Bus Timetables

67 CLITHEROE - NELSON via Waddington, West Bradford, Grindleton, Downham, Blacko (outbound)

Saturday

Operator NWBT NWBT NWBT NWBT NWBT NWBT
Notes $ $ $ $ $ $
CLITHEROE TOWN CENTRE,Interchange (Stand 3) 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 17:17 18:22
CLITHEROE TOWN CENTRE,Market Place (Stand A) 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 17:18 18:23
WADDINGTON,Hospital (o/s) 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 17:25 18:30
WEST BRADFORD,Chapel Lane (opp) 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 17:29 18:34
GRINDLETON,Stone Hill Farm (opp) 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 17:34 18:39
CHATBURN,Post Office (by) 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 17:39 18:44
DOWNHAM,St Leonards Church (opp) 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:44 18:49
BARLEY-WITH-WHEATLEY BOOTH,Barley Mow (by) 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:53 18:58
ROUGHLEE BOOTH,Bay Horse (o/s) 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 18:00 19:05
BLACKO,Rising Sun Inn (o/s) 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 18:04 19:09
BARROWFORD,White Bear (opp) 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 18:08 19:13
NELSON,Morrisons (Stop 4) 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 18:14 19:19
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 9) 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 18:18 19:23

Key

  • $ - Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route