64 BURNLEY - CLITHEROE via Sycamore Avenue, Lowerhouse, Slade Lane, Whalley (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator NWBT NWBT NWBT NWBT NWBT NWBT NWBT NWBT NWBT
Notes $ $,SCH $,NSCH $ $ $ $ $ $
Variations
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 9) 06:28 07:35 07:40 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:50 17:20 18:20
ROSE GROVE,Tedder Avenue (opp) 06:38 07:45 07:50 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:00 17:30 18:30
ROSE GROVE,Lane Ends Hotel (opp) 06:41 07:48 07:53 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:03 17:33 18:33
LOWERHOUSE,Mills (o/s) 06:44 07:51 07:56 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:06 17:36 18:36
PADIHAM,Town Hall (by) 06:49 07:56 08:01 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:11 17:41 18:41
PADIHAM,Town Hall (by) 06:50 07:57 08:02 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:12 17:42 18:42
PADIHAM,Hargrove Avenue (by) 06:53 08:00 08:05 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:15 17:45 18:45
SABDEN,Four Lane Ends (adj) 07:01 08:08 08:13 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:23 17:53 18:53
WHALLEY,Post Office (o/s) 07:08 08:16 08:20 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:30 18:00 19:00
BARROW,Business Village (by) 07:15 08:24 08:27 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:37 18:07 19:07
CLITHEROE TOWN CENTRE,Interchange (Stand 5) 07:23 08:33 08:35 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:45 18:15 19:15
CHATBURN ROAD,Grammar School (o/s) ---- 08:40 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----

Saturday

Operator NWBT NWBT NWBT NWBT NWBT NWBT NWBT
Notes $ $ $ $ $ $ $
Variations
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 9) 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:50 17:15 18:15
ROSE GROVE,Tedder Avenue (opp) 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:00 17:25 18:25
ROSE GROVE,Lane Ends Hotel (opp) 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:03 17:28 18:28
LOWERHOUSE,Mills (o/s) 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:06 17:31 18:31
PADIHAM,Town Hall (by) 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:11 17:36 18:36
PADIHAM,Town Hall (by) 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:12 17:37 18:37
PADIHAM,Hargrove Avenue (by) 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:15 17:40 18:40
SABDEN,Four Lane Ends (adj) 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:23 17:48 18:48
WHALLEY,Post Office (o/s) 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:30 17:55 18:55
BARROW,Business Village (by) 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:37 18:02 19:02
CLITHEROE TOWN CENTRE,Interchange (Stand 5) 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:45 18:10 19:10

64 BURNLEY - CLITHEROE via Sycamore Avenue, Lowerhouse, Slade Lane, Whalley (inbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator NWBT NWBT NWBT NWBT NWBT NWBT NWBT NWBT NWBT NWBT NWBT NWBT
Notes $ $ $ $ $ $ $,SCH $,NSCH $,NSCH $,SCH $ $
Variations NW W W
CHATBURN ROAD,Grammar School (o/s) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 14:43 ---- ---- 15:58 ---- ----
CLITHEROE TOWN CENTRE,Interchange (Stand 5) 06:38 07:27 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:48 14:48 14:48 16:03 16:03 17:18 18:18
CLITHEROE TOWN CENTRE,Market Place (Stand A) 06:39 07:28 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:49 14:49 14:49 16:04 16:04 17:19 18:19
BARROW,Business Village (by) 06:46 07:35 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:56 14:56 14:56 16:11 16:11 17:26 18:26
WHALLEY,Bus Station (Stand C) 06:53 07:43 08:58 10:58 12:58 15:03 15:03 15:03 16:18 16:18 17:33 18:33
SABDEN,Four Lane Ends (by) 07:01 07:51 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:11 15:11 15:11 16:26 16:26 17:41 18:41
FENCE,Village Store (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 16:40 16:40 ---- ----
PADIHAM,Slade Lane (adj) 07:08 07:58 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:18 15:18 15:18 16:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
PADIHAM,Post Office (by) 07:11 08:01 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:21 15:21 15:21 16:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
LOWERHOUSE,Mills (by) 07:17 08:08 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:27 15:27 15:27 16:57 16:57 17:57 18:57
ROSE GROVE,Lane Ends Hotel (by) 07:20 08:12 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:30 15:30 15:30 17:00 17:00 18:00 19:00
ROSE GROVE,Tedder Avenue (by) 07:23 08:16 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:33 15:33 15:33 17:03 17:03 18:03 19:03
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 9) 07:33 08:28 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:43 15:43 15:43 17:13 17:13 18:13 19:13

Saturday

Operator NWBT NWBT NWBT NWBT NWBT NWBT NWBT NWBT
Notes $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $
Variations
CLITHEROE TOWN CENTRE,Interchange (Stand 5) 07:43 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:48 16:08 17:08 18:18
CLITHEROE TOWN CENTRE,Market Place (Stand A) 07:44 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:49 16:09 17:09 18:19
BARROW,Business Village (by) 07:51 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:56 16:16 17:16 18:26
WHALLEY,Bus Station (Stand C) 07:58 08:58 10:58 12:58 15:03 16:23 17:23 18:33
SABDEN,Four Lane Ends (by) 08:06 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:11 16:31 17:31 18:41
PADIHAM,Slade Lane (adj) 08:13 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:18 16:38 17:38 18:48
PADIHAM,Post Office (by) 08:16 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:21 16:41 17:41 18:51
LOWERHOUSE,Mills (by) 08:22 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:27 16:47 17:47 18:57
ROSE GROVE,Lane Ends Hotel (by) 08:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:30 16:50 17:50 19:00
ROSE GROVE,Tedder Avenue (by) 08:28 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:33 16:53 17:53 19:03
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 9) 08:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:43 17:03 18:03 19:13

Key