Bus Timetables

  This timetable will be changing on 02/05/2021. For details, please refer to bus service changes.

67 CLITHEROE - NELSON via Waddington, West Bradford, Grindleton, Downham (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator NWBT NWBT NWBT NWBT NWBT NWBT NWBT
Notes $ $ $ $ $,SCH $,NSCH $
CHATBURN ROAD,Grammar School (o/s) ---- ---- ---- ---- 15:57 ---- ----
CLITHEROE TOWN CENTRE,Interchange (Stand 3) 06:28 09:48 11:48 13:48 16:08 16:08 18:23
WADDINGTON,Hospital (o/s) 06:36 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:16 16:16 18:31
WEST BRADFORD,Chapel Lane (opp) 06:40 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:20 16:20 18:35
GRINDLETON,Stone Hill Farm (opp) 06:45 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:25 16:25 18:40
CHATBURN,Post Office (by) 06:50 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:30 16:30 18:45
DOWNHAM,St Leonards Church (opp) 06:55 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:35 16:35 18:50
BARLEY-WITH-WHEATLEY BOOTH,Barley Mow (by) 07:04 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:44 16:44 18:59
ROUGHLEE BOOTH,Bay Horse (o/s) 07:11 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:51 16:51 19:06
BLACKO,Rising Sun Inn (o/s) 07:15 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:55 16:55 19:10
BARROWFORD,White Bear (opp) 07:19 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:59 16:59 19:14
BARROWFORD,NELSON and COLNE College (by) 07:21 10:41 12:41 14:41 17:01 17:01 19:16
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 9) 07:29 10:49 12:49 14:49 17:09 17:09 19:24

Key

  • $ - Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council
  • $ - Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council
  • SCH - Clitheroe Royal Grammar School only
  • $ - Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council
  • NSCH - Not Clitheroe Royal Grammar School
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route