Bus Timetables

944 BARNOLDSWICK - FISHER MORE HS via Earby (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator RSE
Notes $S,SCH
BARNOLDSWICK,Station Road (by) 08:00
SALTERFORTH,Post Office (o/s) 08:02
EARBY,Bus Station (by) 08:07
KELBROOK,Craven Heifer (opp) 08:12
FOULRIDGE,Causeway (opp) 08:16
COLNE,Park High School (by) 08:28
PRIMET,Primit High School (by) 08:35
COLNE,Fisher More RCHS (by) 08:40

Key

  • $S - Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council - School children only
  • SCH - Colne Fisher More RCHS only
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route