Bus Timetables

800 RAWTENSTALL - BACUP - TODMORDEN HIGH SCHOOL (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator MOVP
Notes $S,SCH
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 8) 07:38
WATERFOOT,Royal Hotel (opp) 07:43
NEWLINE,The Sidings (by) 07:51
BACUP,Fire Station (opp) 07:55
BACUP,Market Street (Stop B) 08:00
SHARNEYFORD,Terminus (by) 08:03
CLOUGH FOOT,Bacup Rd Sourhall Road () 08:07
LYDGATE,Todmorden High School (NW bound) 08:20

Key

  • $S - Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council - School children only
  • SCH - Todmorden High School only
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route