Bus Timetables

  This timetable will be changing on 24/12/2020. For details, please refer to bus service changes.

M4 KEIGHLEY - BURNLEY via Cross Hills, Colne, Nelson (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR
Notes
KEIGHLEY,Bus Station (Stand H) 06:45 07:40 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20
STEETON,Primary School (adj) 06:53 07:50 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28
EASTBURN,Airedale Hospital (Stop A) 06:59 07:59 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35
CROSS HILLS,The Dalesway PH (adj) 07:03 08:04 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39
COWLING,The Old Sawmill (adj) 07:11 08:12 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47
LANESHAW BRIDGE,Emmott Arms (opp) 07:22 08:23 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:30 08:32 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:33 08:35 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12
COLNE,The Golden Ball (opp) 07:39 08:43 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:47 08:53 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:49 08:55 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27
QUEENSGATE,The Prairie (opp) 08:01 09:07 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (opp) 08:01 09:07 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 0) 08:12 09:18 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50
 
Operator BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR
Notes
KEIGHLEY,Bus Station (Stand H) 13:50 14:20 14:46 15:16 15:50 16:20 16:55 17:25 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:13
STEETON,Primary School (adj) 13:58 14:28 14:56 15:26 16:00 16:30 17:05 17:35 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21
EASTBURN,Airedale Hospital (Stop A) 14:05 14:35 15:03 15:33 16:07 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25
CROSS HILLS,The Dalesway PH (adj) 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:13 16:43 17:18 17:48 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29
COWLING,The Old Sawmill (adj) 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:21 16:51 17:26 17:56 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34
LANESHAW BRIDGE,Emmott Arms (opp) 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:32 17:02 17:37 18:07 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 1) 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:41 17:11 17:45 18:15 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 1) 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:15 17:47 18:17 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52
COLNE,The Golden Ball (opp) 14:48 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:22 17:54 18:23 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 3) 14:55 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:32 18:03 18:30 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 3) 14:57 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:34 18:05 18:32 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05
QUEENSGATE,The Prairie (opp) 15:09 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:47 18:15 18:42 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (opp) 15:09 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:47 18:15 18:42 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 0) 15:20 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:58 18:24 18:51 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22
 
Operator BPTR
Notes
KEIGHLEY,Bus Station (Stand H) 22:13
STEETON,Primary School (adj) 22:21
EASTBURN,Airedale Hospital (Stop A) 22:25
CROSS HILLS,The Dalesway PH (adj) 22:29
COWLING,The Old Sawmill (adj) 22:34
LANESHAW BRIDGE,Emmott Arms (opp) 22:44
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 1) 22:51
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 1) 22:52
COLNE,The Golden Ball (opp) 22:57
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 3) 23:03
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 3) 23:05
QUEENSGATE,The Prairie (opp) 23:13
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (opp) 23:13
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 0) 23:22

Key

Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route