Bus Timetables

7 BLACKBURN - BLACKBURN via Intack, Clayton le Moors, Gt.Harwood, Rishton (inbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator LUL LUL LUL LUL LUL LUL LUL LUL LUL LUL LUL LUL
Notes
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 13) 05:18 ---- 05:58 ---- 06:28 06:43 06:58 07:13 ---- 07:30 07:45 08:00
INTACK,Accrington Road (by) 05:26 ---- 06:06 ---- 06:36 06:51 07:07 07:22 ---- 07:39 07:54 08:09
OSWALDTWISTLE,Library (opp) 05:33 ---- 06:13 ---- 06:43 06:58 07:15 07:30 ---- 07:47 08:02 08:17
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 1) 05:42 06:05 06:22 06:45 06:54 07:09 07:26 07:41 07:53 07:58 08:13 08:28
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 1) 05:45 ---- 06:25 ---- 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:45 ---- 08:03 08:18 08:33
CLAYTON-LE-MOORS,Sparth Road (by) 05:53 06:13 06:33 06:53 07:09 07:24 07:40 07:55 08:03 08:13 08:28 08:43
GREAT HARWOOD,Towngate (Stop 3) 06:02 06:22 06:44 07:04 07:21 07:36 07:52 08:07 08:15 08:25 08:40 08:55
GREAT HARWOOD,Towngate (Stop 2) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
GREAT HARWOOD,Wordsworth Drive (adj) 06:04 06:24 06:46 07:06 07:23 07:38 07:54 08:09 08:17 08:27 08:42 08:57
RISHTON,War Memorial (by) 06:09 06:29 06:51 07:11 07:29 07:44 08:00 08:16 08:24 08:34 08:49 09:04
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Arrival Stand (Stand 0) 06:19 06:39 07:01 07:21 07:41 07:56 08:12 08:28 08:36 08:46 09:01 09:16
 
Operator LUL LUL LUL LUL LUL LUL LUL LUL LUL LUL LUL LUL
Notes
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 13) 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05
INTACK,Accrington Road (by) 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:14 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:29 10:44 10:59 11:14
OSWALDTWISTLE,Library (opp) 08:37 08:52 09:07 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:22
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:48 09:03 09:18 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:18 11:33
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:53 09:08 09:23 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:23 11:38
CLAYTON-LE-MOORS,Sparth Road (by) 09:02 09:17 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:32 11:47
GREAT HARWOOD,Towngate (Stop 3) 09:14 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:29 10:44 10:59 11:14 11:29 11:44 11:59
GREAT HARWOOD,Towngate (Stop 2) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
GREAT HARWOOD,Wordsworth Drive (adj) 09:16 09:31 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:16 11:31 11:46 12:01
RISHTON,War Memorial (by) 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:22 11:37 11:52 12:07
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Arrival Stand (Stand 0) 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:19 10:34 10:49 11:04 11:19 11:34 11:49 12:04 12:19
 
Operator LUL LUL LUL LUL LUL LUL LUL LUL LUL LUL LUL LUL
Notes
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 13) 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:20 13:35 13:50 14:05
INTACK,Accrington Road (by) 11:29 11:44 11:59 12:14 12:29 12:44 12:59 13:14 13:29 13:44 13:59 14:14
OSWALDTWISTLE,Library (opp) 11:37 11:52 12:07 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:07 13:22 13:37 13:52 14:07 14:22
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 1) 11:48 12:03 12:18 12:33 12:48 13:03 13:18 13:33 13:48 14:03 14:18 14:33
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 1) 11:53 12:08 12:23 12:38 12:53 13:08 13:23 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:38
CLAYTON-LE-MOORS,Sparth Road (by) 12:02 12:17 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:17 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:50
GREAT HARWOOD,Towngate (Stop 3) 12:14 12:29 12:44 12:59 13:14 13:29 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:44 15:02
GREAT HARWOOD,Towngate (Stop 2) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
GREAT HARWOOD,Wordsworth Drive (adj) 12:16 12:31 12:46 13:01 13:16 13:31 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:04
RISHTON,War Memorial (by) 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:07 13:22 13:37 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:10
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Arrival Stand (Stand 0) 12:34 12:49 13:04 13:19 13:34 13:49 14:04 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:22
 
Operator LUL LUL LUL LUL LUL LUL LUL LUL LUL LUL LUL LUL
Notes
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 13) 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:05
INTACK,Accrington Road (by) 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:44 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:15
OSWALDTWISTLE,Library (opp) 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:10 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:25
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 1) 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:21 16:36 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:36
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 1) 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:40
CLAYTON-LE-MOORS,Sparth Road (by) 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:52
GREAT HARWOOD,Towngate (Stop 3) 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:04
GREAT HARWOOD,Towngate (Stop 2) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
GREAT HARWOOD,Wordsworth Drive (adj) 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:34 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:06
RISHTON,War Memorial (by) 15:25 15:40 15:56 16:11 16:26 16:41 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:13
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Arrival Stand (Stand 0) 15:37 15:52 16:08 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:25
 
Operator LUL LUL LUL LUL LUL LUL LUL LUL LUL LUL LUL LUL
Notes
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 13) 17:25 17:45 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 23:10
INTACK,Accrington Road (by) 17:35 17:55 18:19 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:18 23:18
OSWALDTWISTLE,Library (opp) 17:45 18:05 18:27 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25 23:25
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 1) 17:56 18:16 18:36 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:34 23:34
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 1) 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:08 19:38 ---- 20:38 ---- 21:38 ---- ---- ----
CLAYTON-LE-MOORS,Sparth Road (by) 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:16 19:46 ---- 20:46 ---- 21:46 ---- ---- ----
GREAT HARWOOD,Towngate (Stop 3) 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:26 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
GREAT HARWOOD,Towngate (Stop 2) ---- ---- ---- ---- 19:55 ---- 20:55 ---- 21:55 ---- ---- ----
GREAT HARWOOD,Wordsworth Drive (adj) 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:28 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
RISHTON,War Memorial (by) 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:33 20:00 ---- 21:00 ---- 22:00 ---- ---- ----
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Arrival Stand (Stand 0) 18:38 18:58 19:18 19:43 20:10 ---- 21:10 ---- 22:10 ---- ---- ----

Key

Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route