Bus Timetables

X2 PRESTON - LIVERPOOL via Tarleton, Banks, Crossens, Formby, Crosby (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG
Notes
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 23) ---- 04:29 05:09 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:00 07:30 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Railway Station (Stand A) ---- 04:33 05:13 05:37 06:08 06:38 07:05 07:36 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51
PENWORTHAM,Library (o/s) ---- 04:36 05:16 05:40 06:12 06:42 07:09 07:41 08:25 08:55 09:26 09:56
TARLETON,Windgate (adj) ---- 04:44 05:26 05:52 06:24 06:54 07:22 07:55 08:39 09:09 09:40 10:10
BANKS,The New Fleetwood (opp) ---- 04:54 05:35 06:02 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:08 08:50 09:20 09:51 10:21
CROSSENS,Rufford Road (Adjacent) ---- 04:57 05:39 06:06 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:12 08:54 09:24 09:55 10:25
SOUTHPORT,Union Street (Stop GB) ---- 05:06 05:47 06:15 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:23 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36
SOUTHPORT,Union Street (Stop GB) ---- 05:07 05:49 06:18 06:53 07:23 07:55 08:25 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40
AINSDALE,Segar's Lane (Adjacent) ---- 05:18 06:04 06:33 07:10 07:41 08:14 08:49 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59
FORMBY,Church Close (Adjacent) ---- 05:26 06:12 06:41 07:19 07:51 08:27 09:00 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10
THORNTON,Green Lane (adj) 05:07 05:33 06:20 06:50 07:28 08:03 08:40 09:09 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19
CROSBY,York Road (Adjacent) 05:10 05:41 06:28 06:59 07:38 08:16 08:52 09:19 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28
BOOTLE,Bootle Strand Shopping Centre (Stop C) 05:24 05:53 06:43 07:16 07:56 08:36 09:11 09:37 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44
LIVERPOOL,Queen Square Bus Station (Stop A) 05:38 06:07 07:01 07:31 08:18 08:58 09:32 09:54 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01
 
Operator STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG
Notes
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 23) 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:25 16:05
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Railway Station (Stand A) 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:31 16:11
PENWORTHAM,Library (o/s) 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:38 16:17
TARLETON,Windgate (adj) 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:41 15:11 15:55 16:34
BANKS,The New Fleetwood (opp) 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 16:05 16:44
CROSSENS,Rufford Road (Adjacent) 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 16:09 16:48
SOUTHPORT,Union Street (Stop GB) 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:20 16:59
SOUTHPORT,Union Street (Stop GB) 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:23 17:03
AINSDALE,Segar's Lane (Adjacent) 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:01 15:37 16:04 16:45 17:23
FORMBY,Church Close (Adjacent) 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:11 15:48 16:15 16:57 17:34
THORNTON,Green Lane (adj) 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:22 16:00 16:25 17:08 17:45
CROSBY,York Road (Adjacent) 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:38 16:11 16:36 17:19 17:56
BOOTLE,Bootle Strand Shopping Centre (Stop C) 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:46 15:18 15:58 16:32 16:56 17:38 18:15
LIVERPOOL,Queen Square Bus Station (Stop A) 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:03 15:38 16:20 16:52 17:18 17:55 18:31
 
Operator STG STG STG STG STG
Notes
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 23) 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:25 19:25
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Railway Station (Stand A) 16:47 17:21 17:51 18:30 19:30
PENWORTHAM,Library (o/s) 16:53 17:27 17:56 18:34 19:34
TARLETON,Windgate (adj) 17:15 17:47 18:13 18:48 19:48
BANKS,The New Fleetwood (opp) 17:27 17:58 18:22 18:58 19:58
CROSSENS,Rufford Road (Adjacent) 17:31 18:02 18:26 19:01 20:01
SOUTHPORT,Union Street (Stop GB) 17:42 18:12 18:37 19:10 20:10
SOUTHPORT,Union Street (Stop GB) 17:45 18:15 18:40 19:12 20:12
AINSDALE,Segar's Lane (Adjacent) 18:05 18:33 18:58 19:28 20:28
FORMBY,Church Close (Adjacent) 18:15 18:43 19:07 19:37 20:37
THORNTON,Green Lane (adj) 18:25 18:52 19:16 19:44 20:44
CROSBY,York Road (Adjacent) 18:35 19:01 19:25 19:52 20:52
BOOTLE,Bootle Strand Shopping Centre (Stop C) 18:53 19:17 19:40 20:05 21:05
LIVERPOOL,Queen Square Bus Station (Stop A) 19:09 19:31 19:54 20:19 21:19

Key

Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route