Bus Timetables

  This timetable will be changing on 31/10/2021. For details, please refer to bus service changes.

7 BLACKBURN - BLACKBURN via Intack, Clayton-le-Moors, Great Harwood, Rishton (inbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD
Notes SCH
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 13) 05:18 ---- 05:58 ---- 06:28 06:43 06:58 ---- 07:13 ---- 07:30 07:45
INTACK,Accrington Road (by) 05:26 ---- 06:06 ---- 06:36 06:51 07:07 ---- 07:22 ---- 07:39 07:54
OSWALDTWISTLE,Library (opp) 05:33 ---- 06:13 ---- 06:43 06:58 07:15 ---- 07:30 ---- 07:47 08:02
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 1) 05:42 06:05 06:22 06:45 06:54 07:09 07:26 07:37 07:41 07:53 07:58 08:13
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 1) 05:45 ---- 06:25 ---- 07:00 07:15 07:30 ---- 07:45 ---- 08:03 08:18
CLAYTON-LE-MOORS,Wilson Playing Fields (opp) 05:53 06:13 06:33 06:53 07:09 07:24 07:40 07:47 07:55 08:03 08:13 08:28
GREAT HARWOOD,Towngate (Stop 3) 06:02 06:22 06:44 07:04 07:21 07:36 07:52 07:59 08:07 08:15 08:25 08:40
GREAT HARWOOD,Towngate (Stop 2) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
GREAT HARWOOD,Wordsworth Drive (adj) 06:04 06:24 06:46 07:06 07:23 07:38 07:54 08:01 08:09 08:17 08:27 08:42
RISHTON,War Memorial (by) 06:09 06:29 06:51 07:11 07:29 07:44 08:00 08:08 08:16 08:24 08:34 08:49
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Arrival Stand (Stand 0) 06:19 06:39 07:01 07:21 07:41 07:56 08:12 ---- 08:28 08:36 08:46 09:01
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 6) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 08:22 ---- ---- ---- ----
BLACKBURN,St Wilfrids School (o/s) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 08:32 ---- ---- ---- ----
 
Operator LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD
Notes
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 13) 08:00 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50
INTACK,Accrington Road (by) 08:09 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:14 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:29 10:44 10:59
OSWALDTWISTLE,Library (opp) 08:17 08:37 08:52 09:07 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:07
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:28 08:48 09:03 09:18 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:18
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:33 08:53 09:08 09:23 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:23
CLAYTON-LE-MOORS,Wilson Playing Fields (opp) 08:43 09:02 09:17 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:32
GREAT HARWOOD,Towngate (Stop 3) 08:55 09:14 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:29 10:44 10:59 11:14 11:29 11:44
GREAT HARWOOD,Towngate (Stop 2) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
GREAT HARWOOD,Wordsworth Drive (adj) 08:57 09:16 09:31 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:16 11:31 11:46
RISHTON,War Memorial (by) 09:04 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:22 11:37 11:52
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Arrival Stand (Stand 0) 09:16 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:19 10:34 10:49 11:04 11:19 11:34 11:49 12:04
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 6) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
BLACKBURN,St Wilfrids School (o/s) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
 
Operator LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD
Notes
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 13) 11:05 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:20 13:35 13:50
INTACK,Accrington Road (by) 11:14 11:29 11:44 11:59 12:14 12:29 12:44 12:59 13:14 13:29 13:44 13:59
OSWALDTWISTLE,Library (opp) 11:22 11:37 11:52 12:07 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:07 13:22 13:37 13:52 14:07
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 1) 11:33 11:48 12:03 12:18 12:33 12:48 13:03 13:18 13:33 13:48 14:03 14:18
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 1) 11:38 11:53 12:08 12:23 12:38 12:53 13:08 13:23 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:23
CLAYTON-LE-MOORS,Wilson Playing Fields (opp) 11:47 12:02 12:17 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:17 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:32
GREAT HARWOOD,Towngate (Stop 3) 11:59 12:14 12:29 12:44 12:59 13:14 13:29 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:44
GREAT HARWOOD,Towngate (Stop 2) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
GREAT HARWOOD,Wordsworth Drive (adj) 12:01 12:16 12:31 12:46 13:01 13:16 13:31 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:31 14:46
RISHTON,War Memorial (by) 12:07 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:07 13:22 13:37 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:37 14:52
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Arrival Stand (Stand 0) 12:19 12:34 12:49 13:04 13:19 13:34 13:49 14:04 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:04
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 6) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
BLACKBURN,St Wilfrids School (o/s) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
 
Operator LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD
Notes
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 13) 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:50
INTACK,Accrington Road (by) 14:14 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:44 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:00
OSWALDTWISTLE,Library (opp) 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:10 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:10
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 1) 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:21 16:36 16:51 17:06 17:21
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 1) 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:25
CLAYTON-LE-MOORS,Wilson Playing Fields (opp) 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:37
GREAT HARWOOD,Towngate (Stop 3) 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:49
GREAT HARWOOD,Towngate (Stop 2) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
GREAT HARWOOD,Wordsworth Drive (adj) 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:34 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:51
RISHTON,War Memorial (by) 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:56 16:11 16:26 16:41 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:58
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Arrival Stand (Stand 0) 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:08 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:10
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 6) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
BLACKBURN,St Wilfrids School (o/s) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
 
Operator LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD
Notes
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 13) 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10
INTACK,Accrington Road (by) 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:19 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:18
OSWALDTWISTLE,Library (opp) 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:27 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 1) 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:34
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 1) 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:08 19:38 ---- 20:38 ---- 21:38 ---- ----
CLAYTON-LE-MOORS,Wilson Playing Fields (opp) 17:52 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:16 19:46 ---- 20:46 ---- 21:46 ---- ----
GREAT HARWOOD,Towngate (Stop 3) 18:04 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:26 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
GREAT HARWOOD,Towngate (Stop 2) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 19:55 ---- 20:55 ---- 21:55 ---- ----
GREAT HARWOOD,Wordsworth Drive (adj) 18:06 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:28 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
RISHTON,War Memorial (by) 18:13 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:33 20:00 ---- 21:00 ---- 22:00 ---- ----
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Arrival Stand (Stand 0) 18:25 18:38 18:58 19:18 19:43 20:10 ---- 21:10 ---- 22:10 ---- ----
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 6) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
BLACKBURN,St Wilfrids School (o/s) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
 
Operator LNUD
Notes
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 13) 23:10
INTACK,Accrington Road (by) 23:18
OSWALDTWISTLE,Library (opp) 23:25
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 1) 23:34
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 1) ----
CLAYTON-LE-MOORS,Wilson Playing Fields (opp) ----
GREAT HARWOOD,Towngate (Stop 3) ----
GREAT HARWOOD,Towngate (Stop 2) ----
GREAT HARWOOD,Wordsworth Drive (adj) ----
RISHTON,War Memorial (by) ----
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Arrival Stand (Stand 0) ----
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 6) ----
BLACKBURN,St Wilfrids School (o/s) ----

Key

  • SCH - Blackburn St Wilfrids CEHS only
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route