Bus Timetables

  This timetable will be changing on 17/02/2020. For details, please refer to bus service changes.

M2 BURNLEY - CLITHEROE via Padiham, Whalley (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator BPT BPT BPT BPT BPT BPT BPT BPT BPT BPT BPT BPT
Notes
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 4) 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:07 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30
PADIHAM ROAD,Tim Bobbin (opp) 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:39 08:09 08:16 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39
PADIHAM,Town Hall (by) 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:14 07:48 08:18 08:25 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47
PADIHAM,Slade Lane (by) ---- 06:16 06:46 07:18 07:52 08:22 ---- 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51
PADIHAM,Shuttleworth Mead (by) 05:46 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
ALTHAM,Syke Side Drive (by) 05:50 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
WHALLEY,Post Office (o/s) ---- 06:31 07:01 07:33 08:07 08:37 ---- 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06
CLITHEROE TOWN CENTRE,Interchange (Stand 6) ---- 06:43 07:13 07:45 08:21 08:51 ---- 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18
 
Operator BPT BPT BPT BPT BPT BPT BPT BPT BPT BPT BPT BPT
Notes
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 4) 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:33 16:03 16:33
PADIHAM ROAD,Tim Bobbin (opp) 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:42 16:13 16:43
PADIHAM,Town Hall (by) 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:52 16:23 16:53
PADIHAM,Slade Lane (by) 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:56 16:27 16:57
PADIHAM,Shuttleworth Mead (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
ALTHAM,Syke Side Drive (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
WHALLEY,Post Office (o/s) 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:11 16:42 17:12
CLITHEROE TOWN CENTRE,Interchange (Stand 6) 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:23 16:54 17:24
 
Operator BPT BPT BPT BPT BPT BPT BPT
Notes
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 4) 17:08 17:28 17:58 19:13 19:43 20:58 23:28
PADIHAM ROAD,Tim Bobbin (opp) 17:18 17:38 18:08 19:21 19:51 21:06 23:36
PADIHAM,Town Hall (by) 17:28 17:48 18:17 19:27 19:57 21:12 23:42
PADIHAM,Slade Lane (by) 17:32 ---- 18:21 19:31 ---- 21:16 ----
PADIHAM,Shuttleworth Mead (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
ALTHAM,Syke Side Drive (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
WHALLEY,Post Office (o/s) 17:47 ---- 18:34 19:44 ---- 21:29 ----
CLITHEROE TOWN CENTRE,Interchange (Stand 6) 17:59 ---- 18:46 19:56 ---- 21:41 ----

Key

  • NSCH - Not Clitheroe Royal Grammar School
  • SCH - Clitheroe Royal Grammar School only
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route