Bus Timetables

8A CHORLEY - BLACKROD via Limbrick (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand M) 10:30 12:45 14:30
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Burlington Street (by) 10:32 12:47 14:32
LIMBRICK,Cricket Club (by) 10:37 12:52 14:37
ADLINGTON,Bay Horse (opp) 10:42 12:57 14:42
ADLINGTON,Library (opp) 10:45 13:00 14:45
ADLINGTON,Castle Drive (by) 10:50 13:05 14:50
BLACKROD,Vicarage Road (E-bound) 10:59 13:14 ----
BLACKROD,Black Horse (Stop B) ---- ---- 14:57
BLACKROD,Methodist Church (opp) ---- ---- 15:00

Key

Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route