Bus Timetables

  This timetable will be changing on 21/12/2020. For details, please refer to bus service changes.

65 BURNLEY - NELSON via Sycamore Avenue, Lowerhouse, Slade Lane, Higham, Barrowford (inbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator NWBT NWBT NWBT NWBT NWBT NWBT
Notes $ $ $ $ $ $
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 9) 07:05 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:50 17:50
NELSON,Morrison (Stop 3) 07:09 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:54 17:54
BARROWFORD,St Thomas Church (opp) 07:16 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:01 18:01
FENCE,Village Store (by) 07:22 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:07 18:07
HIGHAM,Four Alls Inn (opp) 07:28 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:13 18:13
PADIHAM,Slade Lane (adj) 07:33 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:18 18:18
PADIHAM,Post Office (by) 07:36 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:21 18:21
LOWERHOUSE,Mills (by) ---- 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:27 18:27
ROSE GROVE,Lane Ends Hotel (by) ---- 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:30 18:30
ROSE GROVE,Tedder Avenue (by) ---- 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:33 18:33
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 9) ---- 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:43 18:43

Key

  • $ - Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route