Bus Timetables

995 CLITHEROE - WHALLEY - LONGRIDGE - MYERSCOUGH COLLEGE (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator PBT
Notes COL
CLITHEROE TOWN CENTRE,Interchange (Stand 9) 07:37
WHALLEY,Post Office (o/s) 07:48
GREAT MITTON,Three Fishes Inn (o/s) 07:55
HURST GREEN,Shireburn Arms (o/s) 08:01
KNOWLE GREEN,Halls Arms (opp) 08:06
RIBCHESTER,Black Bull (by) 08:11
LONGRIDGE,Health Centre (opp) 08:18
GOOSNARGH,Stags Head (o/s) 08:25
INGLEWHITE,Green Man (by) 08:30
MYERSCOUGH,College (by) 08:45

Key

  • COL - Myerscough College only
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route