M4 KEIGHLEY - BURNLEY via Cross Hills, Colne, Nelson (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR
Notes
Variations
KEIGHLEY,Bus Station (Stand H) 06:45 07:40 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20
STEETON,Primary School (adj) 06:53 07:50 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28
EASTBURN,Airedale Hospital (Stop A) 06:59 07:59 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35
CROSS HILLS,The Dalesway PH (adj) 07:03 08:04 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39
COWLING,The Old Sawmill (adj) 07:11 08:12 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47
LANESHAW BRIDGE,Emmott Arms (opp) 07:22 08:23 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:30 08:32 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:33 08:35 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12
COLNE,The Golden Ball (opp) 07:39 08:43 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:47 08:53 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:49 08:55 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27
QUEENSGATE,The Prairie (opp) 08:01 09:07 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (opp) 08:01 09:07 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 0) 08:12 09:18 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50
 
Operator BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR
Notes
Variations
KEIGHLEY,Bus Station (Stand H) 13:50 14:20 14:46 15:16 15:50 16:20 16:55 17:25 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:13
STEETON,Primary School (adj) 13:58 14:28 14:56 15:26 16:00 16:30 17:05 17:35 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21
EASTBURN,Airedale Hospital (Stop A) 14:05 14:35 15:03 15:33 16:07 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25
CROSS HILLS,The Dalesway PH (adj) 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:13 16:43 17:18 17:48 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29
COWLING,The Old Sawmill (adj) 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:21 16:51 17:26 17:56 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34
LANESHAW BRIDGE,Emmott Arms (opp) 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:32 17:02 17:37 18:07 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 1) 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:41 17:11 17:45 18:15 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 1) 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:15 17:47 18:17 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52
COLNE,The Golden Ball (opp) 14:48 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:22 17:54 18:23 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 3) 14:55 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:32 18:03 18:30 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 3) 14:57 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:34 18:05 18:32 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05
QUEENSGATE,The Prairie (opp) 15:09 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:47 18:15 18:42 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (opp) 15:09 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:47 18:15 18:42 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 0) 15:20 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:58 18:24 18:51 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22
 
Operator BPTR
Notes
Variations
KEIGHLEY,Bus Station (Stand H) 22:13
STEETON,Primary School (adj) 22:21
EASTBURN,Airedale Hospital (Stop A) 22:25
CROSS HILLS,The Dalesway PH (adj) 22:29
COWLING,The Old Sawmill (adj) 22:34
LANESHAW BRIDGE,Emmott Arms (opp) 22:44
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 1) 22:51
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 1) 22:52
COLNE,The Golden Ball (opp) 22:57
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 3) 23:03
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 3) 23:05
QUEENSGATE,The Prairie (opp) 23:13
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (opp) 23:13
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 0) 23:22

Saturday

Operator BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR
Notes
Variations
KEIGHLEY,Bus Station (Stand H) 07:50 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50
STEETON,Primary School (adj) 07:58 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58
EASTBURN,Airedale Hospital (Stop A) 08:05 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05
CROSS HILLS,The Dalesway PH (adj) 08:09 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09
COWLING,The Old Sawmill (adj) 08:17 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17
LANESHAW BRIDGE,Emmott Arms (opp) 08:28 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:35 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:37 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42
COLNE,The Golden Ball (opp) 08:43 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 3) 08:50 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 3) 08:52 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57
QUEENSGATE,The Prairie (opp) 09:04 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (opp) 09:04 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 0) 09:15 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20
 
Operator BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR
Notes
Variations
KEIGHLEY,Bus Station (Stand H) 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:25 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13
STEETON,Primary School (adj) 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:33 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21
EASTBURN,Airedale Hospital (Stop A) 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:40 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
CROSS HILLS,The Dalesway PH (adj) 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:44 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
COWLING,The Old Sawmill (adj) 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:52 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
LANESHAW BRIDGE,Emmott Arms (opp) 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:03 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 1) 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:10 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 1) 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
COLNE,The Golden Ball (opp) 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:47 18:17 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 3) 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:53 18:23 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 3) 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:55 18:25 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
QUEENSGATE,The Prairie (opp) 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:03 18:33 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (opp) 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:03 18:33 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 0) 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:12 18:42 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22

Sunday

Operator BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR
Notes
Variations
KEIGHLEY,Bus Station (Stand H) 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:13 20:13
STEETON,Primary School (adj) 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:21 20:21
EASTBURN,Airedale Hospital (Stop A) 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:25 20:25
CROSS HILLS,The Dalesway PH (adj) 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:29 20:29
COWLING,The Old Sawmill (adj) 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:34 20:34
LANESHAW BRIDGE,Emmott Arms (opp) 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:44 20:44
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 1) 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:51 20:51
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 1) 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:52 20:52
COLNE,The Golden Ball (opp) 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:57 20:57
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 3) 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:03 21:03
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 3) 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:05 21:05
QUEENSGATE,The Prairie (opp) 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:13 21:13
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (opp) 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:13 21:13
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 0) 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:22 21:22

M4 KEIGHLEY - BURNLEY via Cross Hills, Colne, Nelson (inbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR
Notes
Variations
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 2) 05:20 06:15 07:05 07:32 08:02 08:35 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (by) 05:26 06:21 07:13 07:41 08:11 08:44 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 7) 05:35 06:30 07:24 07:53 08:25 08:57 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 7) 05:36 06:31 07:27 07:55 08:27 08:59 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00
COLNE,The Golden Ball (o/s) 05:41 06:36 07:33 08:02 08:36 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 4) 05:48 06:44 07:41 08:11 08:46 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 4) 05:49 06:45 07:42 08:12 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18
LANESHAW BRIDGE,Emmott Arms (by) 05:55 06:51 07:49 08:19 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25
COWLING,Royd Mill (NE-bound) 06:04 07:00 07:59 08:29 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34
CROSS HILLS,Fieldhead Drive (opp) 06:11 07:08 08:07 08:38 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42
EASTBURN,Airedale Hospital (Stop A) 06:16 07:14 08:15 08:46 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49
STEETON,Primary School (opp) 06:20 07:19 08:21 08:52 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53
KEIGHLEY,Bus Station (arrivals) 06:28 07:29 08:37 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03
 
Operator BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR
Notes
Variations
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 2) 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:15 17:15 18:28 19:28
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (by) 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:25 17:25 18:35 19:35
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 7) 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:39 17:39 18:44 19:44
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 7) 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:41 17:41 18:46 19:46
COLNE,The Golden Ball (o/s) 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:49 17:49 18:51 19:51
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 4) 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:59 17:59 18:58 19:58
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 4) 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:20 15:50 16:20 17:02 18:02 18:59 19:59
LANESHAW BRIDGE,Emmott Arms (by) 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:27 15:57 16:27 17:09 18:09 19:05 20:05
COWLING,Royd Mill (NE-bound) 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:18 18:18 19:13 20:13
CROSS HILLS,Fieldhead Drive (opp) 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:26 18:26 19:20 20:20
EASTBURN,Airedale Hospital (Stop A) 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:20 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:34 18:33 19:27 20:27
STEETON,Primary School (opp) 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:25 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:39 18:37 19:31 20:31
KEIGHLEY,Bus Station (arrivals) 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:35 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:49 18:47 19:39 20:39
 
Operator BPTR
Notes
Variations
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 2) 20:28
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (by) 20:35
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 7) 20:44
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 7) 20:46
COLNE,The Golden Ball (o/s) 20:51
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 4) 20:58
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 4) 20:59
LANESHAW BRIDGE,Emmott Arms (by) 21:05
COWLING,Royd Mill (NE-bound) 21:13
CROSS HILLS,Fieldhead Drive (opp) 21:20
EASTBURN,Airedale Hospital (Stop A) 21:27
STEETON,Primary School (opp) 21:31
KEIGHLEY,Bus Station (arrivals) 21:39

Saturday

Operator BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR
Notes
Variations
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 2) 06:30 ---- 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (by) 06:36 07:24 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 7) 06:45 07:34 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 7) 06:46 07:35 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30
COLNE,The Golden Ball (o/s) 06:51 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 4) 06:59 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 4) 07:00 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48
LANESHAW BRIDGE,Emmott Arms (by) 07:06 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55
COWLING,Royd Mill (NE-bound) 07:15 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04
CROSS HILLS,Fieldhead Drive (opp) 07:22 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12
EASTBURN,Airedale Hospital (Stop A) 07:28 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19
STEETON,Primary School (opp) 07:33 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23
KEIGHLEY,Bus Station (arrivals) 07:41 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33
 
Operator BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR
Notes
Variations
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 2) 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:15 17:15 18:28 19:28 20:28
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (by) 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:24 17:24 18:35 19:35 20:35
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 7) 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:36 17:36 18:44 19:44 20:44
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 7) 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:38 17:38 18:46 19:46 20:46
COLNE,The Golden Ball (o/s) 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:45 17:45 18:51 19:51 20:51
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 4) 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:53 17:53 18:58 19:58 20:58
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 4) 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:56 17:56 18:59 19:59 20:59
LANESHAW BRIDGE,Emmott Arms (by) 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 17:03 18:03 19:05 20:05 21:05
COWLING,Royd Mill (NE-bound) 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:12 18:12 19:13 20:13 21:13
CROSS HILLS,Fieldhead Drive (opp) 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20
EASTBURN,Airedale Hospital (Stop A) 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:28 18:28 19:27 20:27 21:27
STEETON,Primary School (opp) 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:33 18:33 19:31 20:31 21:31
KEIGHLEY,Bus Station (arrivals) 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:43 18:43 19:39 20:39 21:39

Sunday

Operator BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR
Notes
Variations
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 2) 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (by) 08:50 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:50 18:50
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 7) 08:59 11:02 13:02 15:02 16:59 18:59
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 7) 09:01 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:01 19:01
COLNE,The Golden Ball (o/s) 09:06 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:06 19:06
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 4) 09:13 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:13 19:13
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 4) 09:14 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:14 19:14
LANESHAW BRIDGE,Emmott Arms (by) 09:20 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:20 19:20
COWLING,Royd Mill (NE-bound) 09:28 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:28 19:28
CROSS HILLS,Fieldhead Drive (opp) 09:35 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:35 19:35
EASTBURN,Airedale Hospital (Stop A) 09:42 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:42 19:42
STEETON,Primary School (opp) 09:46 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:46 19:46
KEIGHLEY,Bus Station (arrivals) 09:54 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:54 19:54

Key