Bus Timetables

280 PRESTON - SKIPTON via Mellor Brook, Whalley, Chatburn, Gisburn, Earby (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes $$,NSCH $$,SCH $$ $$ $$ $$ $$ $$ $$ $$ $$ $$
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 38) 06:50 06:50 07:23 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
FARRINGDON PARK,Hesketh Arms (o/s) 07:00 07:00 07:33 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:30 16:30 17:30
MELLOR BROOK,Feilden Arms (o/s) 07:10 07:10 07:49 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:42 16:42 17:42
LANGHO,Petre Arms (o/s) 07:20 07:20 08:03 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:53 16:53 17:53
WHALLEY,Post Office (o/s) 07:28 07:28 08:10 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 16:00 17:00 18:00
CLITHEROE TOWN CENTRE,Interchange (Stand 5) 07:40 07:40 08:23 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:12 17:12 18:12
CLITHEROE TOWN CENTRE,Interchange (Stand 5) 07:43 07:43 ---- 10:09 ---- 12:09 ---- 14:09 ---- 16:15 ---- 18:15
CHATBURN,Post Office (by) 07:50 07:50 ---- 10:16 ---- 12:16 ---- 14:16 ---- 16:22 ---- 18:21
CHATBURN,Post Office (opp) ---- ---- 08:36 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
GISBURN,Travellers Court (opp) 07:58 07:58 ---- 10:24 ---- 12:24 ---- 14:24 ---- 16:31 ---- 18:28
BARNOLDSWICK,Station Road (by) 08:09 08:09 ---- 10:35 ---- 12:35 ---- 14:35 ---- 16:42 ---- 18:38
EARBY,Bus Station (by) 08:20 08:20 ---- 10:45 ---- 12:45 ---- 14:45 ---- 16:51 ---- 18:48
THORNTON IN CRAVEN,Thornton Post Office (NE-bound) 08:24 08:24 ---- 10:49 ---- 12:49 ---- 14:49 ---- 16:55 ---- ----
SKIPTON,Craven College (opp) ---- 08:34 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
SKIPTON,Fire Station (E-bound) 08:36 ---- ---- 11:01 ---- 13:01 ---- 15:01 ---- 17:07 ---- ----
SKIPTON,Bus Station Stand 4 (4) 08:39 08:39 ---- 11:04 ---- 13:04 ---- 15:04 ---- 17:10 ---- ----
 
Operator SCMY
Notes $$
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 38) 18:15
FARRINGDON PARK,Hesketh Arms (o/s) 18:27
MELLOR BROOK,Feilden Arms (o/s) 18:37
LANGHO,Petre Arms (o/s) 18:46
WHALLEY,Post Office (o/s) 18:53
CLITHEROE TOWN CENTRE,Interchange (Stand 5) 19:04
CLITHEROE TOWN CENTRE,Interchange (Stand 5) ----
CHATBURN,Post Office (by) ----
CHATBURN,Post Office (opp) ----
GISBURN,Travellers Court (opp) ----
BARNOLDSWICK,Station Road (by) ----
EARBY,Bus Station (by) ----
THORNTON IN CRAVEN,Thornton Post Office (NE-bound) ----
SKIPTON,Craven College (opp) ----
SKIPTON,Fire Station (E-bound) ----
SKIPTON,Bus Station Stand 4 (4) ----

Key

  • $$ - Operated in partnership with Lancashire County Council.
  • NSCH - Not Craven College
  • $$ - Operated in partnership with Lancashire County Council.
  • SCH - Craven College only
  • $$ - Operated in partnership with Lancashire County Council.
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route