Bus Timetables

2 PRESTON - SOUTHPORT via Penwortham, Hutton, Much Hoole, Hesketh Bank, Crossens (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes NSCH SCH
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 22) 05:55 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:45 14:45 15:05
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Railway Station (Stand A) 05:58 06:58 08:00 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 14:51 14:51 15:11
PENWORTHAM,Library (o/s) 06:02 07:03 08:05 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 14:57 14:57 15:18
HUTTON,Anchor Inn (opp) 06:07 07:10 08:11 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:03 15:03 15:27
LONGTON,St Andrews Church (o/s) 06:11 07:14 08:15 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:07 15:07 15:33
HALL CARR,Walmer Bridge Inn (by) 06:15 07:18 08:20 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:11 15:11 15:38
MUCH HOOLE,Smithy Inn (o/s) 06:19 07:22 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:15 15:15 15:42
TARLETON,Cock and Bottle (opp) 06:26 07:29 08:32 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:23 15:23 15:51
HESKETH BANK,Greenfields (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 15:31 ---- ----
HESKETH BANK,Chapel Rd (by) 06:34 07:37 08:40 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 ---- ---- 16:02
BANKS,The New Fleetwood (adj) 06:44 07:47 08:50 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 ---- ---- 16:11
CROSSENS,Rufford Road (Adjacent) 06:48 07:51 08:54 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 ---- ---- 16:17
SOUTHPORT,Wellington Street (Stop AB) 06:58 08:06 09:09 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 ---- ---- 16:32
 
Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 22) 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:25 18:45 19:45 20:45 22:00
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Railway Station (Stand A) 16:01 17:01 18:01 18:30 18:49 19:49 20:49 22:04
PENWORTHAM,Library (o/s) 16:10 17:10 18:10 18:37 18:55 19:55 20:55 22:09
HUTTON,Anchor Inn (opp) 16:19 17:19 18:19 18:44 18:59 19:59 20:59 22:12
LONGTON,St Andrews Church (o/s) 16:24 17:24 18:24 18:48 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:15
HALL CARR,Walmer Bridge Inn (by) 16:28 17:28 18:28 18:52 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:19
MUCH HOOLE,Smithy Inn (o/s) 16:32 17:32 18:32 18:56 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:22
TARLETON,Cock and Bottle (opp) 16:40 17:42 18:40 19:04 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:29
HESKETH BANK,Greenfields (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
HESKETH BANK,Chapel Rd (by) 16:48 17:50 18:50 ---- 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:36
BANKS,The New Fleetwood (adj) 16:58 18:00 18:59 ---- 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:45
CROSSENS,Rufford Road (Adjacent) 17:02 18:04 19:03 ---- 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:49
SOUTHPORT,Wellington Street (Stop AB) 17:17 18:19 19:15 ---- 19:46 20:46 21:46 23:01

Key

  • SCH - Tarleton High School only
  • NSCH - Not Tarleton High School
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route