Bus Timetables

995 CLITHEROE - WHALLEY - LONGRIDGE - MYERSCOUGH COLLEGE (inbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator PBT
Notes COL
MYERSCOUGH,College (by) 17:10
INGLEWHITE,Green Man (by) 17:15
GOOSNARGH,Stags Head (opp) 17:30
LONGRIDGE,Market Place (by) 17:37
RIBCHESTER,Black Bull (opp) 17:44
KNOWLE GREEN,Halls Arms (o/s) 17:49
HURST GREEN,Shireburn Arms (opp) 17:54
GREAT MITTON,Three Fishes (opp) 18:00
WHALLEY,Bus Station (Stand C) 18:07
CLITHEROE TOWN CENTRE,Interchange (Stand 9) 18:18

Key

  • COL - Myerscough College only
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route