555 LANCASTER - KESWICK via Bolton le Sands, Milnthorpe, Ambleside, Grasmere (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes
Variations
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 15) ---- ---- ---- ---- 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15
BEAUMONT,Beaumont College (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22
CARNFORTH,Railway Station (Stop 2) ---- ---- ---- ---- 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37
CARNFORTH,Railway Station (Stop 2) ---- ---- ---- ---- 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39
BURTON-IN-KENDAL,Tanpits Lane (o/s) ---- ---- ---- ---- 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53
HOLME,Smithy Inn (opp) ---- ---- 06:55 ---- 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00
MILNTHORPE,The Square (o/s) ---- ---- 07:04 ---- 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09
LEVENS BRIDGE,Levens Bridge (o/s) ---- ---- 07:13 ---- 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18
KENDAL,Lumley Road (at) ---- ---- 07:20 ---- 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25
KENDAL,Bus Station (Ken) (Stand C) 05:40 06:30 07:29 08:00 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34
KENDAL,Bus Station (Ken) (Stand C) ---- ---- 07:30 ---- 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40
STAVELEY,Abbey Square (at) 05:52 06:42 07:42 08:12 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52
WINDERMERE,Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) 06:04 06:54 07:54 08:24 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04
WINDERMERE,Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) 06:06 06:59 07:59 08:29 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09
BOWNESS ON WINDERMERE,Bowness Pier (o/s) ---- 07:07 08:07 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
WINDERMERE,Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
WINDERMERE,Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
BROCKHOLE,Visitor Centre (by) 06:12 07:15 08:15 08:35 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15
WATERHEAD,Waterhead Hotel for Pier (o/s) 06:17 07:20 08:20 08:40 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20
AMBLESIDE,bus interchange (Stand 1) 06:21 07:24 08:24 08:44 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24
AMBLESIDE,bus interchange (Stand 1) 06:23 07:29 08:29 ---- 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29
RYDAL,Church for Rydal Mount (near) 06:28 07:34 08:34 ---- 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34
GRASMERE,Heaton Cooper Studio (near) 06:36 07:43 08:43 ---- 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43
GRASMERE,Heaton Cooper Studio (near) 06:37 07:45 08:45 ---- 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45
THIRLMERE,Kings Head Hotel (opp) 06:51 07:59 08:59 ---- 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59
KESWICK,Bus Station (K) (Stand 2) 07:03 08:14 09:14 ---- 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14
 
Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes GRC GRC GRC
Variations
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 15) 15:15 ---- 16:15 17:15 ---- 17:50 18:50 ---- 19:40 20:40 ----
BEAUMONT,Beaumont College (by) 15:26 ---- 16:26 17:26 ---- 17:56 18:56 ---- 19:46 20:46 ----
CARNFORTH,Railway Station (Stop 2) 15:41 ---- 16:41 17:41 ---- 18:11 19:11 ---- 20:01 21:01 ----
CARNFORTH,Railway Station (Stop 2) 15:42 ---- 16:42 17:42 ---- 18:12 19:12 ---- 20:02 21:02 ----
BURTON-IN-KENDAL,Tanpits Lane (o/s) 15:56 ---- 16:56 17:56 ---- 18:26 19:26 ---- 20:16 21:16 ----
HOLME,Smithy Inn (opp) 16:03 ---- 17:03 18:03 ---- 18:33 19:33 ---- 20:23 21:23 ----
MILNTHORPE,The Square (o/s) 16:12 ---- 17:12 18:12 ---- 18:42 19:42 ---- 20:32 21:32 ----
LEVENS BRIDGE,Levens Bridge (o/s) 16:21 ---- 17:21 18:21 ---- 18:51 19:51 ---- 20:41 21:41 ----
KENDAL,Lumley Road (at) 16:28 ---- 17:28 18:28 ---- 18:58 19:58 ---- 20:48 21:48 ----
KENDAL,Bus Station (Ken) (Stand C) 16:37 17:10 17:37 18:37 19:00 19:07 20:07 20:10 20:57 21:57 22:10
KENDAL,Bus Station (Ken) (Stand C) 16:40 ---- 17:40 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
STAVELEY,Abbey Square (at) 16:52 17:22 17:52 ---- 19:12 ---- ---- 20:20 ---- ---- 22:20
WINDERMERE,Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) 17:04 17:34 18:04 ---- 19:24 ---- ---- 20:30 ---- ---- 22:30
WINDERMERE,Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) 17:09 17:39 18:09 ---- 19:26 ---- ---- 20:31 ---- ---- 22:31
BOWNESS ON WINDERMERE,Bowness Pier (o/s) ---- ---- ---- ---- 19:34 ---- ---- 20:39 ---- ---- 22:39
WINDERMERE,Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 22:49
WINDERMERE,Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 22:50
BROCKHOLE,Visitor Centre (by) 17:15 17:45 18:15 ---- 19:42 ---- ---- 20:46 ---- ---- 22:56
WATERHEAD,Waterhead Hotel for Pier (o/s) 17:20 17:50 18:20 ---- 19:47 ---- ---- 20:51 ---- ---- 23:01
AMBLESIDE,bus interchange (Stand 1) 17:24 17:54 18:24 ---- 19:51 ---- ---- 20:55 ---- ---- 23:04
AMBLESIDE,bus interchange (Stand 1) 17:29 ---- 18:29 ---- 19:52 ---- ---- 20:56 ---- ---- 23:05
RYDAL,Church for Rydal Mount (near) 17:34 ---- 18:34 ---- 19:57 ---- ---- 21:01 ---- ---- 23:09
GRASMERE,Heaton Cooper Studio (near) 17:43 ---- 18:43 ---- 20:05 ---- ---- 21:07 ---- ---- 23:18
GRASMERE,Heaton Cooper Studio (near) 17:45 ---- 18:45 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
THIRLMERE,Kings Head Hotel (opp) 17:59 ---- 18:59 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
KESWICK,Bus Station (K) (Stand 2) 18:14 ---- 19:14 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----

Saturday

Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes
Variations
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 15) ---- ---- ---- ---- 07:15 08:15 08:15 09:25 09:15 10:25 10:15 11:25
BEAUMONT,Beaumont College (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- 07:22 ---- 08:22 ---- 09:22 ---- 10:22 ----
CARNFORTH,Railway Station (Stop 2) ---- ---- ---- ---- 07:37 ---- 08:37 ---- 09:37 ---- 10:37 ----
CARNFORTH,Railway Station (Stop 2) ---- ---- ---- ---- 07:39 ---- 08:39 ---- 09:39 ---- 10:39 ----
BURTON-IN-KENDAL,Tanpits Lane (o/s) ---- ---- ---- ---- 07:53 ---- 08:53 ---- 09:53 ---- 10:53 ----
HOLME,Smithy Inn (opp) ---- ---- ---- ---- 08:00 ---- 09:00 ---- 10:00 ---- 11:00 ----
MILNTHORPE,The Square (o/s) ---- ---- ---- ---- 08:09 ---- 09:09 ---- 10:09 ---- 11:09 ----
LEVENS BRIDGE,Levens Bridge (o/s) ---- ---- ---- ---- 08:18 ---- 09:18 ---- 10:18 ---- 11:18 ----
CATON ROAD,Lancaster Business Park (o/s) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 08:21 ---- 09:31 ---- 10:31 ---- 11:31
KENDAL,Lumley Road (at) ---- ---- ---- ---- 08:25 08:46 09:25 09:56 10:25 10:56 11:25 11:56
KENDAL,Bus Station (Ken) (Stand C) 05:40 06:30 07:30 08:00 08:34 08:55 09:34 10:05 10:34 11:05 11:34 12:05
KENDAL,Bus Station (Ken) (Stand C) ---- ---- ---- ---- 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10
STAVELEY,Abbey Square (at) 05:52 06:42 07:42 08:12 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22
WINDERMERE,Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) 06:04 06:54 07:54 08:24 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34
WINDERMERE,Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) 06:06 06:59 07:59 08:29 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39
BOWNESS ON WINDERMERE,Bowness Pier (o/s) ---- 07:07 08:07 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
WINDERMERE,Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
WINDERMERE,Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
AMBLESIDE,bus interchange (Stand 1) 06:21 07:24 08:24 08:44 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54
AMBLESIDE,bus interchange (Stand 1) 06:23 07:29 08:29 ---- 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59
GRASMERE,Heaton Cooper Studio (near) 06:36 07:43 08:45 ---- 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13
GRASMERE,Heaton Cooper Studio (near) 06:37 07:45 ---- ---- 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15
THIRLMERE,Kings Head Hotel (opp) 06:51 07:59 08:59 ---- 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29
KESWICK,Bus Station (K) (Stand 2) 07:03 08:14 09:14 ---- 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44
 
Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes GRC
Variations
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 15) 11:15 12:25 12:15 13:25 13:15 14:25 14:15 15:25 15:15 16:15 17:15 ----
BEAUMONT,Beaumont College (by) 11:22 ---- 12:22 ---- 13:22 ---- 14:22 ---- 15:26 16:26 17:26 ----
CARNFORTH,Railway Station (Stop 2) 11:37 ---- 12:37 ---- 13:37 ---- 14:37 ---- 15:41 16:41 17:41 ----
CARNFORTH,Railway Station (Stop 2) 11:39 ---- 12:39 ---- 13:39 ---- 14:39 ---- 15:42 16:42 17:42 ----
BURTON-IN-KENDAL,Tanpits Lane (o/s) 11:53 ---- 12:53 ---- 13:53 ---- 14:53 ---- 15:56 16:56 17:56 ----
HOLME,Smithy Inn (opp) 12:00 ---- 13:00 ---- 14:00 ---- 15:00 ---- 16:03 17:03 18:03 ----
MILNTHORPE,The Square (o/s) 12:09 ---- 13:09 ---- 14:09 ---- 15:09 ---- 16:12 17:12 18:12 ----
LEVENS BRIDGE,Levens Bridge (o/s) 12:18 ---- 13:18 ---- 14:18 ---- 15:18 ---- 16:21 17:21 18:21 ----
CATON ROAD,Lancaster Business Park (o/s) ---- 12:31 ---- 13:31 ---- 14:31 ---- 15:31 ---- ---- ---- ----
KENDAL,Lumley Road (at) 12:25 12:56 13:25 13:56 14:25 14:56 15:25 15:56 16:28 17:28 18:28 ----
KENDAL,Bus Station (Ken) (Stand C) 12:34 13:05 13:34 14:05 14:34 15:05 15:34 16:05 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:00
KENDAL,Bus Station (Ken) (Stand C) 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:40 ---- ----
STAVELEY,Abbey Square (at) 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:52 ---- 19:12
WINDERMERE,Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 18:04 ---- 19:24
WINDERMERE,Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 18:09 ---- 19:26
BOWNESS ON WINDERMERE,Bowness Pier (o/s) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 19:34
WINDERMERE,Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
WINDERMERE,Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
AMBLESIDE,bus interchange (Stand 1) 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 18:24 ---- 19:51
AMBLESIDE,bus interchange (Stand 1) 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:29 ---- 19:52
GRASMERE,Heaton Cooper Studio (near) 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:43 ---- 20:05
GRASMERE,Heaton Cooper Studio (near) 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:45 ---- ----
THIRLMERE,Kings Head Hotel (opp) 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:59 ---- ----
KESWICK,Bus Station (K) (Stand 2) 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 19:14 ---- ----
 
Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes GRC GRC
Variations
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 15) 17:50 18:50 ---- 19:40 20:40 ----
BEAUMONT,Beaumont College (by) 17:56 18:56 ---- 19:46 20:46 ----
CARNFORTH,Railway Station (Stop 2) 18:11 19:11 ---- 20:01 21:01 ----
CARNFORTH,Railway Station (Stop 2) 18:12 19:12 ---- 20:02 21:02 ----
BURTON-IN-KENDAL,Tanpits Lane (o/s) 18:26 19:26 ---- 20:16 21:16 ----
HOLME,Smithy Inn (opp) 18:33 19:33 ---- 20:23 21:23 ----
MILNTHORPE,The Square (o/s) 18:42 19:42 ---- 20:32 21:32 ----
LEVENS BRIDGE,Levens Bridge (o/s) 18:51 19:51 ---- 20:41 21:41 ----
CATON ROAD,Lancaster Business Park (o/s) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
KENDAL,Lumley Road (at) 18:58 19:58 ---- 20:48 21:48 ----
KENDAL,Bus Station (Ken) (Stand C) 19:07 20:07 20:10 20:57 21:57 22:10
KENDAL,Bus Station (Ken) (Stand C) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
STAVELEY,Abbey Square (at) ---- ---- 20:20 ---- ---- 22:20
WINDERMERE,Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) ---- ---- 20:30 ---- ---- 22:30
WINDERMERE,Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) ---- ---- 20:31 ---- ---- 22:31
BOWNESS ON WINDERMERE,Bowness Pier (o/s) ---- ---- 20:39 ---- ---- 22:39
WINDERMERE,Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 22:49
WINDERMERE,Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 22:50
AMBLESIDE,bus interchange (Stand 1) ---- ---- 20:55 ---- ---- 23:05
AMBLESIDE,bus interchange (Stand 1) ---- ---- 20:56 ---- ---- 23:06
GRASMERE,Heaton Cooper Studio (near) ---- ---- 21:07 ---- ---- 23:17
GRASMERE,Heaton Cooper Studio (near) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
THIRLMERE,Kings Head Hotel (opp) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
KESWICK,Bus Station (K) (Stand 2) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----

Sunday

Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes
Variations
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 15) ---- ---- ---- 09:15 ---- 11:15 ---- 13:15 ---- 15:15 ---- 17:15
BEAUMONT,Beaumont College (by) ---- ---- ---- 09:22 ---- 11:22 ---- 13:22 ---- 15:22 ---- 17:22
CARNFORTH,Railway Station (Stop 2) ---- ---- ---- 09:37 ---- 11:37 ---- 13:37 ---- 15:37 ---- 17:37
CARNFORTH,Railway Station (Stop 2) ---- ---- ---- 09:39 ---- 11:39 ---- 13:39 ---- 15:39 ---- 17:39
BURTON-IN-KENDAL,Tanpits Lane (o/s) ---- ---- ---- 09:53 ---- 11:53 ---- 13:53 ---- 15:53 ---- 17:53
HOLME,Smithy Inn (opp) ---- ---- ---- 10:00 ---- 12:00 ---- 14:00 ---- 16:00 ---- 18:00
MILNTHORPE,The Square (o/s) ---- ---- ---- 10:09 ---- 12:09 ---- 14:09 ---- 16:09 ---- 18:09
LEVENS BRIDGE,Levens Bridge (o/s) ---- ---- ---- 10:18 ---- 12:18 ---- 14:18 ---- 16:18 ---- 18:18
KENDAL,Lumley Road (at) ---- ---- ---- 10:25 ---- 12:25 ---- 14:25 ---- 16:25 ---- 18:25
KENDAL,Bus Station (Ken) (Stand C) 07:30 08:40 09:40 10:34 11:40 12:34 13:40 14:34 15:40 16:34 17:40 18:32
KENDAL,Bus Station (Ken) (Stand C) ---- ---- ---- 10:40 ---- 12:40 ---- 14:40 ---- 16:40 ---- ----
STAVELEY,Abbey Square (at) 07:42 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 ----
WINDERMERE,Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) 07:54 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 ----
WINDERMERE,Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) 07:59 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 ----
BOWNESS ON WINDERMERE,Bowness Pier (o/s) 08:07 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
AMBLESIDE,bus interchange (Stand 1) 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 ----
AMBLESIDE,bus interchange (Stand 1) 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 ----
GRASMERE,Heaton Cooper Studio (near) 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 ----
GRASMERE,Heaton Cooper Studio (near) 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 ----
THIRLMERE,Kings Head Hotel (opp) 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59 ----
KESWICK,Bus Station (K) (Stand 2) 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14 ----

555 LANCASTER - KESWICK via Bolton le Sands, Milnthorpe, Ambleside, Grasmere (inbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes NSCHOL
Variations
KESWICK,Bus Station (K) (Stand 2) ---- ---- ---- ---- 07:10 ---- 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30
THIRLMERE,Kings Head Hotel (at) ---- ---- ---- ---- 07:25 ---- 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45
GRASMERE,The Swan Hotel (opp) ---- ---- ---- 06:29 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
GRASMERE,Heaton Cooper Studio (opp) ---- ---- ---- 06:31 07:38 ---- 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58
GRASMERE,Heaton Cooper Studio (opp) ---- ---- ---- 06:32 07:39 ---- 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00
AMBLESIDE,bus interchange (Stand 2) ---- ---- ---- 06:47 07:54 08:49 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15
AMBLESIDE,bus interchange (Stand 2) ---- ---- ---- 06:49 07:56 ---- 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19
BOWNESS ON WINDERMERE,Bowness Pier (o/s) ---- ---- ---- 07:04 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
WINDERMERE,Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) ---- ---- ---- 07:14 08:10 09:03 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33
WINDERMERE,Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) ---- ---- ---- 07:17 08:12 09:08 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38
STAVELEY,Abbey Square (o/s) ---- ---- ---- 07:26 08:21 09:17 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47
KENDAL,Blackhall Road (Stand F) 05:45 06:20 06:45 07:38 08:36 09:30 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02
KENDAL,Blackhall Road (Stand F) ---- ---- ---- 07:45 08:45 09:35 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15
KENDAL,Lumley Road (near) 05:52 06:27 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:42 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22
LEVENS BRIDGE,Levens Bridge (opp) 05:59 06:34 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:49 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29
MILNTHORPE,The Square (near) 06:07 06:42 07:07 08:07 09:07 09:57 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37
HOLME,Smithy Inn (at) 06:16 06:51 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:06 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46
BURTON-IN-KENDAL,The Square (at) 06:23 ---- 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:13 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53
CARNFORTH,New Street (Stop 8) 06:38 ---- 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:28 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08
BOLTON-LE-SANDS,Brookfield View (by) 06:46 ---- 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:36 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16
BEAUMONT,Hospital (o/s) 06:54 ---- 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:44 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 10) 07:09 ---- 08:09 09:09 10:09 10:59 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39
 
Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes SCHOL SCHOL NSCHOL SCHOL NSCHOL
Variations
KESWICK,Bus Station (K) (Stand 2) 13:30 14:30 14:30 15:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 ---- ----
THIRLMERE,Kings Head Hotel (at) 13:45 14:45 14:45 15:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:45 ---- ----
GRASMERE,The Swan Hotel (opp) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 21:07 23:18
GRASMERE,Heaton Cooper Studio (opp) 13:58 14:58 14:58 15:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:58 21:09 23:20
GRASMERE,Heaton Cooper Studio (opp) 14:00 15:00 15:00 16:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:10 23:21
AMBLESIDE,bus interchange (Stand 2) 14:15 15:15 15:15 16:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:24 23:35
AMBLESIDE,bus interchange (Stand 2) 14:19 15:19 15:19 16:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:25 23:36
BOWNESS ON WINDERMERE,Bowness Pier (o/s) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 19:34 20:34 21:40 23:51
WINDERMERE,Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) 14:33 15:33 15:33 16:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:43 20:43 21:49 00:00
WINDERMERE,Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) 14:38 15:38 15:38 16:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:44 20:44 21:50 00:01
STAVELEY,Abbey Square (o/s) 14:47 15:47 15:47 16:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:53 20:53 21:58 00:09
KENDAL,Blackhall Road (Stand F) 15:02 16:02 16:02 17:02 17:02 18:02 19:00 20:03 21:03 22:08 00:19
KENDAL,Blackhall Road (Stand F) 15:15 16:15 16:15 17:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 ---- ---- ---- ----
KENDAL,Lumley Road (near) 15:25 16:25 16:22 17:25 17:22 18:22 19:22 ---- ---- ---- ----
LEVENS BRIDGE,Levens Bridge (opp) 15:32 16:32 16:29 17:32 17:29 18:29 19:29 ---- ---- ---- ----
MILNTHORPE,The Square (near) 15:41 16:41 16:37 17:41 17:37 18:37 19:37 ---- ---- ---- ----
HOLME,Smithy Inn (at) 15:50 16:52 16:46 17:52 17:46 18:46 19:46 ---- ---- ---- ----
BURTON-IN-KENDAL,The Square (at) 15:57 16:59 16:53 17:59 17:53 18:53 19:53 ---- ---- ---- ----
CARNFORTH,New Street (Stop 8) 16:12 17:14 17:08 18:14 18:08 19:08 20:08 ---- ---- ---- ----
BOLTON-LE-SANDS,Brookfield View (by) 16:20 17:22 17:16 18:22 18:16 19:16 20:16 ---- ---- ---- ----
BEAUMONT,Hospital (o/s) 16:28 17:30 17:24 18:30 18:24 19:24 20:24 ---- ---- ---- ----
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 10) 16:42 17:44 17:39 18:44 18:39 19:39 20:39 ---- ---- ---- ----

Saturday

Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes
Variations
KESWICK,Bus Station (K) (Stand 2) ---- ---- ---- 07:10 ---- 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30
THIRLMERE,Kings Head Hotel (at) ---- ---- ---- 07:25 ---- 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45
GRASMERE,The Swan Hotel (opp) ---- ---- 06:29 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
GRASMERE,Heaton Cooper Studio (opp) ---- ---- 06:31 07:38 ---- 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58
GRASMERE,Heaton Cooper Studio (opp) ---- ---- 06:32 07:39 ---- 09:00 10:00 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00
AMBLESIDE,bus interchange (Stand 2) ---- ---- 06:47 07:54 08:49 09:15 10:15 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15
AMBLESIDE,bus interchange (Stand 2) ---- ---- 06:49 07:56 ---- 09:19 10:19 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19
BOWNESS ON WINDERMERE,Bowness Pier (o/s) ---- ---- 07:04 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
WINDERMERE,Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) ---- ---- 07:14 08:10 09:03 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33
WINDERMERE,Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) ---- ---- 07:17 08:12 09:08 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38
STAVELEY,Abbey Square (o/s) ---- ---- 07:26 08:21 09:17 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47
KENDAL,Blackhall Road (Stand F) 05:45 06:45 07:38 08:36 09:30 10:02 11:02 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02
KENDAL,Blackhall Road (Stand F) ---- ---- 07:45 08:45 09:35 10:15 11:15 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15
KENDAL,Lumley Road (near) 05:52 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:42 10:22 11:22 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22
LEVENS BRIDGE,Levens Bridge (opp) 05:59 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:49 10:29 11:29 12:29 ---- 13:29 ---- 14:29
MILNTHORPE,The Square (near) 06:07 07:07 08:07 09:07 09:57 10:37 11:37 12:37 ---- 13:37 ---- 14:37
HOLME,Smithy Inn (at) 06:16 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:06 10:46 11:46 12:46 ---- 13:46 ---- 14:46
BURTON-IN-KENDAL,The Square (at) 06:23 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:13 10:53 11:53 12:53 ---- 13:53 ---- 14:53
CARNFORTH,New Street (Stop 8) 06:38 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:28 11:08 12:08 13:08 ---- 14:08 ---- 15:08
BOLTON-LE-SANDS,Brookfield View (by) 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:36 11:16 12:16 13:16 ---- 14:16 ---- 15:16
BEAUMONT,Hospital (o/s) 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:44 11:24 12:24 13:24 ---- 14:24 ---- 15:24
CATON ROAD,Business Park (opp) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 13:17 ---- 14:17 ----
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 10) 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 10:59 11:39 12:39 13:39 13:27 14:39 14:27 15:39
 
Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes
Variations
KESWICK,Bus Station (K) (Stand 2) 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30
THIRLMERE,Kings Head Hotel (at) 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45
GRASMERE,The Swan Hotel (opp) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
GRASMERE,Heaton Cooper Studio (opp) 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58
GRASMERE,Heaton Cooper Studio (opp) 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00
AMBLESIDE,bus interchange (Stand 2) 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15
AMBLESIDE,bus interchange (Stand 2) 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:19
BOWNESS ON WINDERMERE,Bowness Pier (o/s) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 19:34
WINDERMERE,Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:43
WINDERMERE,Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:44
STAVELEY,Abbey Square (o/s) 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:53
KENDAL,Blackhall Road (Stand F) 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:00 19:32 20:03
KENDAL,Blackhall Road (Stand F) 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 ----
KENDAL,Lumley Road (near) 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52 ----
LEVENS BRIDGE,Levens Bridge (opp) ---- 15:29 ---- 16:29 ---- 17:29 ---- 18:29 ---- 19:29 ---- ----
MILNTHORPE,The Square (near) ---- 15:37 ---- 16:37 ---- 17:37 ---- 18:37 ---- 19:37 ---- ----
HOLME,Smithy Inn (at) ---- 15:46 ---- 16:46 ---- 17:46 ---- 18:46 ---- 19:46 ---- ----
BURTON-IN-KENDAL,The Square (at) ---- 15:53 ---- 16:53 ---- 17:53 ---- 18:53 ---- 19:53 ---- ----
CARNFORTH,New Street (Stop 8) ---- 16:08 ---- 17:08 ---- 18:08 ---- 19:08 ---- 20:08 ---- ----
BOLTON-LE-SANDS,Brookfield View (by) ---- 16:16 ---- 17:16 ---- 18:16 ---- 19:16 ---- 20:16 ---- ----
BEAUMONT,Hospital (o/s) ---- 16:24 ---- 17:24 ---- 18:24 ---- 19:24 ---- 20:24 ---- ----
CATON ROAD,Business Park (opp) 15:17 ---- 16:17 ---- 17:17 ---- 18:17 ---- 19:17 ---- 20:17 ----
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 10) 15:27 16:39 16:27 17:39 17:27 18:39 18:27 19:39 19:27 20:39 20:27 ----
 
Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes
Variations
KESWICK,Bus Station (K) (Stand 2) 19:30 ---- ----
THIRLMERE,Kings Head Hotel (at) 19:45 ---- ----
GRASMERE,The Swan Hotel (opp) ---- 21:07 23:18
GRASMERE,Heaton Cooper Studio (opp) 19:58 21:09 23:20
GRASMERE,Heaton Cooper Studio (opp) 20:00 21:10 23:21
AMBLESIDE,bus interchange (Stand 2) 20:15 21:24 23:35
AMBLESIDE,bus interchange (Stand 2) 20:19 21:25 23:36
BOWNESS ON WINDERMERE,Bowness Pier (o/s) 20:34 21:40 23:51
WINDERMERE,Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) 20:43 21:49 00:00
WINDERMERE,Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) 20:44 21:50 00:01
STAVELEY,Abbey Square (o/s) 20:53 21:58 00:09
KENDAL,Blackhall Road (Stand F) 21:03 22:08 00:19
KENDAL,Blackhall Road (Stand F) ---- ---- ----
KENDAL,Lumley Road (near) ---- ---- ----
LEVENS BRIDGE,Levens Bridge (opp) ---- ---- ----
MILNTHORPE,The Square (near) ---- ---- ----
HOLME,Smithy Inn (at) ---- ---- ----
BURTON-IN-KENDAL,The Square (at) ---- ---- ----
CARNFORTH,New Street (Stop 8) ---- ---- ----
BOLTON-LE-SANDS,Brookfield View (by) ---- ---- ----
BEAUMONT,Hospital (o/s) ---- ---- ----
CATON ROAD,Business Park (opp) ---- ---- ----
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 10) ---- ---- ----

Sunday

Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes
Variations
KESWICK,Bus Station (K) (Stand 2) ---- ---- 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
THIRLMERE,Kings Head Hotel (at) ---- ---- 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
GRASMERE,Heaton Cooper Studio (opp) ---- ---- 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58
GRASMERE,Heaton Cooper Studio (opp) ---- ---- 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00
AMBLESIDE,bus interchange (Stand 2) ---- 09:11 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15
AMBLESIDE,bus interchange (Stand 2) ---- ---- 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19
BOWNESS ON WINDERMERE,Bowness Pier (o/s) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 19:34
WINDERMERE,Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) ---- 09:25 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:43
WINDERMERE,Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) ---- 09:28 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:44
STAVELEY,Abbey Square (o/s) ---- 09:37 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:53
KENDAL,Blackhall Road (Stand F) 09:15 09:50 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:00 20:03
KENDAL,Blackhall Road (Stand F) ---- ---- 11:15 ---- 13:15 ---- 15:15 ---- 17:15 ---- ---- ----
KENDAL,Lumley Road (near) 09:22 ---- 11:22 ---- 13:22 ---- 15:22 ---- 17:22 ---- ---- ----
LEVENS BRIDGE,Levens Bridge (opp) 09:29 ---- 11:29 ---- 13:29 ---- 15:29 ---- 17:29 ---- ---- ----
MILNTHORPE,The Square (near) 09:37 ---- 11:37 ---- 13:37 ---- 15:37 ---- 17:37 ---- ---- ----
HOLME,Sheernest Bridge (near) 09:46 ---- 11:46 ---- 13:46 ---- 15:46 ---- 17:46 ---- ---- ----
BURTON-IN-KENDAL,The Square (at) 09:53 ---- 11:53 ---- 13:53 ---- 15:53 ---- 17:53 ---- ---- ----
CARNFORTH,New Street (Stop 8) 10:08 ---- 12:08 ---- 14:08 ---- 16:08 ---- 18:08 ---- ---- ----
BOLTON-LE-SANDS,Brookfield View (by) 10:16 ---- 12:16 ---- 14:16 ---- 16:16 ---- 18:16 ---- ---- ----
BEAUMONT,Hospital (o/s) 10:24 ---- 12:24 ---- 14:24 ---- 16:24 ---- 18:24 ---- ---- ----
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 10) 10:39 ---- 12:39 ---- 14:39 ---- 16:39 ---- 18:39 ---- ---- ----
 
Operator SCMB
Notes
Variations
KESWICK,Bus Station (K) (Stand 2) 19:30
THIRLMERE,Kings Head Hotel (at) 19:45
GRASMERE,Heaton Cooper Studio (opp) 19:58
GRASMERE,Heaton Cooper Studio (opp) 20:00
AMBLESIDE,bus interchange (Stand 2) 20:15
AMBLESIDE,bus interchange (Stand 2) 20:19
BOWNESS ON WINDERMERE,Bowness Pier (o/s) 20:34
WINDERMERE,Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) 20:43
WINDERMERE,Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) 20:44
STAVELEY,Abbey Square (o/s) 20:53
KENDAL,Blackhall Road (Stand F) 21:03
KENDAL,Blackhall Road (Stand F) ----
KENDAL,Lumley Road (near) ----
LEVENS BRIDGE,Levens Bridge (opp) ----
MILNTHORPE,The Square (near) ----
HOLME,Sheernest Bridge (near) ----
BURTON-IN-KENDAL,The Square (at) ----
CARNFORTH,New Street (Stop 8) ----
BOLTON-LE-SANDS,Brookfield View (by) ----
BEAUMONT,Hospital (o/s) ----
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 10) ----

Key