Bus Timetables

S2 PRESTON - TARLETON via Penwortham, Hutton, Much Hoole (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator SCMY
Notes Clos,NEWCOL
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 22) 07:56
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Railway Station (Stand A) 08:01
PENWORTHAM,Library (o/s) 08:06
HUTTON,Anchor Inn (opp) 08:12
LONGTON,St Andrews Church (o/s) 08:16
HALL CARR,Walmer Bridge Inn (by) 08:21
MUCH HOOLE,Smithy Inn (o/s) 08:26
TARLETON,Tarleton HS (opp) 08:35

Key

  • Clos - Closed service operates for School/College attendees ONLY
  • NEWCOL - Newman College only
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route