) ---- 18:32 18:43 ---- 19:12 19:37 20:22 21:07 21:52 22:37 23:22 00:07
LOSTOCK HALL,Pleasant Retreat (by) ---- 18:40 18:50 ---- 19:18 19:43 20:28 21:13 21:58 22:43 23:28 00:13
MIDDLEFORTH GREEN,Middleforth Garage (by) ---- 18:45 18:55 ---- 19:22 19:47 20:32 21:17 22:02 22:47 23:32 00:17
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 24) ---- 18:55 19:05 ---- 19:32 19:57 20:42 21:27 22:12 22:57 23:42 00:27

Key

Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route