6A LANCASTER - MORECAMBE via White Lund, Salt Ayre (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes
Variations
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 12) 07:15 08:00 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30
SALT AYRE,Scale Farm Road (by) 07:23 08:08 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38
SALT AYRE,Asda (o/s) 07:27 08:12 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42
WHITE LUND,Homfray Avenue (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
WHITE LUND,White Lund Est (by) 07:31 08:16 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46
WESTGATE,Hawkshead Drive (opp) 07:35 08:20 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50
WESTGATE,William Mitchell (opp) 07:39 08:24 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54
MORECAMBE,Bus Station (Stand 2) 07:51 08:36 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06
 
Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes SCH NSCH
Variations
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 12) 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:14 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:05
SALT AYRE,Scale Farm Road (by) 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:22 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:10
SALT AYRE,Asda (o/s) 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:26 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:14
WHITE LUND,Homfray Avenue (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 19:17
WHITE LUND,White Lund Est (by) 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:30 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 ----
WESTGATE,Hawkshead Drive (opp) 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:34 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20
WESTGATE,William Mitchell (opp) 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:38 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:22
MORECAMBE,Bus Station (Stand 2) 14:36 15:06 15:36 15:50 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:31
 
Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes
Variations
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 12) 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
SALT AYRE,Scale Farm Road (by) 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
SALT AYRE,Asda (o/s) 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
WHITE LUND,Homfray Avenue (by) 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
WHITE LUND,White Lund Est (by) ---- ---- ---- ----
WESTGATE,Hawkshead Drive (opp) 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
WESTGATE,William Mitchell (opp) 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
MORECAMBE,Bus Station (Stand 2) 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31

Saturday

Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes
Variations
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 12) 07:15 08:00 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30
SALT AYRE,Scale Farm Road (by) 07:23 08:08 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38
SALT AYRE,Asda (o/s) 07:27 08:12 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42
WHITE LUND,Homfray Avenue (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
WHITE LUND,White Lund Est (by) 07:31 08:16 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46
WESTGATE,Hawkshead Drive (opp) 07:35 08:20 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50
WESTGATE,William Mitchell (opp) 07:39 08:24 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54
MORECAMBE,Bus Station (Stand 2) 07:51 08:36 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06
 
Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes
Variations
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 12) 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:05 20:05
SALT AYRE,Scale Farm Road (by) 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:10 20:10
SALT AYRE,Asda (o/s) 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:14 20:14
WHITE LUND,Homfray Avenue (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 19:17 20:17
WHITE LUND,White Lund Est (by) 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 ---- ----
WESTGATE,Hawkshead Drive (opp) 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20 20:20
WESTGATE,William Mitchell (opp) 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:22 20:22
MORECAMBE,Bus Station (Stand 2) 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:31 20:31
 
Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes
Variations
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 12) 21:05 22:05 23:05
SALT AYRE,Scale Farm Road (by) 21:10 22:10 23:10
SALT AYRE,Asda (o/s) 21:14 22:14 23:14
WHITE LUND,Homfray Avenue (by) 21:17 22:17 23:17
WHITE LUND,White Lund Est (by) ---- ---- ----
WESTGATE,Hawkshead Drive (opp) 21:20 22:20 23:20
WESTGATE,William Mitchell (opp) 21:22 22:22 23:22
MORECAMBE,Bus Station (Stand 2) 21:31 22:31 23:31

Sunday

Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes
Variations
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 12) 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:30 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
SALT AYRE,Scale Farm Road (by) 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:37 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
SALT AYRE,Asda (o/s) 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:42 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
WHITE LUND,Homfray Avenue (by) 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:45 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
WESTGATE,Hawkshead Drive (opp) 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:48 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
WESTGATE,Bartholomew Road (adj) 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:54 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56
WESTGATE,William Mitchell (opp) 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:56 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58
MORECAMBE,Bus Station (Stand 2) 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:06 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08

6A LANCASTER - MORECAMBE via White Lund, Salt Ayre (inbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes
Variations
MORECAMBE,Bus Station (Stand 2) 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54
MORECAMBE,Arndale Centre (o/s) 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56
MORECAMBE,Clock Tower (opp) 07:01 07:31 08:01 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01
MORECAMBE,ALDI (by) 07:05 07:35 08:05 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05
WESTGATE,William Mitchell (opp) 07:14 07:44 08:14 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14
WESTGATE,Hawkshead Drive (adj) 07:17 07:47 08:17 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17
WHITE LUND,White Lund Stagecoach Depot (by) 07:21 07:51 08:21 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21
WHITE LUND,Homfray Avenue (opp) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
SALT AYRE,Asda (o/s) 07:25 07:55 08:25 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 12) 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39
 
Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes
Variations
MORECAMBE,Bus Station (Stand 2) 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39
MORECAMBE,Arndale Centre (o/s) 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41
MORECAMBE,Clock Tower (opp) 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46
MORECAMBE,ALDI (by) 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50
WESTGATE,William Mitchell (opp) 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59
WESTGATE,Hawkshead Drive (adj) 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02
WHITE LUND,White Lund Stagecoach Depot (by) 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06
WHITE LUND,Homfray Avenue (opp) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
SALT AYRE,Asda (o/s) 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 12) 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24
 
Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes
Variations
MORECAMBE,Bus Station (Stand 2) 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
MORECAMBE,Arndale Centre (o/s) 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
MORECAMBE,Clock Tower (opp) 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
MORECAMBE,ALDI (by) 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
WESTGATE,William Mitchell (opp) 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
WESTGATE,Hawkshead Drive (adj) 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
WHITE LUND,White Lund Stagecoach Depot (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
WHITE LUND,Homfray Avenue (opp) 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50 ----
SALT AYRE,Asda (o/s) 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54 ----
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 12) 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03 ----

Saturday

Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes
Variations
MORECAMBE,Bus Station (Stand 2) 07:24 07:54 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24
MORECAMBE,Arndale Centre (o/s) 07:26 07:56 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26
MORECAMBE,Clock Tower (opp) 07:31 08:01 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31
MORECAMBE,ALDI (by) 07:35 08:05 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35
WESTGATE,William Mitchell (opp) 07:44 08:14 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44
WESTGATE,Hawkshead Drive (adj) 07:47 08:17 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47
WHITE LUND,White Lund Stagecoach Depot (by) 07:51 08:21 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51
WHITE LUND,Homfray Avenue (opp) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
SALT AYRE,Asda (o/s) 07:55 08:25 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 12) 08:09 08:39 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09
 
Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes
Variations
MORECAMBE,Bus Station (Stand 2) 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:32
MORECAMBE,Arndale Centre (o/s) 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:33
MORECAMBE,Clock Tower (opp) 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:36
MORECAMBE,ALDI (by) 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:38
WESTGATE,William Mitchell (opp) 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:45
WESTGATE,Hawkshead Drive (adj) 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:47
WHITE LUND,White Lund Stagecoach Depot (by) 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 ----
WHITE LUND,Homfray Avenue (opp) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 19:50
SALT AYRE,Asda (o/s) 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:54
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 12) 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24 20:03
 
Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes
Variations
MORECAMBE,Bus Station (Stand 2) 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
MORECAMBE,Arndale Centre (o/s) 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
MORECAMBE,Clock Tower (opp) 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
MORECAMBE,ALDI (by) 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
WESTGATE,William Mitchell (opp) 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
WESTGATE,Hawkshead Drive (adj) 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
WHITE LUND,White Lund Stagecoach Depot (by) ---- ---- ---- ----
WHITE LUND,Homfray Avenue (opp) 20:50 21:50 22:50 ----
SALT AYRE,Asda (o/s) 20:54 21:54 22:54 ----
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 12) 21:03 22:03 23:03 ----

Sunday

Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes
Variations
MORECAMBE,Bus Station (Stand 2) 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10
MORECAMBE,Arndale Centre (o/s) 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12
MORECAMBE,Clock Tower (opp) 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17
MORECAMBE,ALDI (by) 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20
WESTGATE,William Mitchell (opp) 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29
WESTGATE,Hawkshead Drive (adj) 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35
WHITE LUND,Homfray Avenue (opp) 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:38
SALT AYRE,Asda (o/s) 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:42
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 12) 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:55

Key