Bus Timetables

592 HALIFAX - BURNLEY via Hebden Bridge, Portsmouth (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD
Notes
HALIFAX TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand A6) ---- 05:05 05:20 ---- 05:35 ---- 06:05 06:20 06:50 ---- 07:05 07:20
FRIENDLY,Burnley Rd Blackwall Lane (opp) ---- 05:15 05:30 ---- 05:45 ---- 06:20 06:35 07:05 ---- 07:20 07:35
MYTHOLMROYD,The Dusty Miller PH (opp) ---- 05:25 05:40 ---- 05:55 ---- 06:34 06:49 07:19 ---- 07:34 07:49
HEBDEN BRIDGE,New Road (stop HB5) ---- 05:32 05:47 ---- 06:02 ---- 06:44 06:59 07:29 ---- 07:44 07:59
EASTWOOD,Halifax Rd Eastwood Lane () ---- 05:37 05:52 ---- 06:07 ---- 06:50 07:05 07:35 ---- 07:50 08:05
TODMORDEN,Bus Station (Stand C) ---- ---- 06:02 ---- 06:17 ---- ---- 07:15 07:45 ---- ---- 08:15
TODMORDEN,Bus Station (Stand E) 05:15 05:47 ---- 06:20 ---- 06:45 07:00 ---- ---- 07:40 08:00 ----
TODMORDEN,Bus Station (Stand E) ---- 05:52 ---- ---- ---- ---- 07:05 ---- ---- ---- 08:05 ----
PORTSMOUTH,Portsmouth () 05:27 06:04 ---- 06:35 ---- 06:57 07:20 ---- ---- 07:55 08:20 ----
MERECLOUGH,Fighting Cocks (opp) 05:36 06:13 ---- 06:43 ---- 07:06 07:28 ---- ---- 08:03 08:28 ----
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 3) 05:48 06:25 ---- 06:55 ---- 07:18 07:40 ---- ---- 08:15 08:40 ----
 
Operator FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD
Notes
HALIFAX TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand A6) 07:50 ---- 08:05 08:20 08:50 09:05 09:20 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:50 11:05
FRIENDLY,Burnley Rd Blackwall Lane (opp) 08:05 ---- 08:20 08:35 09:05 09:20 09:35 10:05 10:20 10:35 11:05 11:20
MYTHOLMROYD,The Dusty Miller PH (opp) 08:19 ---- 08:34 08:49 09:19 09:34 09:49 10:19 10:34 10:49 11:19 11:34
HEBDEN BRIDGE,New Road (stop HB5) 08:29 ---- 08:44 08:59 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:29 10:44 10:59 11:29 11:44
EASTWOOD,Halifax Rd Eastwood Lane () 08:35 ---- 08:50 09:05 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:35 11:50
TODMORDEN,Bus Station (Stand C) 08:45 ---- ---- 09:15 09:45 ---- 10:15 10:45 ---- 11:15 11:45 ----
TODMORDEN,Bus Station (Stand E) ---- 08:40 09:00 ---- ---- 10:00 ---- ---- 11:00 ---- ---- 12:00
TODMORDEN,Bus Station (Stand E) ---- ---- 09:05 ---- ---- 10:05 ---- ---- 11:05 ---- ---- 12:05
PORTSMOUTH,Portsmouth () ---- 08:55 09:20 ---- ---- 10:20 ---- ---- 11:20 ---- ---- 12:20
MERECLOUGH,Fighting Cocks (opp) ---- 09:03 09:28 ---- ---- 10:28 ---- ---- 11:28 ---- ---- 12:28
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 3) ---- 09:15 09:40 ---- ---- 10:40 ---- ---- 11:40 ---- ---- 12:40
 
Operator FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD
Notes
HALIFAX TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand A6) 11:20 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:50 13:05 13:20 13:50 ---- 14:05 14:20 14:50
FRIENDLY,Burnley Rd Blackwall Lane (opp) 11:35 12:05 12:20 12:35 13:05 13:20 13:35 14:05 ---- 14:20 14:35 15:05
MYTHOLMROYD,The Dusty Miller PH (opp) 11:49 12:19 12:34 12:49 13:19 13:34 13:49 14:19 ---- 14:34 14:49 15:19
HEBDEN BRIDGE,New Road (stop HB5) 11:59 12:29 12:44 12:59 13:29 13:44 13:59 14:29 ---- 14:44 14:59 15:29
EASTWOOD,Halifax Rd Eastwood Lane () 12:05 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:35 ---- 14:50 15:05 15:35
TODMORDEN,Bus Station (Stand C) 12:15 12:45 ---- 13:15 13:45 ---- 14:15 14:45 ---- ---- 15:15 15:45
TODMORDEN,Bus Station (Stand E) ---- ---- 13:00 ---- ---- 14:00 ---- ---- 14:40 15:00 ---- ----
TODMORDEN,Bus Station (Stand E) ---- ---- 13:05 ---- ---- 14:05 ---- ---- ---- 15:05 ---- ----
PORTSMOUTH,Portsmouth () ---- ---- 13:20 ---- ---- 14:20 ---- ---- 14:55 15:20 ---- ----
MERECLOUGH,Fighting Cocks (opp) ---- ---- 13:28 ---- ---- 14:28 ---- ---- 15:03 15:28 ---- ----
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 3) ---- ---- 13:40 ---- ---- 14:40 ---- ---- 15:15 15:40 ---- ----
 
Operator FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD
Notes
HALIFAX TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand A6) ---- 15:05 15:20 15:50 ---- 16:05 16:20 16:50 ---- 17:05 17:20 17:50
FRIENDLY,Burnley Rd Blackwall Lane (opp) ---- 15:20 15:35 16:05 ---- 16:20 16:35 17:05 ---- 17:20 17:35 18:05
MYTHOLMROYD,The Dusty Miller PH (opp) ---- 15:34 15:49 16:19 ---- 16:34 16:49 17:19 ---- 17:34 17:49 18:19
HEBDEN BRIDGE,New Road (stop HB5) ---- 15:44 15:59 16:29 ---- 16:44 16:59 17:29 ---- 17:44 17:59 18:29
EASTWOOD,Halifax Rd Eastwood Lane () ---- 15:50 16:05 16:35 ---- 16:50 17:05 17:35 ---- 17:50 18:05 18:35
TODMORDEN,Bus Station (Stand C) ---- ---- 16:15 16:45 ---- ---- 17:15 17:45 ---- ---- 18:15 18:45
TODMORDEN,Bus Station (Stand E) 15:40 16:00 ---- ---- 16:40 17:00 ---- ---- 17:40 18:00 ---- ----
TODMORDEN,Bus Station (Stand E) ---- 16:05 ---- ---- ---- 17:05 ---- ---- ---- 18:05 ---- ----
PORTSMOUTH,Portsmouth () 15:55 16:20 ---- ---- 16:55 17:20 ---- ---- 17:55 18:20 ---- ----
MERECLOUGH,Fighting Cocks (opp) 16:03 16:28 ---- ---- 17:03 17:28 ---- ---- 18:03 18:28 ---- ----
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 3) 16:15 16:40 ---- ---- 17:15 17:40 ---- ---- 18:15 18:40 ---- ----
 
Operator FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD
Notes
HALIFAX TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand A6) 18:05 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:15
FRIENDLY,Burnley Rd Blackwall Lane (opp) 18:20 18:35 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:27
MYTHOLMROYD,The Dusty Miller PH (opp) 18:34 18:49 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:38
HEBDEN BRIDGE,New Road (stop HB5) 18:44 18:59 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:45
EASTWOOD,Halifax Rd Eastwood Lane () 18:50 19:05 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:50
TODMORDEN,Bus Station (Stand C) ---- 19:15 ---- ---- ---- ---- 00:00
TODMORDEN,Bus Station (Stand E) 19:00 ---- 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05 ----
TODMORDEN,Bus Station (Stand E) 19:05 ---- 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10 ----
PORTSMOUTH,Portsmouth () 19:20 ---- 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25 ----
MERECLOUGH,Fighting Cocks (opp) 19:28 ---- 20:33 21:33 22:33 ---- ----
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 3) 19:40 ---- 20:45 21:45 22:45 ---- ----

Key

Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route