59 PRESTON - BLACKBURN via Samlesbury, Mellor Brook, Billinge (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes
Variations
FULWOOD,Preston College Grounds (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 38) 05:27 06:12 06:33 07:00 07:28 08:00 08:35 09:05 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30
FARRINGDON PARK,Hesketh Arms (o/s) 05:35 06:20 06:41 07:10 07:38 08:10 08:45 09:15 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40
MELLOR BROOK,The Windmill (by) 05:45 06:30 06:55 07:24 07:52 08:24 08:57 09:27 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52
BEARDWOOD,Revidge Road (opp) 05:50 06:35 07:00 07:32 08:00 08:32 09:02 09:32 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 3) 05:58 06:43 07:08 07:40 08:08 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 12) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
OSWALDTWISTLE,Spread Eagle Street (opp) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 10) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
GREAT HARWOOD,Towngate (Stop 2) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
RISHTON,War Memorial (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
 
Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes
Variations
FULWOOD,Preston College Grounds (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 38) 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30
FARRINGDON PARK,Hesketh Arms (o/s) 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40
MELLOR BROOK,The Windmill (by) 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:55
BEARDWOOD,Revidge Road (opp) 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 15:00
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 3) 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:08
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 12) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
OSWALDTWISTLE,Spread Eagle Street (opp) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 10) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
GREAT HARWOOD,Towngate (Stop 2) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
RISHTON,War Memorial (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
 
Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes PC,PCOL
Variations
FULWOOD,Preston College Grounds (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- 16:25 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 38) 15:00 15:30 15:50 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:45 18:15 18:50 19:59
FARRINGDON PARK,Hesketh Arms (o/s) 15:12 15:32 16:02 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:58 18:25 18:59 20:09
MELLOR BROOK,The Windmill (by) 15:26 15:55 16:15 16:45 17:02 17:25 17:45 18:10 18:38 19:09 20:16
BEARDWOOD,Revidge Road (opp) 15:31 16:00 16:20 16:50 17:07 17:30 17:50 18:15 18:43 19:14 20:21
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 3) 15:39 16:10 16:30 17:00 ---- 17:40 18:00 18:23 18:51 19:22 20:29
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 12) ---- ---- ---- ---- 17:15 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
OSWALDTWISTLE,Spread Eagle Street (opp) ---- ---- ---- ---- 17:30 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 10) ---- ---- ---- ---- 17:40 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
GREAT HARWOOD,Towngate (Stop 2) ---- ---- ---- ---- 17:55 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
RISHTON,War Memorial (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- 18:05 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----

Saturday

Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes
Variations
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 38) 07:25 08:30 09:00 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10
FARRINGDON PARK,Hesketh Arms (o/s) 07:34 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20
MELLOR BROOK,The Windmill (by) 07:42 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27
BEARDWOOD,Revidge Road (opp) 07:47 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 3) 08:00 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45
 
Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes
Variations
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 38) 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10
FARRINGDON PARK,Hesketh Arms (o/s) 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20
MELLOR BROOK,The Windmill (by) 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:27
BEARDWOOD,Revidge Road (opp) 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:32
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 3) 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45
 
Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes
Variations
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 38) 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:35 18:15 18:50
FARRINGDON PARK,Hesketh Arms (o/s) 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:45 18:25 19:00
MELLOR BROOK,The Windmill (by) 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:52 18:32 19:07
BEARDWOOD,Revidge Road (opp) 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:57 18:37 19:12
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 3) 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:10 18:50 19:25

Sunday

Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes
Variations
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 38) 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55
FARRINGDON PARK,Hesketh Arms (o/s) 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04
MELLOR BROOK,The Windmill (by) 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10
BEARDWOOD,Revidge Road (opp) 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 3) 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26

59 PRESTON - BLACKBURN via Samlesbury, Mellor Brook, Billinge (inbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes NNEWCOL NC,NEWCOL
Variations
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 3) 06:00 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:00 08:00 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:10 10:30
BEARDWOOD,Billinge End Road (adj) 06:07 06:53 07:23 07:55 08:13 08:13 08:25 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:18 10:38
MELLOR BROOK,The Windmill (opp) 06:11 06:58 07:28 08:05 08:20 08:20 08:33 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:23 10:43
FARRINGDON PARK,Hesketh Arms (opp) 06:22 07:05 07:38 08:16 08:31 08:31 08:40 09:07 09:34 10:04 10:29 10:49
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 39) 06:30 07:18 07:51 08:31 08:46 08:46 08:53 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:43 11:03
FRENCHWOOD,Cardinal Newman College (N1) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 08:55 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
 
Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes
Variations
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 3) 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30
BEARDWOOD,Billinge End Road (adj) 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38
MELLOR BROOK,The Windmill (opp) 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43
FARRINGDON PARK,Hesketh Arms (opp) 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 39) 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03
FRENCHWOOD,Cardinal Newman College (N1) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
 
Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes
Variations
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 3) 14:50 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:40 17:10 17:45 18:05 18:30 18:55 19:30 20:30
BEARDWOOD,Billinge End Road (adj) 14:58 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:48 17:18 17:53 18:13 18:38 19:02 19:37 20:37
MELLOR BROOK,The Windmill (opp) 15:03 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:53 17:23 17:58 18:18 18:43 19:06 19:41 20:41
FARRINGDON PARK,Hesketh Arms (opp) 15:09 15:29 16:04 16:34 17:01 17:31 18:06 18:26 18:51 19:14 19:49 20:49
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 39) 15:23 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:13 17:43 18:18 18:38 19:00 19:23 19:58 20:58
FRENCHWOOD,Cardinal Newman College (N1) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----

Saturday

Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes
Variations
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 3) 08:05 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50
BEARDWOOD,Billinge End Road (adj) 08:13 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58
MELLOR BROOK,The Windmill (opp) 08:18 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03
FARRINGDON PARK,Hesketh Arms (opp) 08:28 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 39) 08:38 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23
 
Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes
Variations
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 3) 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50
BEARDWOOD,Billinge End Road (adj) 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:38 16:58
MELLOR BROOK,The Windmill (opp) 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03
FARRINGDON PARK,Hesketh Arms (opp) 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 39) 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23
 
Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes
Variations
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 3) 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:15 18:55 19:30
BEARDWOOD,Billinge End Road (adj) 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:23 19:03 19:38
MELLOR BROOK,The Windmill (opp) 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:28 19:08 19:43
FARRINGDON PARK,Hesketh Arms (opp) 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:34 19:14 19:49
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 39) 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:37 19:28 20:03

Sunday

Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes
Variations
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 3) 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
BEARDWOOD,Billinge End Road (adj) 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
MELLOR BROOK,The Windmill (opp) 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
FARRINGDON PARK,Hesketh Arms (opp) 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 39) 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01

Key