Bus Timetables

66 CLITHEROE - NELSON via Waddington, West Bradford, Grindleton, Downham, Newchurch (inbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator NWBT NWBT NWBT NWBT NWBT NWBT NWBT
Notes $ $ $ $ $ $ $
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 8) 06:25 ---- 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:50 17:15
NELSON,Morrison (Stop 3) 06:29 ---- 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:54 17:19
LOMESHAYE,Business Village (by) 06:34 ---- 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:59 17:24
FENCE,Village Store (by) 06:42 07:47 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:07 17:32
NEWCHURCH IN PENDLE,Witches Galore (o/s) 06:47 07:52 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:12 17:37
BARLEY-WITH-WHEATLEY BOOTH,Village Hall (by) 06:49 07:54 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:14 17:39
DOWNHAM,St Leonards Church (o/s) 06:59 08:04 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:24 17:49
CHATBURN,Post Office (opp) 07:04 08:09 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:29 17:54
GRINDLETON,Stone Hill Farm (opp) 07:09 08:14 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:34 17:59
WEST BRADFORD,Chapel Lane (by) 07:14 08:19 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:39 18:04
WADDINGTON,Waddington Arms (by) 07:18 08:23 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:43 18:08
CLITHEROE TOWN CENTRE,Interchange (Stand 9) 07:25 08:30 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:50 18:15

Key

  • $ - Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route