Bus Timetables

6A LANCASTER - MORECAMBE via White Lund, Salt Ayre (inbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes
MORECAMBE,Bus Station (Stand 2) 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54
MORECAMBE,Arndale Centre (o/s) 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56
MORECAMBE,Clock Tower (opp) 07:01 07:31 08:01 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01
MORECAMBE,ALDI (by) 07:05 07:35 08:05 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05
WESTGATE,William Mitchell (opp) 07:14 07:44 08:14 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14
WESTGATE,Hawkshead Drive (adj) 07:17 07:47 08:17 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17
WHITE LUND,White Lund Stagecoach Depot (by) 07:21 07:51 08:21 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21
WHITE LUND,Homfray Avenue (opp) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
SALT AYRE,Asda (o/s) 07:25 07:55 08:25 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 12) 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39
 
Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes
MORECAMBE,Bus Station (Stand 2) 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39
MORECAMBE,Arndale Centre (o/s) 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41
MORECAMBE,Clock Tower (opp) 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46
MORECAMBE,ALDI (by) 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50
WESTGATE,William Mitchell (opp) 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59
WESTGATE,Hawkshead Drive (adj) 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02
WHITE LUND,White Lund Stagecoach Depot (by) 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06
WHITE LUND,Homfray Avenue (opp) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
SALT AYRE,Asda (o/s) 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 12) 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24
 
Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes
MORECAMBE,Bus Station (Stand 2) 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
MORECAMBE,Arndale Centre (o/s) 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
MORECAMBE,Clock Tower (opp) 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
MORECAMBE,ALDI (by) 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
WESTGATE,William Mitchell (opp) 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
WESTGATE,Hawkshead Drive (adj) 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
WHITE LUND,White Lund Stagecoach Depot (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
WHITE LUND,Homfray Avenue (opp) 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50 ----
SALT AYRE,Asda (o/s) 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54 ----
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 12) 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03 ----

Key

  • SCH - Lancashire School Terms only
  • NSCH - Not Lancashire School Terms
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route