Bus Timetables

V44 Skipton schools - Glusburn via Barnoldswick, Earby, Colne (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator KDT
Notes LCC
SKIPTON,Girls High School (E-bound) 16:00
SKIPTON,Park Avenue (E-bound) 16:05
COATES,Ghyll Lane (by) 16:17
BARNOLDSWICK,Sussex Street (by) 16:23
SALTERFORTH,Silentnight (by) 16:26
KELBROOK,Barnoldswick Road (adj) 16:28
FOULRIDGE,Skipton New Road (adj) 16:32
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 4) 16:39
LANESHAW BRIDGE,Emmott Arms (by) 16:49
GLUSBURN,Bridge End (E-bound) 16:59

Key

  • LCC - Lancashire Schools only
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route