Lancashire County Council Logo
My location

Your location enables us to provide information about services in your area.

Timetable

  This service will no longer run from 26/10/2019. For details, please refer to bus service changes.

X8

CHORLEY - PRESTON - WINDERMERE - AMBLESIDE - GRASMERE - KESWICK (outbound)


Saturday

OperatorSTG
Notes
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand Q)09:20
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (adj)09:32
BAMBER BRIDGE,Brownedge St Marys (opp)09:41
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 3)09:55
FULWOOD,Lightfoot Lane (opp)10:06
PRIZET,BP Garage (opp)10:48
WINDERMERE,Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1)11:05
AMBLESIDE,bus interchange (Stand 1)11:20
GRASMERE,Heaton Cooper Studio (near)11:35
KESWICK,Bus Station (K) (Stand 1)12:00

Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable.  For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route