Bus Timetables

33 MORECAMBE - MORECAMBE via Branksome, Beaufort Road, Oak Avenue, Marine Road (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator KIL KIL KIL KIL KIL KIL KIL KIL KIL KIL KIL
Notes $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $,NLCC $,NLCC $,NLCC $
MORECAMBE,Bus Station (Stand 3) 09:20 10:00 10:40 11:20 12:00 13:20 14:00 14:40 15:20 16:00 16:40
MORECAMBE,Euston Road School (Stop C) 09:22 10:02 10:42 11:22 12:02 13:22 14:02 14:42 15:22 16:02 16:42
BRANKSOME,Kentmere Grove (by) 09:29 10:09 10:49 11:29 12:09 13:29 14:09 14:49 15:29 16:09 16:49
WHITE LUND,Homfray Avenue (opp) 09:32 10:12 10:52 11:32 12:12 13:32 14:12 14:52 15:32 16:12 16:52
BARE,Beaufort Road (by) 09:38 10:18 10:58 11:38 12:18 13:38 14:18 14:58 15:38 16:18 16:58
BARE,Oak Avenue (opp) 09:43 10:23 11:03 11:43 12:23 13:43 14:23 15:03 15:43 16:23 17:03
MORECAMBE,Clock Tower (opp) 09:50 10:30 11:10 11:50 12:30 13:50 14:30 15:10 15:50 16:30 ----
MORECAMBE,Festival Market (by) 09:54 10:34 11:14 11:54 12:34 13:54 14:34 15:14 15:54 16:34 ----
MORECAMBE,Bus Station (Stand 3) 09:55 10:35 11:15 11:55 12:35 13:55 14:35 15:15 15:55 16:35 ----

Key

  • $ - Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council
  • NLCC - Not Lancashire Schools
  • $ - Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route