65 BURNLEY - NELSON via Sycamore Avenue, Lowerhouse, Slade Lane, Higham, Barrowford (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator NWBT NWBT NWBT NWBT NWBT NWBT NWBT
Notes $ $ $ $ $ $ $
Variations
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 9) ---- 08:40 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:50 18:50
ROSE GROVE,Tedder Avenue (opp) ---- 08:51 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:00 19:00
ROSE GROVE,Lane Ends Hotel (opp) ---- 08:54 10:58 12:58 14:58 17:03 19:03
LOWERHOUSE,Mills (o/s) ---- 08:58 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:06 19:06
PADIHAM,Town Hall (by) 06:55 09:04 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:11 19:11
PADIHAM,Town Hall (by) ---- 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:12 19:12
PADIHAM,Hargrove Avenue (by) 06:58 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:15 19:15
HIGHAM,Four Alls Inn (o/s) 07:04 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:21 19:21
FENCE,Village Stores (opp) 07:10 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:27 19:27
BARROWFORD,St Thomas Church (by) 07:15 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:32 19:32
NELSON,Morrisons (Stop 4) 07:22 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:39 19:39
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 6) 07:26 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:43 19:43

Saturday

Operator NWBT NWBT NWBT NWBT NWBT NWBT NWBT
Notes $ $ $ $ $ $ $
Variations
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 9) ---- 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:50 18:50
ROSE GROVE,Tedder Avenue (opp) ---- 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:00 19:00
ROSE GROVE,Lane Ends Hotel (opp) ---- 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 17:03 19:03
LOWERHOUSE,Mills (o/s) ---- 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:06 19:06
PADIHAM,Town Hall (by) 07:07 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:11 19:11
PADIHAM,Town Hall (by) ---- 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:12 19:12
PADIHAM,Hargrove Avenue (by) 07:10 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:15 19:15
HIGHAM,Four Alls Inn (o/s) 07:16 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:21 19:21
FENCE,Village Stores (opp) 07:22 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:27 19:27
BARROWFORD,St Thomas Church (by) 07:27 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:32 19:32
NELSON,Morrisons (Stop 4) 07:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:39 19:39
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 6) 07:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:43 19:43

65 BURNLEY - NELSON via Sycamore Avenue, Lowerhouse, Slade Lane, Higham, Barrowford (inbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator NWBT NWBT NWBT NWBT NWBT NWBT
Notes $ $ $ $ $ $
Variations
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 9) 07:05 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:50 17:50
NELSON,Morrison (Stop 3) 07:09 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:54 17:54
BARROWFORD,St Thomas Church (opp) 07:16 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:01 18:01
FENCE,Village Store (by) 07:22 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:07 18:07
HIGHAM,Four Alls Inn (opp) 07:28 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:13 18:13
PADIHAM,Slade Lane (adj) 07:33 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:18 18:18
PADIHAM,Post Office (by) 07:36 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:21 18:21
LOWERHOUSE,Mills (by) ---- 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:27 18:27
ROSE GROVE,Lane Ends Hotel (by) ---- 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:30 18:30
ROSE GROVE,Tedder Avenue (by) ---- 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:33 18:33
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 9) ---- 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:43 18:43

Saturday

Operator NWBT NWBT NWBT NWBT NWBT NWBT
Notes $ $ $ $ $ $
Variations
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 9) 07:40 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:50 17:50
NELSON,Morrison (Stop 3) 07:44 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:54 17:54
BARROWFORD,St Thomas Church (opp) 07:51 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:01 18:01
FENCE,Village Store (by) 07:57 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:07 18:07
HIGHAM,Four Alls Inn (opp) 08:03 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:13 18:13
PADIHAM,Slade Lane (adj) 08:08 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:18 18:18
PADIHAM,Post Office (by) 08:11 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:21 18:21
LOWERHOUSE,Mills (by) ---- 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:27 18:27
ROSE GROVE,Lane Ends Hotel (by) ---- 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:30 18:30
ROSE GROVE,Tedder Avenue (by) ---- 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:33 18:33
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 9) ---- 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:43 18:43

Key