Bus Timetables

59C BLACKBURN - PRESTON - PRESTON COLLEGE (inbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator SCMY
Notes Clos,PCOL
RISHTON,War Memorial (opp) 06:50
GREAT HARWOOD,Blackburn Road (by) 06:55
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 10) 07:10
WEST END,Community Centre (by) 07:16
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:26
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:30
BEARDWOOD,Billinge End Road (adj) 07:38
MELLOR BROOK,The Windmill (opp) 07:45
FARRINGDON PARK,Hesketh Arms (opp) 07:55
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 3) 08:10
FULWOOD,Preston College Grounds (by) 08:30

Key

  • Clos - Closed service operates for School/College attendees ONLY
  • PCOL - Preston College only
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route