Bus Timetables

5 OVERTON - CARNFORTH via Kingsway, Hest Bank, Bolton le Sands (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes SCH NSCH SCH
OVERTON,Memorial Hall (by) ---- 07:45 ---- 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 14:40 15:40
HEYSHAM,Combermere Road (by) ---- 07:52 ---- 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 14:47 15:47
HEYSHAM,Peel Avenue (by) ---- 07:53 ---- 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 14:48 15:48
HEYSHAM,Towers (by) ---- 07:55 07:55 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 14:50 15:50
KINGSWAY,Kingsway Shops (opp) ---- 07:59 07:59 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 14:54 15:54
SANDYLANDS,Battery (Stop 1) 07:07 08:07 08:07 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 15:02 16:02
MORECAMBE,Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:13 08:13 08:13 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 15:08 16:08
MORECAMBE,Euston Road School (Stop D) 07:15 08:15 08:15 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 15:10 16:10
BARE,Happy Mount Park (opp) 07:22 08:22 08:22 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 15:17 16:17
HEST BANK,Railway Station (o/s) 07:25 08:25 08:25 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 15:20 16:20
BOLTON-LE-SANDS,St Michaels Lane (by) 07:28 08:28 08:28 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 15:23 16:23
CARNFORTH,Railway Station (Stop 2) 07:34 08:34 08:34 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 15:29 16:29
CARNFORTH,High School (o/s) ---- 08:38 08:38 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 15:31 ----
CARNFORTH,Windermere Road (by) 07:40 08:40 ---- 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 ---- 16:35
 
Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes
OVERTON,Memorial Hall (by) 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:40
HEYSHAM,Combermere Road (by) 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:47
HEYSHAM,Peel Avenue (by) 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:48
HEYSHAM,Towers (by) 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:50
KINGSWAY,Kingsway Shops (opp) 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:54
SANDYLANDS,Battery (Stop 1) 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:02
MORECAMBE,Bus Station (Stand 1) 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:08
MORECAMBE,Euston Road School (Stop D) 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:10
BARE,Happy Mount Park (opp) 17:17 18:17 19:17 ----
HEST BANK,Railway Station (o/s) 17:20 18:20 19:20 ----
BOLTON-LE-SANDS,St Michaels Lane (by) 17:23 18:23 19:23 ----
CARNFORTH,Railway Station (Stop 2) 17:29 18:29 19:29 ----
CARNFORTH,High School (o/s) ---- ---- ---- ----
CARNFORTH,Windermere Road (by) 17:35 18:35 19:35 ----

Key

  • SCH - Carnforth High School only
  • NSCH - Not Carnforth High School
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route