Bus Timetables

755 (HEYSHAM - BOWNESS via Carnforth, Milnthorpe, Windermere (outbound)

Daily

Operator STL STL STL STL STL
Notes LCC
Variations NSNSu SSu
HEYSHAM,Combermere Road (adj) ---- ---- 09:41 ---- ----
HEYSHAM,Towers (by) ---- ---- 09:45 ---- ----
SANDYLANDS,Battery (Stop 1) 08:34 08:34 09:53 ---- ----
MORECAMBE,Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:40 08:40 10:00 11:00 16:05
MORECAMBE,Euston Road School (Stop C) 08:42 08:42 10:03 11:02 16:07
BARE,Happy Mount Park (opp) 08:49 08:49 10:12 11:08 16:13
HEST BANK,Railway Station (o/s) 08:52 08:52 10:15 11:11 16:16
BOLTON-LE-SANDS,St Michaels Lane (by) 08:55 08:55 10:18 11:14 16:19
CARNFORTH,Railway Station (Stop 2) 09:04 09:04 10:25 11:23 16:28
MILNTHORPE,Methodist Church (opp) 09:17 09:17 10:40 11:36 16:41
LEVENS BRIDGE,Levens Bridge (o/s) 09:23 09:23 10:46 11:42 16:47
KENDAL,Lumley Road (at) 09:30 09:30 10:53 11:49 16:54
KENDAL,Bus Station (Ken) (Stand C) 09:37 09:37 11:04 11:58 17:03
KENDAL,Bus Station (Ken) (Stand C) ---- ---- 11:06 11:59 17:04
INGS,turn for village (at) ---- ---- 11:16 12:11 17:16
WINDERMERE,Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) ---- ---- 11:23 12:21 17:26
BOWNESS ON WINDERMERE,Bowness Pier (o/s) ---- ---- 11:33 12:31 17:36

Key

  • LCC - Lancashire Schools only
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route