95 COLNE - BURNLEY via Birtwistle Avenue, Boundary Mill, Chapel House Road, Lower Manor (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO
Notes $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $
Variations
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 5) ---- 06:59 07:25 08:01 08:32 09:07 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10
COLNE,Morris Dancers (opp) ---- 07:05 07:31 08:07 08:39 09:13 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16
ALKINCOATS,Ruskin Ave (by) ---- 07:09 07:35 08:12 08:44 09:17 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:21
COLNE,Boundary Mill Entrance (by) ---- 07:15 07:41 08:19 08:52 09:23 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:28
COLNE,ASDA (o/s) ---- 07:20 07:47 08:25 08:58 09:28 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:33
MARSDEN PARK,Marsden Park (opp) ---- 07:26 07:54 08:32 09:05 09:35 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:40
NELSON,Morrison (Stop 3) ---- 07:35 08:04 08:42 09:15 09:45 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:50
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 9) 07:10 07:40 08:09 08:47 09:20 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:55
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 9) ---- 07:45 ---- 08:52 ---- 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:00
NELSON,Beaufort Street (by) 07:16 07:51 ---- 08:58 ---- 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:06
LANE HEAD,Burnley General Hospital (o/s) 07:23 07:58 ---- 09:06 ---- 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:13
LOWER MANOR,Lower Manor Lane (by) 07:30 08:05 ---- 09:13 ---- 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:19
REEDLEY HALLOWS,Burnley Schools Sixth Form (opp) 07:33 08:08 ---- 09:15 ---- 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:21
STONEYHOLME,Asda (o/s) 07:43 08:19 ---- 09:24 ---- 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:30
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 9) 07:50 08:29 ---- 09:30 ---- 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:36
 
Operator HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO
Notes $ $ $ $ $
Variations
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 5) 16:15 16:50 17:25 18:03 18:33
COLNE,Morris Dancers (opp) 16:21 16:57 17:32 18:09 18:39
ALKINCOATS,Ruskin Ave (by) 16:26 17:02 17:37 18:13 18:43
COLNE,Boundary Mill Entrance (by) 16:33 17:09 17:43 18:19 18:49
COLNE,ASDA (o/s) 16:38 17:14 17:48 18:24 18:54
MARSDEN PARK,Marsden Park (opp) 16:45 17:21 17:54 18:30 19:00
NELSON,Morrison (Stop 3) 16:55 17:31 18:03 18:39 19:09
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 9) 17:00 17:36 18:07 18:43 19:13
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 9) 17:05 ---- 18:12 ---- ----
NELSON,Beaufort Street (by) 17:11 ---- 18:18 ---- ----
LANE HEAD,Burnley General Hospital (o/s) 17:18 ---- 18:25 ---- ----
LOWER MANOR,Lower Manor Lane (by) 17:24 ---- 18:31 ---- ----
REEDLEY HALLOWS,Burnley Schools Sixth Form (opp) 17:26 ---- 18:33 ---- ----
STONEYHOLME,Asda (o/s) 17:35 ---- 18:42 ---- ----
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 9) 17:41 ---- 18:48 ---- ----

Saturday

Operator HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO
Notes $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $
Variations
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 5) ---- 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10
COLNE,Morris Dancers (opp) ---- 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16
ALKINCOATS,Ruskin Ave (by) ---- 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20
COLNE,Boundary Mill Entrance (by) ---- 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26
COLNE,ASDA (o/s) ---- 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31
MARSDEN PARK,Marsden Park (opp) ---- 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37
NELSON,Morrison (Stop 3) ---- 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 9) 07:25 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 9) ---- 07:55 ---- 08:55 ---- 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55
NELSON,Beaufort Street (by) 07:31 08:01 ---- 09:01 ---- 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01
LANE HEAD,Burnley General Hospital (o/s) 07:38 08:08 ---- 09:08 ---- 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08
LOWER MANOR,Lower Manor Lane (by) 07:44 08:14 ---- 09:14 ---- 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14
REEDLEY HALLOWS,Burnley Schools Sixth Form (opp) 07:46 08:16 ---- 09:16 ---- 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16
STONEYHOLME,Asda (o/s) 07:55 08:25 ---- 09:25 ---- 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 9) 08:01 08:31 ---- 09:31 ---- 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31
 
Operator HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO
Notes $ $ $ $
Variations
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 5) 16:10 16:40 17:10 18:20
COLNE,Morris Dancers (opp) 16:16 16:46 17:16 18:26
ALKINCOATS,Ruskin Ave (by) 16:20 16:50 17:20 18:30
COLNE,Boundary Mill Entrance (by) 16:26 16:56 17:26 18:36
COLNE,ASDA (o/s) 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:41
MARSDEN PARK,Marsden Park (opp) 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:47
NELSON,Morrison (Stop 3) 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:56
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 9) 16:50 17:20 17:50 19:00
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 9) 16:55 ---- 17:55 ----
NELSON,Beaufort Street (by) 17:01 ---- 18:01 ----
LANE HEAD,Burnley General Hospital (o/s) 17:08 ---- 18:08 ----
LOWER MANOR,Lower Manor Lane (by) 17:14 ---- 18:14 ----
REEDLEY HALLOWS,Burnley Schools Sixth Form (opp) 17:16 ---- 18:16 ----
STONEYHOLME,Asda (o/s) 17:25 ---- 18:25 ----
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 9) 17:31 ---- 18:31 ----

95 COLNE - BURNLEY via Birtwistle Avenue, Boundary Mill, Chapel House Road, Lower Manor (inbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO
Notes $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $
Variations
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 9) ---- ---- 06:55 ---- 08:05 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15
STONEYHOLME,Asda (o/s) ---- ---- 07:01 ---- 08:12 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21
REEDLEY HALLOWS,Burnley Schools Sixth Form (o/s) ---- ---- 07:11 ---- 08:22 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31
LOWER MANOR,Lower Manor Lane (by) ---- ---- 07:13 ---- 08:25 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:34
BROWHEAD,Burnley General Hospital (opp) ---- ---- 07:17 ---- 08:30 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:38
NELSON,St Pauls Road (by) ---- ---- 07:23 ---- 08:37 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:45
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:38 07:10 07:30 08:15 08:45 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:52
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 1) ---- ---- 07:35 ---- 08:50 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:57
NELSON,Morrison (Stop 3) 06:42 07:14 07:40 08:20 08:55 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:02
MARSDEN PARK,Marsden Hall Road (by) 06:51 07:23 07:50 08:30 09:05 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:12
COLNE,ASDA (opp) 06:57 07:29 07:56 08:36 09:11 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:18
COLNE,Boundary Mill Entrance (by) 07:01 07:33 08:01 08:41 09:15 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:22
ALKINCOATS,Slater Avenue (opp) 07:08 07:40 08:10 08:49 09:22 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:30
COLNE,Venables Avenue (by) 07:13 07:46 08:16 08:54 09:27 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:36
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:20 07:55 08:25 09:02 09:35 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:44
 
Operator HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO
Notes $ $ $ $ $ $ $
Variations
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 9) ---- 16:17 16:47 ---- 17:30 18:00 18:30
STONEYHOLME,Asda (o/s) ---- 16:24 16:53 ---- 17:37 18:06 18:36
REEDLEY HALLOWS,Burnley Schools Sixth Form (o/s) ---- 16:35 17:03 ---- 17:47 18:16 18:46
LOWER MANOR,Lower Manor Lane (by) ---- 16:39 17:05 ---- 17:50 18:18 18:48
BROWHEAD,Burnley General Hospital (opp) ---- 16:44 ---- ---- 17:55 ---- 18:52
NELSON,St Pauls Road (by) ---- 16:51 ---- ---- 18:02 ---- 18:58
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 1) 16:30 16:58 ---- 17:41 18:08 ---- 19:04
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 1) ---- 17:03 ---- ---- 18:13 ---- 19:08
NELSON,Morrison (Stop 3) 16:35 17:08 ---- 17:46 18:17 ---- 19:12
MARSDEN PARK,Marsden Hall Road (by) 16:45 17:17 ---- 17:56 18:26 ---- 19:21
COLNE,ASDA (opp) 16:52 17:23 ---- 18:02 18:32 ---- 19:27
COLNE,Boundary Mill Entrance (by) 16:57 17:27 ---- 18:06 18:36 ---- 19:31
ALKINCOATS,Slater Avenue (opp) 17:05 17:35 ---- 18:13 18:43 ---- 19:38
COLNE,Venables Avenue (by) 17:11 17:41 ---- 18:18 18:48 ---- 19:43
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 5) 17:20 17:48 ---- 18:25 18:55 ---- 19:50

Saturday

Operator HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO
Notes $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $
Variations
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 9) ---- 07:15 ---- 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15
STONEYHOLME,Asda (o/s) ---- 07:21 ---- 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21
REEDLEY HALLOWS,Burnley Schools Sixth Form (o/s) ---- 07:31 ---- 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31
LOWER MANOR,Lower Manor Lane (by) ---- 07:33 ---- 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33
BROWHEAD,Burnley General Hospital (opp) ---- 07:37 ---- 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37
NELSON,St Pauls Road (by) ---- 07:43 ---- 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:24 07:49 08:24 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 1) ---- 07:54 ---- 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54
NELSON,Morrison (Stop 3) 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58
MARSDEN PARK,Marsden Hall Road (by) 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07
COLNE,ASDA (opp) 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13
COLNE,Boundary Mill Entrance (by) 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
ALKINCOATS,Slater Avenue (opp) 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
COLNE,Venables Avenue (by) 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 5) 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
 
Operator HWCO HWCO HWCO
Notes $ $ $
Variations
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 9) 16:50 17:20 18:20
STONEYHOLME,Asda (o/s) 16:56 17:26 18:26
REEDLEY HALLOWS,Burnley Schools Sixth Form (o/s) 17:06 17:36 18:36
LOWER MANOR,Lower Manor Lane (by) 17:08 17:38 18:38
BROWHEAD,Burnley General Hospital (opp) 17:12 17:42 18:42
NELSON,St Pauls Road (by) 17:18 17:48 18:48
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 1) 17:24 17:54 18:54
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 1) 17:29 17:59 18:59
NELSON,Morrison (Stop 3) 17:33 18:03 19:03
MARSDEN PARK,Marsden Hall Road (by) 17:42 18:12 19:12
COLNE,ASDA (opp) 17:48 18:18 19:18
COLNE,Boundary Mill Entrance (by) 17:52 18:22 19:22
ALKINCOATS,Slater Avenue (opp) 17:59 18:29 19:29
COLNE,Venables Avenue (by) 18:04 18:34 19:34
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 5) 18:11 18:41 19:41

Key