Bus Timetables

  This service will no longer run from 18/07/2020. For details, please refer to bus service changes.

15 PRESTON - BROUGHTON via Longsands, ASDA, Royal Preston Hospital, Wychnor (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator PBLT PBLT PBLT PBLT PBLT PBLT PBLT PBLT PBLT PBLT PBLT PBLT
Notes $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 16) 06:15 07:15 08:15 09:20 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:35 17:40
DEEPDALE,Holmrook Road (o/s) 06:21 07:21 08:22 09:26 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:43 17:48
LONGSANDS,Anderton Arms (o/s) 06:30 07:30 08:31 09:35 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:54 17:59
EASTWAY,Fulwood Asda (o/s) 06:35 07:35 08:36 09:40 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:59 18:04
SHAROE GREEN,Booths (opp) 06:43 07:43 08:45 09:48 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:54 17:08 18:13
FULWOOD,WychnorTurning Circle (by) 06:51 07:51 08:54 09:56 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:03 17:17 18:21
WOODPLUMPTON,Whittle Green (by) 06:57 07:57 09:01 10:02 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:09 17:23 18:27
BROUGHTON,Sunningdale (opp) ---- ---- 09:05 10:05 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:14 ---- ----
 
Operator PBLT
Notes $
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 16) 18:40
DEEPDALE,Holmrook Road (o/s) 18:46
LONGSANDS,Anderton Arms (o/s) 18:55
EASTWAY,Fulwood Asda (o/s) 19:00
SHAROE GREEN,Booths (opp) 19:08
FULWOOD,WychnorTurning Circle (by) 19:16
WOODPLUMPTON,Whittle Green (by) 19:22
BROUGHTON,Sunningdale (opp) ----

Key

  • $ - Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route