Bus Timetables

2X MORECAMBE - LANCASTER via By-pass (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator STL STL STL STL STL STL STL STL STL STL STL STL
Notes LANUT
Variations NM
MORECAMBE,Bus Station (Stand 4) 00:11 ---- ---- 06:53 07:23 07:26 ---- 07:46 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58
SANDYLANDS,Battery (Stop 3) 00:15 06:05 06:43 06:59 07:29 07:39 ---- 07:59 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04
HEYSHAM,Village (by) ---- 06:13 06:51 07:07 07:37 ---- ---- 08:07 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12
SANDYLANDS,Kings Crescent (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 07:42 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
KINGSWAY,Mossgate School (opp) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 07:46 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
HEYSHAM,Towers (by) ---- 06:15 06:53 07:09 07:39 07:51 07:51 08:09 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14
HEYSHAM,Combermere Road (adj) ---- 06:18 06:56 07:12 07:42 07:53 07:53 08:12 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17
HEYSHAM,Combermere Road (adj) ---- ---- ---- 07:13 ---- ---- ---- 08:13 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18
WHITE LUND,Lancaster and Morecambe College (by) ---- 06:28 07:06 07:23 ---- 08:03 08:03 08:23 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,George Street (Stand E) ---- 06:42 07:20 07:37 ---- 08:17 08:17 08:37 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 12) ---- 06:45 07:23 07:40 ---- ---- ---- 08:40 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Common Garden Street (Stop A) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 08:22 08:22 ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Underpass (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 08:35 08:35 ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
 
Operator STL STL STL STL STL STL STL STL STL STL STL STL
Notes
Variations
MORECAMBE,Bus Station (Stand 4) 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58
SANDYLANDS,Battery (Stop 3) 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04
HEYSHAM,Village (by) 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12
SANDYLANDS,Kings Crescent (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
KINGSWAY,Mossgate School (opp) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
HEYSHAM,Towers (by) 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14
HEYSHAM,Combermere Road (adj) 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17
HEYSHAM,Combermere Road (adj) 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18
WHITE LUND,Lancaster and Morecambe College (by) 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,George Street (Stand E) 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 12) 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Common Garden Street (Stop A) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Underpass (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
 
Operator STL STL STL STL STL STL STL STL STL STL STL
Notes
Variations
MORECAMBE,Bus Station (Stand 4) 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
SANDYLANDS,Battery (Stop 3) 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
HEYSHAM,Village (by) 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
SANDYLANDS,Kings Crescent (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
KINGSWAY,Mossgate School (opp) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
HEYSHAM,Towers (by) 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:14 ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
HEYSHAM,Combermere Road (adj) 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:17 ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
HEYSHAM,Combermere Road (adj) 16:48 17:18 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
WHITE LUND,Lancaster and Morecambe College (by) 16:58 17:28 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,George Street (Stand E) 17:12 17:42 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 12) 17:15 17:45 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Common Garden Street (Stop A) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Underpass (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----

Key

  • LANUT - Lancaster University only
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route