Bus Timetables

S67 NELSON - BARLEY - CLITHEROE ROYAL GRAMMAR SCHOOL (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator MOVP
Notes $S,SCH
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 9) 07:35
BARROWFORD,Working Mens Club (o/s) 07:45
BLACKO,Rising Sun (opp) 07:49
ROUGHLEE BOOTH,Bay Horse Inn (opp) 07:53
BARLEY-WITH-WHEATLEY BOOTH,Village Hall (by) 07:59
DOWNHAM,St Leonards Church (o/s) 08:09
CHATBURN ROAD,Grammar School (o/s) 08:20
CLITHEROE TOWN CENTRE,Well Terrace (Stop A) 08:25

Key

  • $S - Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council - School children only
  • SCH - Clitheroe Royal Grammar School only
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route