347 CHORLEY - SOUTHPORT via Gillibrands Park, Charnock Richard, Mawdesley, Rufford (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO
Notes $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $
Variations
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand L) 07:40 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 15:35 17:50 18:30
GILLIBRAND,Burghwood Way (by) 07:49 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 15:44 17:59 18:39
CHARNOCK RICHARD,Dog & Partridge (opp) 07:55 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 15:49 18:04 18:44
ECCLESTON GREEN,Institute (opp) 08:03 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 15:57 18:12 18:52
CROSTON,Railway Station (opp) ---- 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 16:05 18:20 19:00
CROSTON,Bishop Rawsthorne Turning Circle (by) 08:11 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
FOUR LANE ENDS,Post Office (opp) ---- 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 16:15 18:30 19:10
RUFFORD,Hesketh Arms (opp) ---- 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 16:21 18:36 19:16
MERE BROW,Legh Arms (by) ---- 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 16:31 ---- ----
BANKS,Brooklyn Caravan Park (by) ---- 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 16:36 ---- ----
CROSSENS,Rufford Road (Adjacent) ---- 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 16:40 ---- ----
CHURCHTOWN,Preston New Road (Adjacent) ---- 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 16:43 ---- ----
SOUTHPORT,Wellington Street (Stop AB) ---- 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 16:53 ---- ----

Saturday

Operator HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO
Notes $ $ $ $ $ $
Variations
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand L) 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
GILLIBRAND,Burghwood Way (by) 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
CHARNOCK RICHARD,Dog & Partridge (opp) 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
ECCLESTON GREEN,Institute (opp) 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52
CROSTON,Railway Station (opp) 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
FOUR LANE ENDS,Post Office (opp) 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10
RUFFORD,Hesketh Arms (opp) 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16
MERE BROW,Legh Arms (by) 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 ----
BANKS,Brooklyn Caravan Park (by) 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 ----
CROSSENS,Rufford Road (Adjacent) 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 ----
CHURCHTOWN,Preston New Road (Adjacent) 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 ----
SOUTHPORT,Wellington Street (Stop AB) 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 ----

347 CHORLEY - SOUTHPORT via Gillibrands Park, Charnock Richard, Mawdesley, Rufford (inbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO
Notes $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $
Variations
SOUTHPORT,Duke Street (Stop AA) ---- ---- ---- 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 17:03
CHURCHTOWN,Marshside Road (Adjacent) ---- ---- ---- 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 17:10
CROSSENS,Bridge Wills Lane (Opposite) ---- ---- ---- 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 17:15
BANKS,Brooklyn Caravan Park (opp) ---- ---- ---- 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 17:19
MERE BROW,Legh Arms (opp) ---- ---- ---- 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 17:24
RUFFORD,The Paddock (o/s) 07:21 ---- ---- 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 17:34
MAWDESLEY,Post Office (by) 07:27 ---- ---- 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 17:40
CROSTON,Croston Park (by) 07:37 08:12 ---- 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 17:50
ECCLESTON,Towngate (adj) 07:46 08:21 ---- 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 17:58
CHARNOCK RICHARD,Dog and Partridge (by) 07:54 08:29 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 18:06
GILLIBRAND,Burghwood Way (opp) 07:59 08:34 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 18:10
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand M) 08:12 08:47 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 18:20

Saturday

Operator HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO
Notes $ $ $ $ $ $ $
Variations
SOUTHPORT,Duke Street (Stop AA) ---- ---- 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
CHURCHTOWN,Marshside Road (Adjacent) ---- ---- 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
CROSSENS,Bridge Wills Lane (Opposite) ---- ---- 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
BANKS,Brooklyn Caravan Park (opp) ---- ---- 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
MERE BROW,Legh Arms (opp) ---- 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
RUFFORD,The Paddock (o/s) 07:34 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
MAWDESLEY,Post Office (by) 07:40 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
CROSTON,Croston Park (by) 07:50 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
ECCLESTON,Towngate (adj) 07:58 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58
CHARNOCK RICHARD,Dog and Partridge (by) 08:06 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06
GILLIBRAND,Burghwood Way (opp) 08:10 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand M) 08:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20

Key