Bus Timetables

V43 Skipton Girls GS - Queensgate via Earby, Colne, Nelson (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator BPTR
Notes SKIP
SKIPTON,Girls High School (E-bound) 15:55
SKIPTON,Raikeswood (SE-bound) 16:00
EARBY,Bus Station (by) 16:15
KELBROOK,Craven Heifer (opp) 16:20
COLNE,Walton Street (by) 16:32
COLNE,The Golden Ball (opp) 16:36
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 3) 16:44
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (opp) 16:55

Key

  • SKIP - Skipton Girls High School only
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route