Bus Timetables

375 WIGAN - SOUTHPORT via Hall Green, Bescar (outbound)

Monday to Saturday

Operator AMSY AMSY AMSY AMSY AMSY AMSY AMSY AMSY AMSY AMSY AMSY AMSY
Notes
WIGAN,Wigan Bus Station (Stand D) 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
ORRELL POST,The Mount (opp) 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
HALL GREEN,Victoria Hotel (opp) 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
SKELMERSDALE,Concourse (Stand 3) 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
SKELMERSDALE,Concourse (Stand 3) 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
PENNYLANDS,Neverstitch Road (by) 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
ORMSKIRK,Bus Station (Stand 4) 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56
ORMSKIRK,Bus Station (Stand 4) 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59
CARR CROSS,Snape Green (opp) 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19
SOUTHPORT,Princes Street (Stop EC) 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:34
SOUTHPORT,Wellington Street (Stop AB) 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:38
 
Operator AMSY AMSY
Notes
WIGAN,Wigan Bus Station (Stand D) 18:55 20:30
ORRELL POST,The Mount (opp) 19:09 20:45
HALL GREEN,Victoria Hotel (opp) 19:14 20:50
SKELMERSDALE,Concourse (Stand 3) 19:28 21:03
SKELMERSDALE,Concourse (Stand 3) 19:30 ----
PENNYLANDS,Neverstitch Road (by) 19:41 21:14
ORMSKIRK,Bus Station (Stand 4) 19:56 21:26
ORMSKIRK,Bus Station (Stand 4) 19:59 ----
CARR CROSS,Snape Green (opp) 20:19 21:43
SOUTHPORT,Princes Street (Stop EC) 20:34 21:54
SOUTHPORT,Wellington Street (Stop AB) 20:38 21:55

Key

Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route