Bus Timetables

V2 Colne - Clitheroe Royal Grammar School via Nelson, Burnley, Padiham, Read (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator BPTR
Notes SCH
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:14
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 10) 07:25
BRIERFIELD,Town Hall (o/s) 07:32
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (opp) 07:37
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:50
PADIHAM,Bridge Inn (by) 08:03
READ,Jubilee Street (opp) 08:12
PORTFIELD,Burnley Road (Stop 3) 08:19
CHATBURN ROAD,Grammar School (o/s) 08:32
CLITHEROE TOWN CENTRE,Royal Grammar School (o/s) 08:37

Key

  • SCH - Clitheroe Royal Grammar School only
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route