Bus Timetables

  This timetable has recently changed.. For details, please refer to bus service changes.

375 SOUTHPORT - WIGAN via Bescar, Hall Green (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator AMSY AMSY AMSY AMSY AMSY AMSY AMSY AMSY AMSY AMSY AMSY AMSY
Notes
SOUTHPORT,Duke Street (Stop AA) 05:05 06:05 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:07
SOUTHPORT,Chapel Street (Stop ED) 05:10 06:10 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:12
CARR CROSS,Snape Green (adj) 05:21 06:21 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:26
ORMSKIRK,Bus Station (Stand 1) 05:42 06:42 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:48
PENNYLANDS,School Lane (opp) 05:55 06:55 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:02
SKELMERSDALE,Concourse (Stand 5) 06:10 07:10 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:18
SKELMERSDALE,Concourse (Stand 5) 06:15 07:15 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:22
HALL GREEN,Victoria Hotel (o/s) 06:31 07:31 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:38
ORRELL POST,Heyes Rd (opp) 06:35 07:35 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:42
WIGAN,Wigan Bus Station () 06:56 07:56 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:00 18:03
 
Operator AMSY AMSY AMSY AMSY
Notes
SOUTHPORT,Duke Street (Stop AA) 17:07 18:50 19:50 20:50
SOUTHPORT,Chapel Street (Stop ED) 17:12 18:54 19:54 20:54
CARR CROSS,Snape Green (adj) 17:26 19:05 20:05 21:05
ORMSKIRK,Bus Station (Stand 1) 17:48 19:23 20:23 21:23
PENNYLANDS,School Lane (opp) 18:02 19:37 20:37 21:37
SKELMERSDALE,Concourse (Stand 5) 18:18 19:49 20:49 21:49
SKELMERSDALE,Concourse (Stand 5) 18:22 ---- ---- ----
HALL GREEN,Victoria Hotel (o/s) 18:38 20:03 21:03 22:03
ORRELL POST,Heyes Rd (opp) 18:42 20:08 21:08 22:08
WIGAN,Wigan Bus Station () 19:02 20:20 21:20 22:20

Key

Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route