6 BLACKBURN - BLACKBURN via Rishton, Great Harwood, Clayton-le-Moors, Intack (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD
Notes
Variations
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 11) ---- ---- ---- 05:58 06:28 06:43 06:58 07:08 07:23 07:33 07:48 08:03
RISHTON,War Memorial (opp) ---- ---- ---- 06:08 06:38 06:53 07:08 07:18 07:33 07:44 07:59 08:14
GREAT HARWOOD,Wordsworth Drive (by) ---- ---- ---- 06:14 06:44 06:59 07:14 07:24 07:39 07:51 08:06 08:21
GREAT HARWOOD,Blackburn Road (by) ---- ---- ---- 06:17 06:47 07:02 07:17 07:27 07:42 07:54 08:09 08:24
CLAYTON-LE-MOORS,Sparth Road (opp) ---- ---- ---- 06:24 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:35 07:50 08:02 08:17 08:32
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 3) 05:28 05:58 06:18 06:34 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:48
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 3) ---- ---- ---- 06:38 07:08 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:53
ACCRINGTON,Night Stand (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
OSWALDTWISTLE,Black Dog Inn (opp) 05:38 06:08 06:28 06:48 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:05
INTACK,Accrington Road (by) 05:45 06:15 06:35 06:55 07:25 07:40 07:56 08:13 08:28 08:43 08:57 09:12
INTACK,Hamer Avenue (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Arrival Stand (Stand 0) 05:54 06:24 06:44 07:04 07:34 07:49 08:05 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:06 09:21
 
Operator LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD
Notes
Variations
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 11) 08:21 08:41 08:56 09:11 09:26 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:11
RISHTON,War Memorial (opp) 08:32 08:52 09:07 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:22
GREAT HARWOOD,Wordsworth Drive (by) 08:39 08:59 09:14 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:29 10:44 10:59 11:14 11:29
GREAT HARWOOD,Blackburn Road (by) 08:42 09:02 09:17 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:32
CLAYTON-LE-MOORS,Sparth Road (opp) 08:50 09:10 09:25 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:25 11:40
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 3) 09:06 09:26 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:06 11:21 11:36 11:51
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 3) 09:10 09:30 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:25 11:40 11:55
ACCRINGTON,Night Stand (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
OSWALDTWISTLE,Black Dog Inn (opp) 09:22 09:42 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:22 11:37 11:52 12:07
INTACK,Accrington Road (by) 09:29 09:49 09:59 10:14 10:29 10:44 10:59 11:14 11:29 11:44 11:59 12:14
INTACK,Hamer Avenue (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Arrival Stand (Stand 0) 09:38 09:58 10:08 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:23 11:38 11:53 12:08 12:23
 
Operator LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD
Notes
Variations
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 11) 11:26 11:41 11:56 12:11 12:26 12:41 12:56 13:11 13:26 13:41 13:56 14:11
RISHTON,War Memorial (opp) 11:37 11:52 12:07 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:07 13:22 13:37 13:52 14:07 14:22
GREAT HARWOOD,Wordsworth Drive (by) 11:44 11:59 12:14 12:29 12:44 12:59 13:14 13:29 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:29
GREAT HARWOOD,Blackburn Road (by) 11:47 12:02 12:17 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:17 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:32
CLAYTON-LE-MOORS,Sparth Road (opp) 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:25 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:40
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 3) 12:06 12:21 12:36 12:51 13:06 13:21 13:36 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:36 14:51
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 3) 12:10 12:25 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:25 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:55
ACCRINGTON,Night Stand (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
OSWALDTWISTLE,Black Dog Inn (opp) 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:07 13:22 13:37 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:07
INTACK,Accrington Road (by) 12:29 12:44 12:59 13:14 13:29 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:14
INTACK,Hamer Avenue (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Arrival Stand (Stand 0) 12:38 12:53 13:08 13:23 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:23
 
Operator LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD
Notes
Variations
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 11) 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:11 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:31 16:46 17:06 17:21
RISHTON,War Memorial (opp) 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:17 17:32
GREAT HARWOOD,Wordsworth Drive (by) 14:44 14:59 15:16 15:31 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:36 16:51 17:06 17:26 17:41
GREAT HARWOOD,Blackburn Road (by) 14:47 15:02 15:19 15:34 15:54 16:09 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:29 17:44
CLAYTON-LE-MOORS,Sparth Road (opp) 14:55 15:10 15:27 15:42 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:37 17:52
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 3) 15:06 15:21 15:39 15:54 16:14 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:49 18:04
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 3) 15:10 15:25 15:43 15:58 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:03 17:18 17:35 17:53 18:08
ACCRINGTON,Night Stand (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
OSWALDTWISTLE,Black Dog Inn (opp) 15:22 15:37 15:56 16:11 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:48 18:06 18:19
INTACK,Accrington Road (by) 15:29 15:44 16:03 16:18 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:55 18:12 18:25
INTACK,Hamer Avenue (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Arrival Stand (Stand 0) 15:38 15:53 16:12 16:27 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:04 18:22 18:34
 
Operator LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD
Notes
Variations
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 11) 17:41 18:01 18:16 18:36 19:03 ---- 20:03 ---- 21:03 ---- ---- ----
RISHTON,War Memorial (opp) 17:52 18:12 18:27 18:47 19:13 ---- 20:13 ---- 21:13 ---- ---- ----
GREAT HARWOOD,Wordsworth Drive (by) 17:59 18:19 18:34 18:54 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
GREAT HARWOOD,Blackburn Road (by) 18:02 18:22 18:37 18:57 19:18 ---- 20:18 ---- 21:18 ---- ---- ----
CLAYTON-LE-MOORS,Sparth Road (opp) 18:10 18:30 18:45 19:05 19:26 ---- 20:26 ---- 21:26 ---- ---- ----
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 3) 18:21 18:41 18:56 19:16 19:37 20:10 20:37 21:10 21:37 22:10 ---- ----
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 3) 18:25 18:45 19:00 19:20 19:40 ---- 20:40 ---- 21:40 ---- ---- ----
ACCRINGTON,Night Stand (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 22:40 23:40
OSWALDTWISTLE,Black Dog Inn (opp) 18:36 18:54 19:09 19:29 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:19 22:49 23:49
INTACK,Accrington Road (by) 18:42 19:00 19:15 19:35 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:55
INTACK,Hamer Avenue (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 23:57
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Arrival Stand (Stand 0) 18:51 19:09 19:24 19:44 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:34 23:04 ----

Saturday

Operator LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD
Notes
Variations
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 11) ---- 06:56 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26
RISHTON,War Memorial (opp) ---- 07:06 08:06 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37
GREAT HARWOOD,Wordsworth Drive (by) ---- 07:12 08:12 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44
GREAT HARWOOD,Blackburn Road (by) ---- 07:15 08:15 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47
CLAYTON-LE-MOORS,Sparth Road (opp) ---- 07:22 08:22 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 3) 06:27 07:32 08:32 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 3) ---- 07:37 08:37 ---- 09:40 ---- 10:40 ---- 11:40 ---- 12:40 ----
ACCRINGTON,Night Stand (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
OSWALDTWISTLE,Black Dog Inn (opp) 06:37 07:47 08:47 ---- 09:52 ---- 10:52 ---- 11:52 ---- 12:52 ----
INTACK,Accrington Road (by) 06:44 07:54 08:54 ---- 09:59 ---- 10:59 ---- 11:59 ---- 12:59 ----
INTACK,Hamer Avenue (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Arrival Stand (Stand 0) 06:53 08:03 09:03 ---- 10:08 ---- 11:08 ---- 12:08 ---- 13:08 ----
 
Operator LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD
Notes
Variations
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 11) 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 19:03
RISHTON,War Memorial (opp) 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 19:13
GREAT HARWOOD,Wordsworth Drive (by) 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 ----
GREAT HARWOOD,Blackburn Road (by) 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 19:18
CLAYTON-LE-MOORS,Sparth Road (opp) 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 19:28
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 3) 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:39
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 3) 13:40 ---- 14:40 ---- 15:40 ---- 16:40 ---- 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:40
ACCRINGTON,Night Stand (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
OSWALDTWISTLE,Black Dog Inn (opp) 13:52 ---- 14:52 ---- 15:52 ---- 16:52 ---- 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:49
INTACK,Accrington Road (by) 13:59 ---- 14:59 ---- 15:59 ---- 16:59 ---- 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:55
INTACK,Hamer Avenue (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Arrival Stand (Stand 0) 14:08 ---- 15:08 ---- 16:08 ---- 17:08 ---- 18:04 18:34 19:04 20:04
 
Operator LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD
Notes
Variations
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 11) 20:03 21:03 ---- ----
RISHTON,War Memorial (opp) 20:13 21:13 ---- ----
GREAT HARWOOD,Wordsworth Drive (by) ---- ---- ---- ----
GREAT HARWOOD,Blackburn Road (by) 20:18 21:18 ---- ----
CLAYTON-LE-MOORS,Sparth Road (opp) 20:28 21:28 ---- ----
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 3) 20:39 21:39 ---- ----
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 3) 20:40 21:40 ---- ----
ACCRINGTON,Night Stand (by) ---- ---- 22:40 23:40
OSWALDTWISTLE,Black Dog Inn (opp) 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
INTACK,Accrington Road (by) 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
INTACK,Hamer Avenue (by) ---- ---- ---- 23:57
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Arrival Stand (Stand 0) 21:04 22:04 23:04 ----

Sunday

Operator LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD
Notes
Variations
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 11) ---- 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:33 19:33
RISHTON,War Memorial (opp) ---- 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:43 19:43
GREAT HARWOOD,Wordsworth Drive (by) ---- 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 ---- ----
GREAT HARWOOD,Blackburn Road (by) ---- 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:48 19:48
CLAYTON-LE-MOORS,Sparth Road (opp) ---- 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:58 19:58
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 3) 08:10 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:09 20:09
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 3) ---- 10:10 ---- 12:10 ---- 14:10 ---- 16:10 ---- 18:10 19:10 20:10
OSWALDTWISTLE,Black Dog Inn (opp) 08:22 10:22 ---- 12:22 ---- 14:22 ---- 16:22 ---- 18:19 19:19 20:19
INTACK,Accrington Road (by) 08:29 10:29 ---- 12:29 ---- 14:29 ---- 16:29 ---- 18:25 19:25 20:25
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Arrival Stand (Stand 0) 08:38 10:38 ---- 12:38 ---- 14:38 ---- 16:38 ---- 18:34 19:34 20:34
 
Operator LNUD
Notes
Variations
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 11) 20:33
RISHTON,War Memorial (opp) 20:43
GREAT HARWOOD,Wordsworth Drive (by) ----
GREAT HARWOOD,Blackburn Road (by) 20:48
CLAYTON-LE-MOORS,Sparth Road (opp) 20:58
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 3) 21:09
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 3) 21:10
OSWALDTWISTLE,Black Dog Inn (opp) 21:19
INTACK,Accrington Road (by) 21:25
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Arrival Stand (Stand 0) 21:34

Key