40 MORECAMBE - PRESTON via Galgate, Cabus, Bilsborrow, Broughton (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes SCH
Variations Th NTh Th NTh Th NTh NTh Th Th NTh Th
MORECAMBE,Bus Station (Stand 3) 05:30 05:30 06:00 06:00 06:20 06:20 06:40 06:40 ---- ---- ---- ----
MORECAMBE,Euston Road School (Stop D) 05:32 05:32 06:02 06:02 06:22 06:22 06:42 06:42 ---- ---- ---- ----
SCALE HALL,Scale Hall (by) 05:40 05:40 06:10 06:10 06:30 06:30 06:50 06:50 ---- ---- ---- ----
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 5) 05:47 05:47 06:17 06:17 06:37 06:37 06:57 06:57 07:17 07:17 07:50 08:30
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Common Garden Street (Stop A) 05:50 05:50 06:20 06:20 06:40 06:40 07:00 07:00 07:22 07:22 07:55 08:35
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Ripley St Thomas CEHS (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
GREAVES,Belle Vue Terrace (by) 05:53 05:53 06:23 06:23 06:43 06:43 07:03 07:03 07:25 07:25 07:58 08:38
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,University Gates (by) 05:59 05:59 06:29 06:29 06:48 06:48 07:11 07:11 ---- ---- 08:04 08:48
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Underpass (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 07:33 07:33 ---- ----
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Cartmel College (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 07:36 07:36 ---- ----
GALGATE,Crossroads (by) 06:03 06:03 06:33 06:33 06:52 06:52 07:15 07:15 07:41 07:41 08:07 08:53
CABUS,Station Lane (by) 06:11 06:11 06:41 06:41 07:00 07:00 07:23 07:23 07:49 07:49 08:15 09:00
GARSTANG,Croston Road Shops (opp) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 09:07
GARSTANG,Wyre Lane (by) 06:17 06:17 06:47 06:47 07:07 07:07 07:30 07:30 07:57 07:57 08:22 ----
GARSTANG,Bridge Street (by) ---- 06:19 ---- 06:49 ---- 07:09 07:32 ---- ---- 07:59 ---- ----
GARSTANG,Sainsbury's (opp) 06:19 ---- 06:49 ---- 07:09 ---- ---- 07:32 07:59 ---- 08:24 09:09
BOWGREAVE,Garstang High School Grounds (o/s) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 08:29 ----
CATTERALL,Stubbins Lane (adj) 06:21 06:24 06:54 06:54 07:16 07:16 07:39 07:39 08:06 08:06 ---- 09:16
BILSBORROW,Roebuck (by) 06:28 06:28 06:58 06:58 07:21 07:21 07:45 07:45 08:11 08:11 ---- 09:21
BROUGHTON,Village Centre (by) 06:35 06:35 07:04 07:04 07:27 07:27 07:50 07:50 08:18 08:18 ---- 09:28
FULWOOD,Brookside Road (opp) 06:39 06:39 07:09 07:09 07:33 07:33 07:57 07:57 08:28 08:28 ---- 09:35
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 2) 06:49 06:49 07:19 07:19 07:48 07:48 08:12 08:12 08:42 08:42 ---- 09:50
 
Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes
Variations NTh NTh Th Th NTh Th NTh NTh Th NTh Th Th
MORECAMBE,Bus Station (Stand 3) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
MORECAMBE,Euston Road School (Stop D) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
SCALE HALL,Scale Hall (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 5) 08:30 09:30 09:30 10:30 10:30 11:30 11:30 12:30 12:30 13:30 13:30 14:30
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Common Garden Street (Stop A) 08:35 09:35 09:35 10:35 10:35 11:35 11:35 12:35 12:35 13:35 13:35 14:35
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Ripley St Thomas CEHS (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
GREAVES,Belle Vue Terrace (by) 08:38 09:38 09:38 10:38 10:38 11:38 11:38 12:38 12:38 13:38 13:38 14:38
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,University Gates (by) 08:48 09:48 09:48 10:48 10:48 11:48 11:48 12:48 12:48 13:48 13:48 14:48
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Underpass (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Cartmel College (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
GALGATE,Crossroads (by) 08:53 09:53 09:53 10:53 10:53 11:53 11:53 12:53 12:53 13:53 13:53 14:53
CABUS,Station Lane (by) 09:00 10:00 10:00 11:00 11:00 12:00 12:00 13:00 13:00 14:00 14:00 15:00
GARSTANG,Croston Road Shops (opp) ---- ---- 10:07 11:07 ---- 12:07 ---- ---- 13:07 ---- 14:07 15:07
GARSTANG,Wyre Lane (by) 09:07 10:07 ---- ---- 11:07 ---- 12:07 13:07 ---- 14:07 ---- ----
GARSTANG,Bridge Street (by) 09:09 10:09 ---- ---- 11:09 ---- 12:09 13:09 ---- 14:09 ---- ----
GARSTANG,Sainsbury's (opp) ---- ---- 10:09 11:09 ---- 12:09 ---- ---- 13:09 ---- 14:09 15:09
BOWGREAVE,Garstang High School Grounds (o/s) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
CATTERALL,Stubbins Lane (adj) 09:16 10:16 10:16 11:16 11:16 12:16 12:16 13:16 13:16 14:16 14:16 15:16
BILSBORROW,Roebuck (by) 09:21 10:21 10:21 11:21 11:21 12:21 12:21 13:21 13:21 14:21 14:21 15:21
BROUGHTON,Village Centre (by) 09:28 10:28 10:28 11:28 11:28 12:28 12:28 13:28 13:28 14:28 14:28 15:28
FULWOOD,Brookside Road (opp) 09:35 10:35 10:35 11:35 11:35 12:35 12:35 13:35 13:35 14:35 14:35 15:35
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 2) 09:50 10:50 10:50 11:50 11:50 12:50 12:50 13:50 13:50 14:50 14:50 15:50
 
Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes SCH
Variations NTh Th NTh Th NTh
MORECAMBE,Bus Station (Stand 3) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 18:10 ---- ---- ----
MORECAMBE,Euston Road School (Stop D) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 18:12 ---- ---- ----
SCALE HALL,Scale Hall (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 18:22 ---- ---- ----
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 5) 14:30 ---- 15:30 15:30 16:30 16:30 17:40 18:10 18:30 19:30 21:00 22:00
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Common Garden Street (Stop A) 14:35 ---- 15:35 15:35 16:35 16:35 17:45 18:15 18:35 19:35 21:05 22:05
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Ripley St Thomas CEHS (by) ---- 15:10 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
GREAVES,Belle Vue Terrace (by) 14:38 15:13 15:41 15:41 16:41 16:41 17:48 18:18 18:38 19:38 21:08 22:08
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,University Gates (by) 14:48 15:18 15:53 15:53 16:53 16:53 ---- 18:27 ---- 19:43 ---- ----
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Underpass (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 18:00 ---- 18:45 ---- 21:15 22:15
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Cartmel College (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 18:03 ---- 18:49 ---- 21:19 22:19
GALGATE,Crossroads (by) 14:53 15:23 15:58 15:58 16:58 16:58 18:07 18:31 18:53 19:46 21:23 22:23
CABUS,Station Lane (by) 15:00 15:31 16:05 16:05 17:05 17:05 18:13 18:36 19:00 19:53 21:30 22:30
GARSTANG,Croston Road Shops (opp) ---- ---- 16:12 ---- 17:12 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
GARSTANG,Wyre Lane (by) 15:07 15:37 ---- 16:12 ---- 17:12 18:21 18:39 19:06 19:58 21:35 22:35
GARSTANG,Bridge Street (by) 15:09 ---- ---- 16:14 ---- 17:14 18:23 18:41 19:08 20:00 21:37 22:37
GARSTANG,Sainsbury's (opp) ---- 15:39 16:14 ---- 17:14 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
BOWGREAVE,Garstang High School Grounds (o/s) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
CATTERALL,Stubbins Lane (adj) 15:16 15:45 16:21 16:21 17:21 17:21 18:29 18:47 19:13 20:05 21:42 22:42
BILSBORROW,Roebuck (by) 15:21 ---- 16:26 16:26 17:26 17:26 18:34 ---- 19:17 20:09 21:46 22:46
BROUGHTON,Village Centre (by) 15:28 ---- 16:33 16:33 17:33 17:33 18:43 ---- 19:24 20:15 21:53 22:53
FULWOOD,Brookside Road (opp) 15:35 ---- 16:40 16:40 17:40 17:40 18:47 ---- 19:28 20:19 21:57 22:57
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 2) 15:50 ---- 16:55 16:55 17:55 17:55 18:59 ---- 19:40 20:29 22:07 23:07
 
Operator SCMB
Notes
Variations
MORECAMBE,Bus Station (Stand 3) ----
MORECAMBE,Euston Road School (Stop D) ----
SCALE HALL,Scale Hall (by) ----
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 5) 23:15
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Common Garden Street (Stop A) 23:20
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Ripley St Thomas CEHS (by) ----
GREAVES,Belle Vue Terrace (by) 23:23
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,University Gates (by) ----
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Underpass (by) 23:30
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Cartmel College (by) 23:34
GALGATE,Crossroads (by) 23:38
CABUS,Station Lane (by) 23:45
GARSTANG,Croston Road Shops (opp) ----
GARSTANG,Wyre Lane (by) 23:50
GARSTANG,Bridge Street (by) 23:52
GARSTANG,Sainsbury's (opp) ----
BOWGREAVE,Garstang High School Grounds (o/s) ----
CATTERALL,Stubbins Lane (adj) 23:57
BILSBORROW,Roebuck (by) ----
BROUGHTON,Village Centre (by) ----
FULWOOD,Brookside Road (opp) ----
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 2) ----

Saturday

Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes
Variations
MORECAMBE,Bus Station (Stand 3) 06:20 06:40 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
MORECAMBE,Euston Road School (Stop D) 06:22 06:42 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
SCALE HALL,Scale Hall (by) 06:30 06:50 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 5) 06:36 06:56 07:17 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 5) 06:37 06:57 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Common Garden Street (Stop A) 06:40 07:00 07:22 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35
GREAVES,Belle Vue Terrace (by) 06:43 07:03 07:25 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:41 16:41
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,University Gates (by) 06:48 07:11 ---- 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:53 16:53
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Underpass (by) ---- ---- 07:33 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Cartmel College (by) ---- ---- 07:36 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
GALGATE,Crossroads (by) 06:52 07:15 07:41 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:58 16:58
CABUS,Station Lane (by) 07:00 07:23 07:49 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:05 17:05
GARSTANG,Wyre Lane (by) 07:07 07:30 07:57 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:12 17:12
GARSTANG,Bridge Street (by) 07:09 07:32 07:59 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:14 17:14
CATTERALL,Stubbins Lane (adj) 07:16 07:39 08:06 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:21 17:21
BILSBORROW,Roebuck (by) 07:21 07:45 08:11 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:26 17:26
BROUGHTON,Village Centre (by) 07:27 07:50 08:18 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:33 17:33
FULWOOD,Brookside Road (opp) 07:33 07:57 08:28 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:40 17:40
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 2) 07:48 08:12 08:42 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:55 17:00 18:00
 
Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes
Variations
MORECAMBE,Bus Station (Stand 3) ---- ---- 18:10 ---- ---- ---- ----
MORECAMBE,Euston Road School (Stop D) ---- ---- 18:12 ---- ---- ---- ----
SCALE HALL,Scale Hall (by) ---- ---- 18:22 ---- ---- ---- ----
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 5) 17:30 18:10 18:27 19:30 21:00 22:00 23:15
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 5) ---- ---- 18:30 ---- ---- ---- ----
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Common Garden Street (Stop A) 17:35 18:15 18:35 19:35 21:05 22:05 23:20
GREAVES,Belle Vue Terrace (by) 17:41 18:18 18:38 19:38 21:08 22:08 23:23
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,University Gates (by) 17:53 18:27 ---- 19:43 ---- ---- ----
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Underpass (by) ---- ---- 18:45 ---- 21:15 22:15 23:30
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Cartmel College (by) ---- ---- 18:49 ---- 21:19 22:19 23:34
GALGATE,Crossroads (by) 17:58 18:31 18:53 19:46 21:23 22:23 23:38
CABUS,Station Lane (by) 18:05 18:36 19:00 19:53 21:30 22:30 23:45
GARSTANG,Wyre Lane (by) 18:12 18:39 19:06 19:58 21:35 22:35 23:50
GARSTANG,Bridge Street (by) 18:14 18:41 19:08 20:00 21:37 22:37 23:52
CATTERALL,Stubbins Lane (adj) 18:21 18:47 19:13 20:05 21:42 22:42 23:57
BILSBORROW,Roebuck (by) 18:26 ---- 19:17 20:09 21:46 22:46 ----
BROUGHTON,Village Centre (by) 18:33 ---- 19:24 20:15 21:53 22:53 ----
FULWOOD,Brookside Road (opp) 18:40 ---- 19:28 20:19 21:57 22:57 ----
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 2) 19:00 ---- 19:40 20:29 22:07 23:07 ----

Sunday

Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes
Variations
MORECAMBE,Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:15 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
MORECAMBE,Euston Road School (Stop D) 07:17 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
SCALE HALL,Scale Hall (by) 07:25 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:34 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:35 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Common Garden Street (Stop A) 07:38 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08
GREAVES,Belle Vue Terrace (by) 07:41 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Underpass (by) 07:50 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Cartmel College (by) 07:54 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24
GALGATE,Crossroads (by) 07:58 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:27
CABUS,Station Lane (by) 08:05 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:33
GARSTANG,Wyre Lane (by) 08:11 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:38
GARSTANG,Bridge Street (by) 08:13 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:40
CATTERALL,Stubbins Lane (adj) 08:18 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:45
BILSBORROW,Roebuck (by) 08:23 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:49
BROUGHTON,Village Centre (by) 08:30 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 19:56
FULWOOD,Brookside Road (opp) 08:34 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:00
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 2) 08:49 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:10
 
Operator SCMB SCMB
Notes
Variations
MORECAMBE,Bus Station (Stand 3) 19:45 22:54
MORECAMBE,Euston Road School (Stop D) 19:47 22:56
SCALE HALL,Scale Hall (by) 19:55 23:04
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 5) 20:04 23:09
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 5) 20:05 23:10
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Common Garden Street (Stop A) 20:08 ----
GREAVES,Belle Vue Terrace (by) 20:11 ----
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Underpass (by) 20:20 23:25
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Cartmel College (by) 20:24 23:29
GALGATE,Crossroads (by) 20:27 23:32
CABUS,Station Lane (by) 20:33 ----
GARSTANG,Wyre Lane (by) 20:38 ----
GARSTANG,Bridge Street (by) 20:40 ----
CATTERALL,Stubbins Lane (adj) 20:45 ----
BILSBORROW,Roebuck (by) 20:49 ----
BROUGHTON,Village Centre (by) 20:56 ----
FULWOOD,Brookside Road (opp) 21:00 ----
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 2) 21:10 ----

40 MORECAMBE - PRESTON via Galgate, Cabus, Bilsborrow, Broughton (inbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes SCH
Variations
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 2) ---- ---- ---- ---- 06:55 07:55 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05
FULWOOD,Withy Trees (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- 07:00 08:03 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13
FULWOOD,Black Bull Garstang Rd (o/s) ---- ---- ---- ---- 07:05 08:10 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20
BROUGHTON,Village Centre (adj) ---- ---- ---- ---- 07:18 08:25 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28
BILSBORROW,Roebuck (opp) ---- ---- ---- ---- 07:25 08:32 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35
CATTERALL,Stubbins Lane (opp) ---- 06:36 07:06 07:29 07:29 08:36 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39
BOWGREAVE,Garstang High School Grounds (o/s) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
GARSTANG,Park Hill Road (adj) 06:30 06:42 07:12 07:37 07:40 08:44 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47
GARSTANG,Wyre Lane (opp) 06:32 06:44 07:14 07:39 07:42 08:46 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49
CABUS,Station Lane (opp) 06:35 06:49 07:19 07:44 07:47 08:51 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54
GALGATE,Crossroads (adj) 06:40 06:57 07:27 07:52 07:55 08:59 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Graduate College (by) 06:43 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Underpass (by) 06:47 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,University Gates (opp) ---- 07:00 07:30 07:55 08:00 09:02 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04
GREAVES,Belle Vue Terrace (opp) 06:53 07:05 07:35 08:00 08:05 09:07 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Ripley St Thomas CEHS (by) ---- ---- ---- 08:05 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Queens Square (by) 06:58 07:12 07:42 ---- 08:12 09:14 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,George Street (Stand E) 07:01 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 12) 07:04 07:16 07:46 ---- 08:16 09:18 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 12) 07:07 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
SCALE HALL,ALDI (by) 07:12 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
MORECAMBE,Euston Road School (Stop A) 07:19 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
MORECAMBE,Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:21 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
 
Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes SCH
Variations
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 2) ---- 15:05 16:15 17:15 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:45 22:15 23:15
FULWOOD,Withy Trees (by) ---- 15:13 16:23 17:23 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:50 20:50 22:20 23:19
FULWOOD,Black Bull Garstang Rd (o/s) ---- 15:20 16:30 17:30 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:55 20:55 22:25 23:23
BROUGHTON,Village Centre (adj) ---- 15:28 16:43 17:43 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:00 21:00 22:29 23:27
BILSBORROW,Roebuck (opp) ---- 15:35 16:50 17:50 18:39 19:07 19:37 20:06 21:06 22:35 23:33
CATTERALL,Stubbins Lane (opp) ---- 15:39 16:54 17:54 18:42 19:10 19:40 20:10 21:10 22:39 23:37
BOWGREAVE,Garstang High School Grounds (o/s) 15:10 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
GARSTANG,Park Hill Road (adj) 15:18 15:47 17:02 18:02 18:46 19:14 19:44 20:16 21:16 22:45 23:43
GARSTANG,Wyre Lane (opp) 15:20 15:49 17:04 18:04 18:48 19:16 19:46 20:18 21:18 22:47 23:45
CABUS,Station Lane (opp) 15:25 15:54 17:09 18:09 18:53 19:21 19:51 20:22 21:22 22:51 23:49
GALGATE,Crossroads (adj) ---- 16:01 17:16 18:15 19:00 19:28 19:58 20:29 21:29 22:58 23:55
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Graduate College (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Underpass (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,University Gates (opp) ---- 16:04 17:19 18:18 19:04 19:31 20:01 20:32 21:31 23:01 23:58
GREAVES,Belle Vue Terrace (opp) ---- 16:09 17:25 18:23 19:14 19:34 20:04 20:35 21:35 23:05 00:02
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Ripley St Thomas CEHS (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Queens Square (by) ---- 16:16 17:31 18:28 19:18 19:40 20:10 20:41 21:41 23:11 00:06
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,George Street (Stand E) ---- ---- 17:34 18:31 19:21 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 00:09
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 12) ---- 16:20 17:38 18:34 19:24 19:44 20:14 20:45 21:45 23:15 00:12
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 12) ---- ---- 17:43 18:39 19:29 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 00:17
SCALE HALL,ALDI (by) ---- ---- 17:50 18:46 19:36 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 00:22
MORECAMBE,Euston Road School (Stop A) ---- ---- 18:00 18:56 19:46 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 00:32
MORECAMBE,Bus Station (Stand 3) ---- ---- 18:03 18:59 19:49 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 00:35

Saturday

Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes
Variations
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 2) ---- ---- 07:55 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05
FULWOOD,Black Bull Garstang Rd (o/s) ---- ---- 08:10 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
BROUGHTON,Village Centre (adj) ---- ---- 08:25 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
BILSBORROW,Roebuck (opp) ---- ---- 08:32 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
CATTERALL,Stubbins Lane (opp) ---- 07:29 08:36 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
GARSTANG,Park Hill Road (adj) 06:30 07:40 08:44 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
GARSTANG,Wyre Lane (opp) 06:32 07:42 08:46 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
CABUS,Station Lane (opp) 06:35 07:47 08:51 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
GALGATE,Crossroads (adj) 06:40 07:55 08:59 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Graduate College (by) 06:43 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Underpass (by) 06:47 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,University Gates (opp) ---- 08:00 09:02 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
GREAVES,Belle Vue Terrace (opp) 06:53 08:05 09:07 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,George Street (Stand E) 07:01 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 17:17 18:17
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 12) 07:04 08:16 09:18 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:19 18:19
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 12) 07:07 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 17:24 18:24
SCALE HALL,ALDI (by) 07:12 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 17:31 18:31
MORECAMBE,Euston Road School (Stop A) 07:19 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 17:41 18:41
MORECAMBE,Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:21 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 17:44 18:44
 
Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes
Variations
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 2) 18:05 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:45 22:15 23:15
FULWOOD,Black Bull Garstang Rd (o/s) 18:20 18:57 19:27 19:55 20:55 22:25 23:23
BROUGHTON,Village Centre (adj) 18:28 19:02 19:32 20:00 21:00 22:29 23:27
BILSBORROW,Roebuck (opp) 18:35 19:07 19:37 20:06 21:06 22:35 23:33
CATTERALL,Stubbins Lane (opp) 18:39 19:10 19:40 20:10 21:10 22:39 23:37
GARSTANG,Park Hill Road (adj) 18:47 19:14 19:44 20:16 21:16 22:45 23:43
GARSTANG,Wyre Lane (opp) 18:49 19:16 19:46 20:18 21:18 22:47 23:45
CABUS,Station Lane (opp) 18:54 19:21 19:51 20:22 21:22 22:51 23:49
GALGATE,Crossroads (adj) 19:01 19:28 19:58 20:29 21:29 22:58 23:55
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Graduate College (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Underpass (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,University Gates (opp) 19:04 19:31 20:01 20:32 21:31 23:01 23:58
GREAVES,Belle Vue Terrace (opp) 19:09 19:34 20:04 20:35 21:35 23:05 00:02
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,George Street (Stand E) 19:17 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 00:09
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 12) 19:19 19:44 20:14 20:45 21:45 23:15 00:12
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 12) 19:24 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 00:17
SCALE HALL,ALDI (by) 19:31 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 00:22
MORECAMBE,Euston Road School (Stop A) 19:41 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 00:32
MORECAMBE,Bus Station (Stand 3) 19:44 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 00:35

Sunday

Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes
Variations
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 2) 09:00 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:20
FULWOOD,Black Bull Garstang Rd (o/s) 09:10 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:30
BROUGHTON,Village Centre (adj) 09:15 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:35
BILSBORROW,Roebuck (opp) 09:22 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:52 20:42
CATTERALL,Stubbins Lane (opp) 09:26 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:46
GARSTANG,Park Hill Road (adj) 09:33 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:03 20:53
GARSTANG,Wyre Lane (opp) 09:35 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:05 20:55
CABUS,Station Lane (opp) 09:39 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:09 20:59
GALGATE,Crossroads (adj) 09:46 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:06
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Graduate College (by) 09:49 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:09
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Underpass (by) 09:54 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:14
GREAVES,Belle Vue Terrace (opp) 10:01 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:29 21:19
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,George Street (Stand E) 10:08 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:38 20:34 21:24
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 12) 10:11 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:41 20:37 21:27
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 12) 10:13 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:39 21:29
SCALE HALL,ALDI (by) 10:17 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:43 21:33
MORECAMBE,Euston Road School (Stop A) 10:26 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:51 21:40
MORECAMBE,Bus Station (Stand 3) 10:28 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:53 21:42
 
Operator SCMB
Notes
Variations
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 2) 21:20
FULWOOD,Black Bull Garstang Rd (o/s) 21:30
BROUGHTON,Village Centre (adj) 21:35
BILSBORROW,Roebuck (opp) 21:42
CATTERALL,Stubbins Lane (opp) 21:46
GARSTANG,Park Hill Road (adj) 21:53
GARSTANG,Wyre Lane (opp) 21:55
CABUS,Station Lane (opp) 21:59
GALGATE,Crossroads (adj) 22:06
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Graduate College (by) 22:09
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Underpass (by) 22:14
GREAVES,Belle Vue Terrace (opp) 22:19
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,George Street (Stand E) 22:24
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 12) 22:27
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 12) 22:29
SCALE HALL,ALDI (by) 22:33
MORECAMBE,Euston Road School (Stop A) 22:40
MORECAMBE,Bus Station (Stand 3) 22:42

Key