Bus Timetables

892 BURNLEY BUS STATION - BILLINGTON ST AUGUSTINES RCHS (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator BTL
Notes SCH
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 8) 07:14
HUNCOAT,Griffin Head (o/s) 07:22
HAPTON,Hapton Inn (opp) 07:30
ROSE GROVE,Rail Station (by) 07:38
BURNLEY,Croft Street Schools (by) 07:45
WHITEGATE,Cowley Crescent (by) 07:55
PADIHAM,Memorial Park (by) 08:05
READ,Jubilee Street (opp) 08:10
BILLINGTON,St Augustines RCHS (by) 08:25
BILLINGTON,Elker Lane (by) 08:36
WHALLEY,Bus Station (Stand A) 08:40
READ,Jubilee Street (by) 08:50
PADIHAM,Memorial Park (opp) 08:56
WHITEGATE,Whitegate (by) 09:02
BURNLEY,Croft Street Schools (by) 09:12

Key

  • SCH - Billington St Augustines RCHS only
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route