Bus Timetables

15 CLITHEROE - ROYAL BLACKBURN HOSPITAL via Barrow Brook, Great Harwood, Rishton, Clayton le Moors, Oswaldtwistle (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO
Notes $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $
CLITHEROE TOWN CENTRE,Interchange (Stand 4) 06:45 07:50 09:30 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:30 16:35 18:15 19:05
BARROW,Business Village (by) 06:54 07:59 09:39 11:09 12:39 14:09 15:39 16:44 18:23 19:13
WHALLEY,Bus Station (Stand B) 07:01 08:07 09:46 11:16 12:46 14:16 15:46 16:51 18:29 19:19
GREAT HARWOOD,Towngate (Stop 2) 07:12 08:19 09:57 11:27 12:57 14:27 15:57 17:02 18:39 19:29
RISHTON,Roebuck Inn (opp) 07:17 08:25 10:02 11:32 13:02 14:32 16:02 17:08 18:44 19:34
CLAYTON-LE-MOORS,Sydney Street (opp) 07:22 08:32 10:07 11:37 13:07 14:37 16:07 17:14 18:49 19:39
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 10) 07:30 08:42 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:45 16:15 17:24 18:57 19:47
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 10) 07:35 08:47 10:20 11:50 13:20 14:50 16:20 17:29 ---- 19:50
OSWALDTWISTLE,Commercial Street (by) 07:45 08:58 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 16:30 17:40 ---- 19:59
GUIDE,Copster Hill Close (opp) 07:53 09:06 10:37 12:07 13:37 15:07 16:37 17:47 ---- 20:06
ROYAL BLACKBURN HOSPITAL,Royal Blackburn Hospital (Stand A) 08:00 09:12 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:12 16:42 17:52 ---- 20:10

Key

  • $ - Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route