Bus Timetables

40 MORECAMBE - PRESTON via Galgate, Cabus, Bilsborrow, Broughton (inbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes SCH
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 2) ---- ---- ---- ---- 06:55 07:55 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05
FULWOOD,Withy Trees (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- 07:00 08:03 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13
FULWOOD,Black Bull Garstang Rd (o/s) ---- ---- ---- ---- 07:05 08:10 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20
BROUGHTON,Village Centre (adj) ---- ---- ---- ---- 07:18 08:25 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28
BILSBORROW,Roebuck (opp) ---- ---- ---- ---- 07:25 08:32 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35
CATTERALL,Stubbins Lane (opp) ---- 06:36 07:06 07:29 07:29 08:36 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39
BOWGREAVE,Garstang High School Grounds (o/s) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
GARSTANG,Park Hill Road (adj) 06:30 06:42 07:12 07:37 07:40 08:44 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47
GARSTANG,Wyre Lane (opp) 06:32 06:44 07:14 07:39 07:42 08:46 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49
CABUS,Station Lane (opp) 06:35 06:49 07:19 07:44 07:47 08:51 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54
GALGATE,Crossroads (adj) 06:40 06:57 07:27 07:52 07:55 08:59 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Graduate College (by) 06:43 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Underpass (by) 06:47 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,University Gates (opp) ---- 07:00 07:30 07:55 08:00 09:02 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04
GREAVES,Belle Vue Terrace (opp) 06:53 07:05 07:35 08:00 08:05 09:07 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Ripley St Thomas CEHS (by) ---- ---- ---- 08:05 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Queens Square (by) 06:58 07:12 07:42 ---- 08:12 09:14 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,George Street (Stand E) 07:01 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 12) 07:04 07:16 07:46 ---- 08:16 09:18 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 12) 07:07 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
SCALE HALL,ALDI (by) 07:12 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
MORECAMBE,Euston Road School (Stop A) 07:19 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
MORECAMBE,Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:21 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
 
Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes SCH
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 2) ---- 15:05 16:15 17:15 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:45 22:15 23:15
FULWOOD,Withy Trees (by) ---- 15:13 16:23 17:23 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:50 20:50 22:20 23:19
FULWOOD,Black Bull Garstang Rd (o/s) ---- 15:20 16:30 17:30 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:55 20:55 22:25 23:23
BROUGHTON,Village Centre (adj) ---- 15:28 16:43 17:43 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:00 21:00 22:29 23:27
BILSBORROW,Roebuck (opp) ---- 15:35 16:50 17:50 18:39 19:07 19:37 20:06 21:06 22:35 23:33
CATTERALL,Stubbins Lane (opp) ---- 15:39 16:54 17:54 18:42 19:10 19:40 20:10 21:10 22:39 23:37
BOWGREAVE,Garstang High School Grounds (o/s) 15:10 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
GARSTANG,Park Hill Road (adj) 15:18 15:47 17:02 18:02 18:46 19:14 19:44 20:16 21:16 22:45 23:43
GARSTANG,Wyre Lane (opp) 15:20 15:49 17:04 18:04 18:48 19:16 19:46 20:18 21:18 22:47 23:45
CABUS,Station Lane (opp) 15:25 15:54 17:09 18:09 18:53 19:21 19:51 20:22 21:22 22:51 23:49
GALGATE,Crossroads (adj) ---- 16:01 17:16 18:15 19:00 19:28 19:58 20:29 21:29 22:58 23:55
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Graduate College (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Underpass (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,University Gates (opp) ---- 16:04 17:19 18:18 19:04 19:31 20:01 20:32 21:31 23:01 23:58
GREAVES,Belle Vue Terrace (opp) ---- 16:09 17:25 18:23 19:14 19:34 20:04 20:35 21:35 23:05 00:02
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Ripley St Thomas CEHS (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Queens Square (by) ---- 16:16 17:31 18:28 19:18 19:40 20:10 20:41 21:41 23:11 00:06
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,George Street (Stand E) ---- ---- 17:34 18:31 19:21 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 00:09
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 12) ---- 16:20 17:38 18:34 19:24 19:44 20:14 20:45 21:45 23:15 00:12
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 12) ---- ---- 17:43 18:39 19:29 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 00:17
SCALE HALL,ALDI (by) ---- ---- 17:50 18:46 19:36 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 00:22
MORECAMBE,Euston Road School (Stop A) ---- ---- 18:00 18:56 19:46 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 00:32
MORECAMBE,Bus Station (Stand 3) ---- ---- 18:03 18:59 19:49 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 00:35

Key

  • SCH - Garstang Academy only
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route