Bus Timetables

68 PRESTON - BLACKPOOL via Lea, Freckleton, Warton (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 4) 05:30 05:55 06:15 06:30 06:50 07:03 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:30
FULWOOD,Preston College Grounds (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
LEA,Post Office (opp) 05:43 06:09 06:29 06:50 07:10 07:23 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:50
FRECKLETON,War Memorial (by) 05:50 06:16 06:36 06:57 07:17 07:30 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:57
WARTON,Church Road (opp) 05:53 06:20 06:40 07:02 07:21 07:34 07:49 08:05 08:20 08:34 08:47 09:02
LYTHAM,Square (Stand 3) 06:02 06:30 06:50 07:12 07:32 07:45 08:01 08:17 08:32 08:46 08:59 09:14
ST ANNES,Square (Stop 7) 06:12 06:40 07:00 07:29 07:49 08:02 08:17 08:33 08:48 09:01 09:16 09:31
ST ANNES,Square (Stand 5) ---- 06:41 07:01 07:30 07:50 08:03 08:18 08:34 08:49 09:02 09:17 09:32
SQUIRES GATE,Squires Gate Station (o/s) ---- 06:46 07:06 07:35 07:55 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:24 09:39
BLACKPOOL TOWN CENTRE,Market Street (Stop MA4) ---- 06:59 07:19 07:50 08:10 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:24 09:39 09:54
 
Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 4) 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:30
FULWOOD,Preston College Grounds (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
LEA,Post Office (opp) 09:05 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:20 11:35 11:50
FRECKLETON,War Memorial (by) 09:12 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:12 11:27 11:42 11:57
WARTON,Church Road (opp) 09:17 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:32 11:47 12:02
LYTHAM,Square (Stand 3) 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:29 10:44 10:59 11:14 11:29 11:44 11:59 12:14
ST ANNES,Square (Stop 7) 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:16 11:31 11:46 12:01 12:16 12:31
ST ANNES,Square (Stand 5) 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:32 11:47 12:02 12:17 12:32
SQUIRES GATE,Squires Gate Station (o/s) 09:54 10:09 10:24 10:39 10:54 11:09 11:24 11:39 11:54 12:09 12:24 12:39
BLACKPOOL TOWN CENTRE,Market Street (Stop MA4) 10:09 10:24 10:39 10:54 11:09 11:24 11:39 11:54 12:09 12:24 12:39 12:54
 
Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 4) 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30
FULWOOD,Preston College Grounds (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
LEA,Post Office (opp) 12:05 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:20 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:50
FRECKLETON,War Memorial (by) 12:12 12:27 12:42 12:57 13:12 13:27 13:42 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:42 14:57
WARTON,Church Road (opp) 12:17 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:17 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:02
LYTHAM,Square (Stand 3) 12:29 12:44 12:59 13:14 13:29 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:14
ST ANNES,Square (Stop 7) 12:46 13:01 13:16 13:31 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:34
ST ANNES,Square (Stand 5) 12:47 13:02 13:17 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:35
SQUIRES GATE,Squires Gate Station (o/s) 12:54 13:09 13:24 13:39 13:54 14:09 14:24 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:42
BLACKPOOL TOWN CENTRE,Market Street (Stop MA4) 13:09 13:24 13:39 13:54 14:09 14:24 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:41 15:59
 
Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes PC,PCOL
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 4) 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:10 16:25 ---- 16:45 17:10 17:30
FULWOOD,Preston College Grounds (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 16:28 ---- ---- ----
LEA,Post Office (opp) 15:05 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:33 16:48 16:53 17:08 17:33 17:50
FRECKLETON,War Memorial (by) 15:12 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:40 16:55 17:00 17:15 17:40 17:57
WARTON,Church Road (opp) 15:17 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:45 17:00 17:05 17:20 17:46 18:02
LYTHAM,Square (Stand 3) 15:29 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:47 16:57 17:12 17:15 17:32 17:57 18:12
ST ANNES,Square (Stop 7) 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:34 16:49 17:04 17:14 17:29 17:32 17:49 18:12 18:29
ST ANNES,Square (Stand 5) 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:15 17:30 17:33 17:50 18:13 18:30
SQUIRES GATE,Squires Gate Station (o/s) 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:22 17:37 17:40 17:57 18:20 18:37
BLACKPOOL TOWN CENTRE,Market Street (Stop MA4) 16:14 16:29 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:37 17:52 17:55 18:12 18:35 18:52
 
Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 4) 18:00 18:45 19:45 21:20 23:10
FULWOOD,Preston College Grounds (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
LEA,Post Office (opp) 18:20 19:00 20:00 21:35 23:23
FRECKLETON,War Memorial (by) 18:27 19:07 20:07 21:42 23:30
WARTON,Church Road (opp) 18:32 19:11 20:11 21:46 23:34
LYTHAM,Square (Stand 3) 18:42 19:20 20:20 21:55 23:43
ST ANNES,Square (Stop 7) 18:54 19:32 20:32 22:07 23:54
ST ANNES,Square (Stand 5) 18:55 19:33 20:33 22:08 ----
SQUIRES GATE,Squires Gate Station (o/s) 19:02 19:39 20:39 22:14 ----
BLACKPOOL TOWN CENTRE,Market Street (Stop MA4) 19:15 19:52 20:49 22:24 ----

Key

  • PC - Operates on Preston college days only
  • PCOL - Preston College only
  • NC - Operates on Newman College days only
  • NNEWCOL - Not Newman College
  • NEWCOL - Newman College only
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route