Bus Timetables

  This timetable will be changing on 23/02/2020. For details, please refer to bus service changes.

592 HALIFAX - BURNLEY via Hebden Bridge, Portsmouth (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD
Notes NSCH B,SCH
HALIFAX TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand A6) 05:25 06:00 06:20 ---- 07:05 07:20 08:05 08:05 08:20 08:50 09:00 09:10
FRIENDLY,Burnley Rd Blackwall Lane (opp) 05:35 06:10 06:32 ---- 07:21 07:36 08:18 08:20 08:36 09:06 09:16 09:26
MYTHOLMROYD,The Dusty Miller PH (opp) 05:45 06:20 06:44 ---- 07:35 07:50 08:31 08:33 08:50 09:20 09:30 09:40
HEBDEN BRIDGE,New Road (stop HB5) 05:52 06:27 06:54 ---- 07:45 08:00 08:41 08:43 09:00 09:30 09:40 09:50
EASTWOOD,Halifax Rd Eastwood Lane () 05:57 06:32 07:00 ---- 07:51 08:06 08:46 08:48 09:06 09:36 09:46 09:56
TODMORDEN,Bus Station (Stand E) 06:07 06:42 07:10 07:45 08:01 08:16 08:56 08:56 09:16 09:46 09:56 10:06
TODMORDEN,Bus Station (Stand E) 06:12 ---- 07:15 ---- ---- 08:21 09:01 09:01 ---- ---- 10:01 ----
PORTSMOUTH,Portsmouth () 06:24 ---- 07:30 08:00 ---- 08:36 09:16 09:16 ---- ---- 10:16 ----
MERECLOUGH,Fighting Cocks (opp) 06:33 ---- 07:38 08:08 ---- 08:44 09:24 09:24 ---- ---- 10:24 ----
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 3) 06:45 ---- 07:50 08:20 ---- 08:56 09:36 09:36 ---- ---- 10:36 ----
 
Operator FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD
Notes
HALIFAX TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand A6) 09:20 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:50 11:05 11:20 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:50 13:05
FRIENDLY,Burnley Rd Blackwall Lane (opp) 09:36 10:06 10:21 10:36 11:06 11:21 11:36 12:06 12:21 12:36 13:06 13:21
MYTHOLMROYD,The Dusty Miller PH (opp) 09:50 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:20 13:35
HEBDEN BRIDGE,New Road (stop HB5) 10:00 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:30 13:45
EASTWOOD,Halifax Rd Eastwood Lane () 10:06 10:36 10:51 11:06 11:36 11:51 12:06 12:36 12:51 13:06 13:36 13:51
TODMORDEN,Bus Station (Stand E) 10:16 10:46 11:01 11:16 11:46 12:01 12:16 12:46 13:01 13:16 13:46 14:01
TODMORDEN,Bus Station (Stand E) ---- ---- 11:06 ---- ---- 12:06 ---- ---- 13:06 ---- ---- 14:06
PORTSMOUTH,Portsmouth () ---- ---- 11:21 ---- ---- 12:21 ---- ---- 13:21 ---- ---- 14:21
MERECLOUGH,Fighting Cocks (opp) ---- ---- 11:29 ---- ---- 12:29 ---- ---- 13:29 ---- ---- 14:29
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 3) ---- ---- 11:41 ---- ---- 12:41 ---- ---- 13:41 ---- ---- 14:41
 
Operator FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD
Notes
HALIFAX TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand A6) 13:20 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:50 15:05 15:20 ---- 15:50 16:00 16:15 ----
FRIENDLY,Burnley Rd Blackwall Lane (opp) 13:36 14:06 14:21 14:36 15:06 15:21 15:36 ---- 16:06 16:16 16:31 ----
MYTHOLMROYD,The Dusty Miller PH (opp) 13:50 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:20 15:35 15:50 ---- 16:20 16:30 16:45 ----
HEBDEN BRIDGE,New Road (stop HB5) 14:00 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:30 15:45 16:00 ---- 16:30 16:40 16:55 ----
EASTWOOD,Halifax Rd Eastwood Lane () 14:06 14:36 14:50 15:06 15:36 15:51 16:06 ---- 16:36 16:46 17:01 ----
TODMORDEN,Bus Station (Stand E) 14:16 14:46 15:00 15:16 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:36 16:46 16:56 17:11 17:31
TODMORDEN,Bus Station (Stand E) ---- ---- 15:05 ---- ---- 16:06 ---- ---- ---- 17:01 ---- ----
PORTSMOUTH,Portsmouth () ---- ---- 15:20 ---- ---- 16:21 ---- 16:51 ---- 17:16 ---- 17:46
MERECLOUGH,Fighting Cocks (opp) ---- ---- 15:28 ---- ---- 16:29 ---- 16:59 ---- 17:24 ---- 17:54
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 3) ---- ---- 15:40 ---- ---- 16:41 ---- 17:11 ---- 17:36 ---- 18:06
 
Operator FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD
Notes
HALIFAX TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand A6) 16:40 16:55 17:05 17:20 17:50 18:05 19:00 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:15
FRIENDLY,Burnley Rd Blackwall Lane (opp) 16:56 17:11 17:21 17:36 18:06 18:20 19:13 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:27
MYTHOLMROYD,The Dusty Miller PH (opp) 17:10 17:25 17:35 17:50 18:20 18:34 19:26 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:38
HEBDEN BRIDGE,New Road (stop HB5) 17:20 17:35 17:45 18:00 18:30 18:44 19:33 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:45
EASTWOOD,Halifax Rd Eastwood Lane () 17:26 17:41 17:51 18:06 18:36 18:50 19:38 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:50
TODMORDEN,Bus Station (Stand E) 17:36 17:51 18:01 18:16 18:46 19:00 19:48 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05 00:00
TODMORDEN,Bus Station (Stand E) ---- ---- 18:06 ---- ---- 19:05 ---- 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10 ----
PORTSMOUTH,Portsmouth () ---- ---- 18:21 ---- ---- 19:20 ---- 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25 ----
MERECLOUGH,Fighting Cocks (opp) ---- ---- 18:29 ---- ---- 19:28 ---- 20:33 21:33 22:33 ---- ----
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 3) ---- ---- 18:41 ---- ---- 19:40 ---- 20:45 21:45 22:45 ---- ----

Key

  • SCH - Lancashire School Terms only
  • B - SCHOOLDAYS - via Calder High School
  • SCH - Lancashire School Terms only
  • NSCH - Not Lancashire School Terms
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route