Bus Timetables

4B ACCRINGTON - FERN GORE - MERLIN DRIVE- ACCRINGTON (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator NWBT NWBT NWBT NWBT NWBT NWBT
Notes
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 7) ---- 13:20 14:00 14:45 15:30 16:10
FERN GORE,Shops (by) 08:39 13:25 14:05 14:50 15:35 16:15
SPRING HILL,Spring Hill Club (opp) 08:42 13:30 14:10 14:55 15:40 16:20
OSWALDTWISTLE,Merlin Drive (by) 08:50 13:37 14:17 15:02 15:47 16:27
BROADFIELD,Yew Tree Drive (by) 08:53 13:41 14:21 15:06 15:51 16:31
SPRING HILL,Lonsdale Street (by) 09:00 13:48 14:28 15:13 15:58 16:38
ACCRINGTON,Market (by) 09:05 ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
ACCRINGTON,Broadway (by) 09:06 ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
ACCRINGTON,Arrival Stand (Stand 0) 09:07 13:55 14:35 15:20 16:05 16:45

Key

Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route