Bus Timetables

464 ACCRINGTON - ROCHDALE via Haslingden, Whitworth (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST
Notes SCH NSCH
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 9) ---- ---- 05:32 06:02 ---- 06:32 ---- 06:56 06:56 07:11 07:25 07:40
RISING BRIDGE,Rising Bridge Road (opp) ---- ---- 05:44 06:14 ---- 06:43 ---- 07:07 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:52
HASLINGDEN,Dale Street (by) 05:01 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:36 06:49 06:59 07:14 07:14 07:29 07:44 08:02
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 4) ---- ---- 06:00 06:30 06:45 06:58 07:08 07:23 07:23 07:38 07:54 08:12
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 4) ---- ---- 06:03 06:33 06:48 07:00 07:10 07:25 07:25 07:40 07:56 08:14
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 8) 05:09 05:30 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 8) ---- 05:33 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
WATERFOOT,Royal Hotel (opp) 05:13 05:39 06:09 06:39 06:54 07:06 07:16 07:30 07:30 07:45 08:04 08:21
BACUP,St James Gardens (Stop D) 05:23 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:06 07:18 07:28 07:43 07:43 07:58 08:16 08:33
SHAWFORTH,Chapel (opp) ---- 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:12 07:24 07:34 ---- 07:49 08:04 08:22 08:39
WHITWORTH,Hall Street (opp) ---- 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:19 07:32 07:45 ---- 08:00 08:15 08:33 08:48
WHITWORTH,Healey Corner (by) ---- 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:23 07:36 07:49 ---- 08:04 08:19 08:37 08:52
ROCHDALE,Rochdale Interchange () ---- 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:33 07:50 08:05 ---- 08:20 08:35 08:52 09:07
 
Operator ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST
Notes
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 9) 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50
RISING BRIDGE,Rising Bridge Road (opp) 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:02 09:17 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:02
HASLINGDEN,Dale Street (by) 08:17 08:34 08:54 09:09 09:24 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:24 10:39 10:54 11:09
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 4) 08:27 08:43 09:03 09:18 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:18
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 4) 08:29 08:46 09:06 09:21 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:06 11:21
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 8) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 8) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
WATERFOOT,Royal Hotel (opp) 08:36 08:52 09:12 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:12 11:27
BACUP,St James Gardens (Stop D) 08:48 09:04 09:24 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:24 10:39 10:54 11:09 11:24 11:39
SHAWFORTH,Chapel (opp) 08:54 09:10 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:30 11:45
WHITWORTH,Hall Street (opp) 09:03 09:17 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:22 11:37 11:52
WHITWORTH,Healey Corner (by) 09:07 09:21 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:11 11:26 11:41 11:56
ROCHDALE,Rochdale Interchange () 09:22 09:31 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:06 11:21 11:36 11:51 12:06
 
Operator ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST
Notes
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 9) 11:05 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:20 13:35 13:50
RISING BRIDGE,Rising Bridge Road (opp) 11:17 11:32 11:47 12:02 12:17 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:17 13:32 13:47 14:02
HASLINGDEN,Dale Street (by) 11:24 11:39 11:54 12:09 12:24 12:39 12:54 13:09 13:24 13:39 13:54 14:09
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 4) 11:33 11:48 12:03 12:18 12:33 12:48 13:03 13:18 13:33 13:48 14:03 14:18
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 4) 11:36 11:51 12:06 12:21 12:36 12:51 13:06 13:21 13:36 13:51 14:06 14:21
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 8) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 8) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
WATERFOOT,Royal Hotel (opp) 11:42 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:42 12:57 13:12 13:27 13:42 13:57 14:12 14:27
BACUP,St James Gardens (Stop D) 11:54 12:09 12:24 12:39 12:54 13:09 13:24 13:39 13:54 14:09 14:24 14:39
SHAWFORTH,Chapel (opp) 12:00 12:15 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45
WHITWORTH,Hall Street (opp) 12:07 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:07 13:22 13:37 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:37 14:52
WHITWORTH,Healey Corner (by) 12:11 12:26 12:41 12:56 13:11 13:26 13:41 13:56 14:11 14:26 14:41 14:56
ROCHDALE,Rochdale Interchange () 12:21 12:36 12:51 13:06 13:21 13:36 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:06
 
Operator ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST
Notes
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 9) 14:05 14:15 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:25 16:40
RISING BRIDGE,Rising Bridge Road (opp) 14:17 14:27 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:38 16:53
HASLINGDEN,Dale Street (by) 14:24 14:34 14:44 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:00
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 4) 14:33 14:46 14:56 15:11 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:26 16:41 16:56 17:11
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 4) 14:36 14:49 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:14
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 8) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 8) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
WATERFOOT,Royal Hotel (opp) 14:42 14:55 15:05 15:21 15:36 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:20
BACUP,St James Gardens (Stop D) 14:54 15:08 15:18 15:35 15:50 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:32
SHAWFORTH,Chapel (opp) 15:00 15:14 15:24 15:41 15:56 16:08 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:38
WHITWORTH,Hall Street (opp) 15:07 15:22 15:32 15:49 16:04 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:45
WHITWORTH,Healey Corner (by) 15:11 15:26 15:36 15:53 16:08 16:19 16:34 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:49
ROCHDALE,Rochdale Interchange () 15:21 15:36 15:46 16:06 16:21 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:02
 
Operator ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST
Notes
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 9) 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:40 19:10 19:45 20:20 20:55
RISING BRIDGE,Rising Bridge Road (opp) 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:52 18:07 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:19 19:54 20:29 21:04
HASLINGDEN,Dale Street (by) 17:15 17:30 17:45 17:59 18:14 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:25 20:00 20:35 21:10
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 4) 17:26 17:39 17:54 18:08 18:23 18:34 18:49 19:04 19:32 20:07 20:42 21:17
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 4) 17:29 17:42 17:57 18:11 18:26 18:36 18:51 19:06 19:33 20:08 20:43 21:18
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 8) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 8) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
WATERFOOT,Royal Hotel (opp) 17:35 17:48 18:03 18:16 18:31 18:41 18:56 19:11 19:38 20:13 20:48 21:23
BACUP,St James Gardens (Stop D) 17:47 18:00 18:13 18:26 18:41 18:50 19:05 19:20 19:47 20:22 20:57 21:31
SHAWFORTH,Chapel (opp) 17:53 18:06 ---- 18:31 ---- 18:55 ---- 19:25 19:52 20:27 21:02 ----
WHITWORTH,Hall Street (opp) 18:00 18:12 ---- 18:38 ---- 19:00 ---- 19:30 19:57 20:32 21:07 ----
WHITWORTH,Healey Corner (by) 18:04 18:15 ---- 18:42 ---- 19:03 ---- 19:33 20:00 20:35 21:10 ----
ROCHDALE,Rochdale Interchange () 18:17 18:25 ---- 18:52 ---- 19:13 ---- 19:43 20:10 20:45 21:20 ----
 
Operator ROST
Notes
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 9) 21:30
RISING BRIDGE,Rising Bridge Road (opp) 21:39
HASLINGDEN,Dale Street (by) 21:45
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 4) 21:52
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 4) 21:53
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 8) ----
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 8) ----
WATERFOOT,Royal Hotel (opp) 21:58
BACUP,St James Gardens (Stop D) 22:07
SHAWFORTH,Chapel (opp) 22:12
WHITWORTH,Hall Street (opp) 22:17
WHITWORTH,Healey Corner (by) 22:20
ROCHDALE,Rochdale Interchange () 22:30

Key

  • SCH - Lancashire School Terms only
  • NSCH - Not Lancashire School Terms
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route